Team Avatar Team 5125 - Hawks on the Horizon (2020)


2020 Robot: Jabba Da' Noodles
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: &Horizon Science Academy McKinley Park


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5125 attended in 2020.
Team 5125 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:50 AM 8184 2151 5125 1625 2451 5148 39 121
Qualification 16   Fri 3/6 - 11:43 AM 7237 4787 5125 8184 1675 3197 77 60
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 12:21 PM 5125 2338 5133 3110 7237 4296 135 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/6 - 2:59 PM 8096 4292 4787 63 5125 2358 36 66
Qualification 41   Fri 3/6 - 3:38 PM 4645 5350 63 8029 5125 6906 63 22
Qualification 50   Fri 3/6 - 4:49 PM 3061 1732 2151 8160 5125 1739 91 27
Qualification 55   Fri 3/6 - 5:32 PM 5125 1756 2022 930 6381 8184 139 132
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:36 AM 5822 3067 5125 3734 101 1756 122 120
Qualification 76   Sat 3/7 - 10:20 AM 5934 4241 8014 4645 111 5125 71 141
Qualification 82   Sat 3/7 - 11:11 AM 7560 8160 6237 5125 8122 4241 73 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/7 - 1:35 PM 1756 5847 1675 1781 5125 6381 153 94
Quarterfinal 5   1756 5847 1675 1781 5125 6381 140 142
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   1756 5847 1675 1781 5125 6381 192 108

Team 5125's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:50 AM 8184 2151 5125 1625 2451 5148 39 121
Qualification 16   Fri 3/6 - 11:43 AM 7237 4787 5125 8184 1675 3197 77 60
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 12:21 PM 5125 2338 5133 3110 7237 4296 135 56
Qualification 36   Fri 3/6 - 2:59 PM 8096 4292 4787 63 5125 2358 36 66
Qualification 41   Fri 3/6 - 3:38 PM 4645 5350 63 8029 5125 6906 63 22
Qualification 50   Fri 3/6 - 4:49 PM 3061 1732 2151 8160 5125 1739 91 27
Qualification 55   Fri 3/6 - 5:32 PM 5125 1756 2022 930 6381 8184 139 132
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:36 AM 5822 3067 5125 3734 101 1756 122 120
Qualification 76   Sat 3/7 - 10:20 AM 5934 4241 8014 4645 111 5125 71 141
Qualification 82   Sat 3/7 - 11:11 AM 7560 8160 6237 5125 8122 4241 73 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/7 - 1:35 PM 1756 5847 1675 1781 5125 6381 153 94
Quarterfinal 5   1756 5847 1675 1781 5125 6381 140 142
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   1756 5847 1675 1781 5125 6381 192 108