Team 6328 - Mechanical Advantage (2022)


2022 Robot: Bot-Bot Awakens
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Patriot Beverages/Intuitive Foundation/Workers Credit Union/Veeva Systems/Tuck + Tuck Architects&Littleton STEM Education Foundation


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6328 attended in 2022.
Team 6328 had a record of 46-10-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 5 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 19 - 5)

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 8 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/4 - 12:07 PM 6328 1512 6895 3467 88 467 69 35
Qualification 11 Fri 3/4 - 12:44 PM 663 6328 6763 78 1729 1058 63 33
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 11:44 AM 3467 6328 151 4909 1768 5491 92 58
Qualification 21 Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 4909 7913 6328 126 811 3566 22 32
Qualification 29 Fri 3/4 - 4:00 PM 95 78 6328 8013 501 1729 89 51
Qualification 39 Fri 3/4 - 5:10 PM 8046 6763 131 8708 7407 6328 27 73
Qualification 43 Fri 3/4 - 5:37 PM 1922 1277 8046 4925 6328 126 42 69
Qualification 47 Fri 3/4 - 6:09 PM 8724 151 6762 88 6328 1058 38 82
Qualification 57 Fri 3/4 - 7:25 PM 4761 1721 4987 6328 5491 6762 7 62
Qualification 63 Sat 3/5 - 9:44 AM 1721 6690 1247 6328 4761 1277 15 50
Qualification 69 Sat 3/5 - 10:21 AM 1307 2262 3566 8046 8013 6328 35 84
Qualification 75 Sat 3/5 - 11:03 AM 1768 1512 663 6328 131 1721 46 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 1:31 PM 6328 7407 1729 88 6763 8013 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 6328 7407 1729 88 6763 8013 73 54
Semifinal 1 6328 7407 1729 1768 8724 2262 85 56
Semifinal 3 6328 7407 1729 1768 8724 2262 101 58
Final 1 6328 7407 1729 3467 95 151 109 88
Final 2 6328 7407 1729 3467 95 151 87 48

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 10 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 4176 6367 5563 6328 1474 4311 25 59
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 12:42 PM 6763 6328 5735 5687 4176 2084 82 59
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 1:10 PM 6328 5687 69 2084 7822 8626 100 13
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 2:27 PM 1474 7674 6763 8626 2877 6328 44 91
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 3:01 PM 3323 6328 5846 6933 1474 5347 89 48
Qualification 32 Sat 3/26 - 3:48 PM 6328 1099 4909 3323 5000 6367 91 26
Qualification 38 Sat 3/26 - 4:37 PM 97 2423 6328 5735 5846 1099 31 47
Qualification 48 Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 2423 5752 501 1965 1761 6328 24 69
Qualification 55 Sat 3/26 - 6:55 PM 6723 1922 5735 5752 151 6328 46 83
Qualification 60 Sat 3/26 - 7:38 PM 6529 6328 8604 1757 5563 1761 55 36
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 10:10 AM 6201 6328 125 5752 8604 8626 93 47
Qualification 70 Sun 3/27 - 10:45 AM 4311 125 1761 6328 4176 5000 83 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 1:04 PM 6328 125 5563 1474 6201 5347 126 48
Quarterfinal 5 6328 125 5563 1474 6201 5347 134 61
Semifinal 1 6328 125 5563 5846 6933 5000 122 67
Semifinal 3 6328 125 5563 5846 6933 5000 93 44
Final 1 6328 125 5563 95 5687 2423 117 86
Final 2 6328 125 5563 95 5687 2423 118 77

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Roebling

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   1619 6672 254 3534 5940 6328 164 122
Einstein 4   604 4153 1323 2471 5940 6328 138 142
Einstein 8   3534 5940 6328 5454 1706 1678 122 138
Einstein 12   3534 5940 6328 4099 1577 4414 123 166
Einstein 15   2910 5804 973 2471 5940 6328 144 131

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:25 AM 6328 2212 1218 4795 2016 7485 85 72
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:27 AM 2338 4488 5900 7457 6328 5940 123 113
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:27 PM 7483 5895 3374 8853 4265 6328 91 127
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:36 PM 1468 4930 4143 107 1701 6328 88 128
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:18 PM 6328 5913 1923 7407 6800 4451 103 123
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:30 AM 4130 3534 5712 5827 6328 6078 128 125
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:34 AM 6328 8840 5437 2199 7419 8788 84 76
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 12:45 PM 4143 6328 6838 3197 2478 4481 137 137
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:25 PM 836 4775 6328 2869 3539 4020 124 107
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:24 PM 3636 230 359 4013 6328 1902 126 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2471 5940 6328 1987 340 4488 141 89
Quarterfinal 8   2471 5940 6328 1987 340 4488 150 127
Semifinal 2   6800 176 107 2471 5940 6328 107 115
Semifinal 4   6800 176 2338 2471 5940 6328 142 143
Final 1   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 160 166
Final 2   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 146 126
Final 3   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 116 120

