Team Avatar Team 5148 - New Berlin Blitz (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction/GE Healthcare/Rockwell Automation/Komatsu Mining Corporation&New Berlin Eisenhower Mid HS&New Berlin West Middle/High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5148 attended in 2020.
Team 5148 had a record of 8-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:50 AM 8184 2151 5125 1625 2451 5148 39 121
Qualification 11   Fri 3/6 - 10:29 AM 3110 1739 7608 1781 5350 5148 18 110
Qualification 19   Fri 3/6 - 12:05 PM 7608 5148 5822 2022 8029 6237 89 51
Qualification 34   Fri 3/6 - 2:41 PM 7411 930 7560 5148 101 1732 116 130
Qualification 45   Fri 3/6 - 4:09 PM 5148 2151 3110 111 2358 2039 56 106
Qualification 53   Fri 3/6 - 5:10 PM 4702 3734 2725 4787 8014 5148 23 105
Qualification 59   Fri 3/6 - 5:57 PM 4241 5148 3352 63 2136 5133 66 84
Qualification 67   Sat 3/7 - 9:12 AM 5148 4191 6381 3488 1732 1675 131 119
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 9:56 AM 3197 8096 8122 5847 5148 4296 76 146
Qualification 86   Sat 3/7 - 11:39 AM 2338 3067 5148 5934 3352 4191 181 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7411 2338 2022 3061 5148 8122 167 109
Quarterfinal 7   7411 2338 2022 3061 5148 8122 145 109

Team 5148's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 9:50 AM 8184 2151 5125 1625 2451 5148 39 121
Qualification 11   Fri 3/6 - 10:29 AM 3110 1739 7608 1781 5350 5148 18 110
Qualification 19   Fri 3/6 - 12:05 PM 7608 5148 5822 2022 8029 6237 89 51
Qualification 34   Fri 3/6 - 2:41 PM 7411 930 7560 5148 101 1732 116 130
Qualification 45   Fri 3/6 - 4:09 PM 5148 2151 3110 111 2358 2039 56 106
Qualification 53   Fri 3/6 - 5:10 PM 4702 3734 2725 4787 8014 5148 23 105
Qualification 59   Fri 3/6 - 5:57 PM 4241 5148 3352 63 2136 5133 66 84
Qualification 67   Sat 3/7 - 9:12 AM 5148 4191 6381 3488 1732 1675 131 119
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 9:56 AM 3197 8096 8122 5847 5148 4296 76 146
Qualification 86   Sat 3/7 - 11:39 AM 2338 3067 5148 5934 3352 4191 181 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7411 2338 2022 3061 5148 8122 167 109
Quarterfinal 7   7411 2338 2022 3061 5148 8122 145 109