Team Avatar Team 7048 - Red River Rage (2019)

South High School & North High School & Fargo Davies High School


From: Fargo, North Dakota, USA
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Robot: X Factor
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: John Deere, Microsoft, McNeilus Steel, Argosy Foundation/Kjos Investments/Midwest Coatings/Sherwin Williams/Doosan Bobcat/Molex/Verizon/Osh Kosh/JLG/Diamond J Customs, LLC/Classic AlumaDeck/Appareo/Argosy Foundation&Fargo Davies High School&North High School&South High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 10 (32%) 19 (61%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 7 (78%) 2 (22%) 0
Total 40 17 (43%) 21 (53%) 1 (3%)

Team 7048's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:03 AM 876 7048 4360 877 4009 2549 62 62
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 10:55 AM 2239 7048 4229 3293 7529 5658 35 59
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 6709 7677 2508 3292 3293 7048 40 46
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 5929 4539 4549 7048 3026 7578 61 54
Qualification 37   Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2502 4656 3082 3036 2177 7048 68 26
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:00 PM 2512 3298 4181 2502 7048 2077 36 73
Qualification 56   Fri 3/15 - 5:15 PM 2169 2500 7532 3839 4009 7048 56 66
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 9:10 AM 7529 2883 7048 2227 3277 4506 50 59
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 7048 2508 4239 7257 3026 3042 44 46
Qualification 81   Sat 3/16 - 11:02 AM 5998 3278 5172 7048 2512 4646 58 30
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 11:52 AM 4818 4360 7677 3313 141 7048 43 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:33 PM 3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 84 65
Quarterfinal 5   3750 5172 7048 3313 8 5658 104 60
Semifinal 1   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 91 69
Semifinal 3   3750 5172 7048 2175 4009 2077 90 85
Final 1   3750 5172 7048 876 2502 4239 85 77
Final 2   3750 5172 7048 876 2502 4239 86 74

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 7048 3692 93 5442 5976 4239 55 59
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 4624 1306 2081 7048 6630 2667 41 45
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 1:06 PM 2531 7048 269 967 111 6317 38 77
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 7432 3928 7048 6420 5914 6166 68 34
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 3:11 PM 4655 2667 269 7048 3090 2826 59 72
Qualification 54   Fri 4/5 - 4:21 PM 4296 2977 4021 5339 6381 7048 63 32
Qualification 63   Fri 4/5 - 5:24 PM 2977 7048 2194 7596 5019 4818 59 32
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 9:28 AM 7021 7048 3723 5003 93 2338 51 70
Qualification 79   Sat 4/6 - 10:46 AM 3061 7048 7596 3090 6421 7629 50 62
Qualification 88   Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 1625 1091 5339 167 4239 7048 55 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2338 2194 7048 5903 1625 4786 48 56
Quarterfinal 8   2338 2194 7048 5903 1625 4786 74 55
Tiebreaker 4   2338 2194 7048 5903 1625 4786 33 55

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 7432 3003 7048 2549 4362 123 60 79
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:34 AM 7048 876 7656 3277 537 2386 64 45
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:46 PM 4472 66 7769 2549 7048 7608 68 48
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:25 PM 3386 7160 7048 234 870 7432 81 77
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:13 PM 7785 293 2137 7048 2559 3467 48 54
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:11 AM 7400 7048 3985 1816 5243 45 45 69
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:00 AM 1468 7048 2960 4342 3536 3750 85 68
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 1796 2096 3314 4342 7048 4930 69 59
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:26 PM 2590 619 1076 7048 5690 747 93 58
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 747 1305 5172 7048 2386 1481 98 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020