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 8 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/4 - 12:07 PM 6328 1512 6895 3467 88 467 69 35
Qualification 11 Fri 3/4 - 12:44 PM 663 6328 6763 78 1729 1058 63 33
Qualification 16 Sat 3/5 - 11:44 AM 3467 6328 151 4909 1768 5491 92 58
Qualification 21 Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 4909 7913 6328 126 811 3566 22 32
Qualification 29 Fri 3/4 - 4:00 PM 95 78 6328 8013 501 1729 89 51
Qualification 39 Fri 3/4 - 5:10 PM 8046 6763 131 8708 7407 6328 27 73
Qualification 43 Fri 3/4 - 5:37 PM 1922 1277 8046 4925 6328 126 42 69
Qualification 47 Fri 3/4 - 6:09 PM 8724 151 6762 88 6328 1058 38 82
Qualification 57 Fri 3/4 - 7:25 PM 4761 1721 4987 6328 5491 6762 7 62
Qualification 63 Sat 3/5 - 9:44 AM 1721 6690 1247 6328 4761 1277 15 50
Qualification 69 Sat 3/5 - 10:21 AM 1307 2262 3566 8046 8013 6328 35 84
Qualification 75 Sat 3/5 - 11:03 AM 1768 1512 663 6328 131 1721 46 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 1:31 PM 6328 7407 1729 88 6763 8013 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 6328 7407 1729 88 6763 8013 73 54
Semifinal 1 6328 7407 1729 1768 8724 2262 85 56
Semifinal 3 6328 7407 1729 1768 8724 2262 101 58
Final 1 6328 7407 1729 3467 95 151 109 88
Final 2 6328 7407 1729 3467 95 151 87 48

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 10 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 4176 6367 5563 6328 1474 4311 25 59
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 12:42 PM 6763 6328 5735 5687 4176 2084 82 59
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 1:10 PM 6328 5687 69 2084 7822 8626 100 13
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 2:27 PM 1474 7674 6763 8626 2877 6328 44 91
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 3:01 PM 3323 6328 5846 6933 1474 5347 89 48
Qualification 32 Sat 3/26 - 3:48 PM 6328 1099 4909 3323 5000 6367 91 26
Qualification 38 Sat 3/26 - 4:37 PM 97 2423 6328 5735 5846 1099 31 47
Qualification 48 Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 2423 5752 501 1965 1761 6328 24 69
Qualification 55 Sat 3/26 - 6:55 PM 6723 1922 5735 5752 151 6328 46 83
Qualification 60 Sat 3/26 - 7:38 PM 6529 6328 8604 1757 5563 1761 55 36
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 10:10 AM 6201 6328 125 5752 8604 8626 93 47
Qualification 70 Sun 3/27 - 10:45 AM 4311 125 1761 6328 4176 5000 83 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 1:04 PM 6328 125 5563 1474 6201 5347 126 48
Quarterfinal 5 6328 125 5563 1474 6201 5347 134 61
Semifinal 1 6328 125 5563 5846 6933 5000 122 67
Semifinal 3 6328 125 5563 5846 6933 5000 93 44
Final 1 6328 125 5563 95 5687 2423 117 86
Final 2 6328 125 5563 95 5687 2423 118 77

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Roebling

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   1619 6672 254 3534 5940 6328 164 122
Einstein 4   604 4153 1323 2471 5940 6328 138 142
Einstein 8   3534 5940 6328 5454 1706 1678 122 138
Einstein 12   3534 5940 6328 4099 1577 4414 123 166
Einstein 15   2910 5804 973 2471 5940 6328 144 131

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:25 AM 6328 2212 1218 4795 2016 7485 85 72
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:27 AM 2338 4488 5900 7457 6328 5940 123 113
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:27 PM 7483 5895 3374 8853 4265 6328 91 127
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:36 PM 1468 4930 4143 107 1701 6328 88 128
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:18 PM 6328 5913 1923 7407 6800 4451 103 123
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:30 AM 4130 3534 5712 5827 6328 6078 128 125
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:34 AM 6328 8840 5437 2199 7419 8788 84 76
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 12:45 PM 4143 6328 6838 3197 2478 4481 137 137
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:25 PM 836 4775 6328 2869 3539 4020 124 107
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:24 PM 3636 230 359 4013 6328 1902 126 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2471 5940 6328 1987 340 4488 141 89
Quarterfinal 8   2471 5940 6328 1987 340 4488 150 127
Semifinal 2   6800 176 107 2471 5940 6328 107 115
Semifinal 4   6800 176 2338 2471 5940 6328 142 143
Final 1   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 160 166
Final 2   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 146 126
Final 3   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 116 120

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 181
Rank: 24 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 6328 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 75
NE District Greater Boston Event 76
New England FIRST District Championship 30

If Team 6328 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 41
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 126
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 122
Level 9 Random Sort ---