Team Avatar Team 7048 - Red River Rage (2019)

South High School & North High School & Fargo Davies High School


From: Fargo, North Dakota, USA
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Robot: X Factor
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: John Deere, Microsoft, McNeilus Steel, Argosy Foundation/Kjos Investments/Midwest Coatings/Sherwin Williams/Doosan Bobcat/Molex/Verizon/Osh Kosh/JLG/Diamond J Customs, LLC/Classic AlumaDeck/Appareo/Argosy Foundation&Fargo Davies High School&North High School&South High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7048's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7048 attended in 2019.
Team 7048 had a record of 17-21-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 19 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:03A
876 7048 4360 62
877 4009 2549 62
Qualification 13
10:55A
2239 7048 4229 35
3293 7529 5658 59
Qualification 19
11:38A
6709 7677 2508 40
3292 3293 7048 46
Qualification 33
2:24P
5929 4539 4549 61
7048 3026 7578 54
Qualification 37
2:59P
2502 4656 3082 68
3036 2177 7048 26
Qualification 45
4:00P
2512 3298 4181 36
2502 7048 2077 73
Qualification 56
5:15P
2169 2500 7532 56
3839 4009 7048 66
Qualification 65
9:10A
7529 2883 7048 50
2227 3277 4506 59
Qualification 73
10:09A
7048 2508 4239 44
7257 3026 3042 46
Qualification 81
11:02A
5998 3278 5172 58
7048 2512 4646 30
Qualification 87
11:52A
4818 4360 7677 43
3313 141 7048 22
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:33P
3750 5172 7048 84
3313 8 5658 65
Quarterfinal 5
3750 5172 7048 104
3313 8 5658 60
Semifinal 1
3750 5172 7048 91
2175 4009 2077 69
Semifinal 3
3750 5172 7048 90
2175 4009 2077 85
Final 1
3750 5172 7048 85
876 2502 4239 77
Final 2
3750 5172 7048 86
876 2502 4239 74


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:50A
7048 3692 93 55
5442 5976 4239 59
Qualification 14
10:49A
4624 1306 2081 41
7048 6630 2667 45
Qualification 27
1:06P
2531 7048 269 38
967 111 6317 77
Qualification 34
1:56P
7432 3928 7048 68
6420 5914 6166 34
Qualification 44
3:11P
4655 2667 269 59
7048 3090 2826 72
Qualification 54
4:21P
4296 2977 4021 63
5339 6381 7048 32
Qualification 63
5:24P
2977 7048 2194 59
7596 5019 4818 32
Qualification 68
9:28A
7021 7048 3723 51
5003 93 2338 70
Qualification 79
10:46A
3061 7048 7596 50
3090 6421 7629 62
Qualification 88
11:59A
1625 1091 5339 55
167 4239 7048 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2338 2194 7048 48
5903 1625 4786 56
Quarterfinal 8
2338 2194 7048 74
5903 1625 4786 55
Tiebreaker 4
2338 2194 7048 33
5903 1625 4786 55


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:02A
7432 3003 7048 60
2549 4362 123 79
Qualification 16
10:34A
7048 876 7656 64
3277 537 2386 45
Qualification 28
1:46P
4472 66 7769 68
2549 7048 7608 48
Qualification 42
3:25P
3386 7160 7048 81
234 870 7432 77
Qualification 48
4:13P
7785 293 2137 48
7048 2559 3467 54
Qualification 63
9:11A
7400 7048 3985 45
1816 5243 45 69
Qualification 78
11:00A
1468 7048 2960 85
4342 3536 3750 68
Qualification 83
11:39A
1796 2096 3314 69
4342 7048 4930 59
Qualification 98
3:26P
2590 619 1076 93
7048 5690 747 58
Qualification 105
4:26P
747 1305 5172 98
7048 2386 1481 70
Playoff Matches
Team 7048 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 7048's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:03A
876 7048 4360 62
877 4009 2549 62
Qualification 13
10:55A
2239 7048 4229 35
3293 7529 5658 59
Qualification 19
11:38A
6709 7677 2508 40
3292 3293 7048 46
Qualification 33
2:24P
5929 4539 4549 61
7048 3026 7578 54
Qualification 37
2:59P
2502 4656 3082 68
3036 2177 7048 26
Qualification 45
4:00P
2512 3298 4181 36
2502 7048 2077 73
Qualification 56
5:15P
2169 2500 7532 56
3839 4009 7048 66
Qualification 65
9:10A
7529 2883 7048 50
2227 3277 4506 59
Qualification 73
10:09A
7048 2508 4239 44
7257 3026 3042 46
Qualification 81
11:02A
5998 3278 5172 58
7048 2512 4646 30
Qualification 87
11:52A
4818 4360 7677 43
3313 141 7048 22
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:33P
3750 5172 7048 84
3313 8 5658 65
Quarterfinal 5
3750 5172 7048 104
3313 8 5658 60
Semifinal 1
3750 5172 7048 91
2175 4009 2077 69
Semifinal 3
3750 5172 7048 90
2175 4009 2077 85
Final 1
3750 5172 7048 85
876 2502 4239 77
Final 2
3750 5172 7048 86
876 2502 4239 74

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:50A
7048 3692 93 55
5442 5976 4239 59
Qualification 14
10:49A
4624 1306 2081 41
7048 6630 2667 45
Qualification 27
1:06P
2531 7048 269 38
967 111 6317 77
Qualification 34
1:56P
7432 3928 7048 68
6420 5914 6166 34
Qualification 44
3:11P
4655 2667 269 59
7048 3090 2826 72
Qualification 54
4:21P
4296 2977 4021 63
5339 6381 7048 32
Qualification 63
5:24P
2977 7048 2194 59
7596 5019 4818 32
Qualification 68
9:28A
7021 7048 3723 51
5003 93 2338 70
Qualification 79
10:46A
3061 7048 7596 50
3090 6421 7629 62
Qualification 88
11:59A
1625 1091 5339 55
167 4239 7048 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2338 2194 7048 48
5903 1625 4786 56
Quarterfinal 8
2338 2194 7048 74
5903 1625 4786 55
Tiebreaker 4
2338 2194 7048 33
5903 1625 4786 55

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:02A
7432 3003 7048 60
2549 4362 123 79
Qualification 16
10:34A
7048 876 7656 64
3277 537 2386 45
Qualification 28
1:46P
4472 66 7769 68
2549 7048 7608 48
Qualification 42
3:25P
3386 7160 7048 81
234 870 7432 77
Qualification 48
4:13P
7785 293 2137 48
7048 2559 3467 54
Qualification 63
9:11A
7400 7048 3985 45
1816 5243 45 69
Qualification 78
11:00A
1468 7048 2960 85
4342 3536 3750 68
Qualification 83
11:39A
1796 2096 3314 69
4342 7048 4930 59
Qualification 98
3:26P
2590 619 1076 93
7048 5690 747 58
Qualification 105
4:26P
747 1305 5172 98
7048 2386 1481 70
Playoff Matches
Team 7048 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.