Team Avatar Team 5125 - Hawks on the Horizon (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &Horizon Science Academy McKinley Park


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5125 attended in 2019.
Team 5125 had a record of 8-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:01 AM 930 5125 4787 7237 6906 1781 37 41
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 2039 6651 5125 4096 7560 5350 31 23
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 1736 1884 2358 2016 5125 7560 25 23
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:10 PM 5125 4645 2022 3061 2136 4292 37 39
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:33 PM 1797 5125 4292 6823 2709 2062 32 42
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM 111 16 3067 4241 3734 5125 65 41
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 9:29 AM 3734 3488 2830 1739 4702 5125 60 35
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 10:03 AM 7609 2151 7738 5125 3488 2451 29 44
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 5:46 AM 5125 101 6968 5934 5847 4296 35 59
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:13 AM 706 5096 2062 5125 4804 1306 22 50
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:45 AM 4804 7103 6223 3197 5125 5096 28 60
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:16 AM 5125 6574 1732 6643 7900 1714 77 5
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:14 PM 3418 5125 7432 2704 1732 7498 38 68
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 6670 7900 5125 1710 3381 537 36 72
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 706 7619 5125 3596 4786 2202 33 49
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:03 PM 2040 1792 930 7915 2451 5125 121 60
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:07 AM 6807 2194 1675 4247 7103 5125 38 49
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 269 2830 1259 2040 5125 279 70 58
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 5125 5837 6807 6421 1038 6670 33 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:32 AM 1922 2202 120 2673 3990 5125 82 67
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 1787 558 3193 2202 5125 5926 75 67
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:16 PM 3414 4039 6455 2869 1729 5125 66 38
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:22 PM 2883 5740 4541 5125 4970 7523 88 65
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:29 PM 5125 2614 2957 2638 4680 7645 58 87
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:38 AM 4946 5125 340 2075 7491 5724 82 73
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:30 AM 5125 694 7417 4946 3630 453 75 83
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:32 PM 2702 6237 1718 862 6088 5125 71 56
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:32 PM 1506 4525 2994 5125 4728 1574 84 72
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:06 PM 319 5125 2200 3550 7417 1418 85 58
Playoff Matches

Team 5125's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 53
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:01 AM 930 5125 4787 7237 6906 1781 37 41
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 2039 6651 5125 4096 7560 5350 31 23
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:02 PM 1736 1884 2358 2016 5125 7560 25 23
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:10 PM 5125 4645 2022 3061 2136 4292 37 39
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:33 PM 1797 5125 4292 6823 2709 2062 32 42
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:45 PM 111 16 3067 4241 3734 5125 65 41
Qualification 60   Sat 3/9 - 9:29 AM 3734 3488 2830 1739 4702 5125 60 35
Qualification 64   Sat 3/9 - 10:03 AM 7609 2151 7738 5125 3488 2451 29 44
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 5:46 AM 5125 101 6968 5934 5847 4296 35 59
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:13 AM 706 5096 2062 5125 4804 1306 22 50
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:45 AM 4804 7103 6223 3197 5125 5096 28 60
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:16 AM 5125 6574 1732 6643 7900 1714 77 5
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:14 PM 3418 5125 7432 2704 1732 7498 38 68
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 6670 7900 5125 1710 3381 537 36 72
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 706 7619 5125 3596 4786 2202 33 49
Qualification 61   Fri 3/29 - 5:03 PM 2040 1792 930 7915 2451 5125 121 60
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 9:07 AM 6807 2194 1675 4247 7103 5125 38 49
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 269 2830 1259 2040 5125 279 70 58
Qualification 83   Sat 3/30 - 10:54 AM 5125 5837 6807 6421 1038 6670 33 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:32 AM 1922 2202 120 2673 3990 5125 82 67
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 1787 558 3193 2202 5125 5926 75 67
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:16 PM 3414 4039 6455 2869 1729 5125 66 38
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:22 PM 2883 5740 4541 5125 4970 7523 88 65
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:29 PM 5125 2614 2957 2638 4680 7645 58 87
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:38 AM 4946 5125 340 2075 7491 5724 82 73
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:30 AM 5125 694 7417 4946 3630 453 75 83
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:32 PM 2702 6237 1718 862 6088 5125 71 56
Qualification 99   Fri 4/26 - 3:32 PM 1506 4525 2994 5125 4728 1574 84 72
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:06 PM 319 5125 2200 3550 7417 1418 85 58
Playoff Matches

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/27 - 3:57 AM 2194 4143 5934 171 5125 4213 54 45
Qualification 10 Sat 7/27 - 10:19 AM 4655 167 2704 5125 1306 4096 63 53
Qualification 14 Sat 7/27 - 10:58 AM 967 1675 5125 2202 81 5041 35 46
Qualification 21 Sat 7/27 - 11:59 AM 111 3352 1732 2062 3695 5125 46 72
Qualification 24 Sat 7/27 - 12:29 PM 2704 5125 111 2040 967 6237 23 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 111 2704 2194 171 5125 967 89 55