Team Avatar Team 7656 - MC Hammers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Chem Trend/Eaton Corporation /Rosedale Products Inc. /Commonwealth Associates, Inc./Argosy Foundation /Advance Turning & Manufacturing Inc /Orbitform /Marco's Pizza /Melling Tool Company /Certain Teed Corporation /Tenneco Inc/Alro Steel /Englewood Electrical Supply/Jackson Masonic Temple Lodge #17/Center Machine & Tool LLC /Federated Church /Air Master /Accelerated Screen Printing /Kings Mobile Marine and Upholstery/Gerdau /Mag-Tec Casting Corporation/Power Drive Systems, Inc. /Michigan Center Lions Club /Local 333 Plumbers & Pipefitters /Little Tree Huggers Child Care &Michigan Center Jr Sr High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7656 attended in 2022.
Team 7656 had a record of 11-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 11:16 AM 5150 7056 5235 7656 6548 7203 46 19
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 12:29 PM 7226 7144 7656 5114 5517 5704 36 74
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 1:59 PM 7656 8300 5704 1504 6610 4998 15 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 2:40 PM 201 8193 8300 7656 7056 4998 23 40
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 3:11 PM 8300 7166 5114 5150 7656 314 55 40
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 3:52 PM 6078 7656 4384 7166 3452 201 59 67
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 7656 3620 6591 7144 3452 302 39 71
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 5:43 PM 7195 7166 7203 7818 7656 3536 36 49
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 6:16 PM 7195 7656 8193 3536 6078 3655 31 90
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 10:43 AM 7220 5150 5234 5517 8424 7656 41 51
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 1504 7220 7656 7226 8424 7166 57 50
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 12:02 PM 5517 1504 201 5234 8374 7656 54 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3452 6078 8368 1504 4998 7656 75 50
Quarterfinal 6   3452 6078 8368 1504 4998 7656 68 32

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 7656 6591 313 8314 7209 4216 46 36
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 5084 7254 2611 7656 107 7202 75 40
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 2:07 PM 3656 7221 8374 2611 4568 7656 50 58
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 2:36 PM 8608 5530 7656 7202 8297 3656 38 39
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 4:01 PM 7656 4237 7221 6591 5084 7256 60 53
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 4:51 PM 6591 7209 66 7254 7656 6580 35 48
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 5:26 PM 3658 7656 5231 3536 7166 8300 54 75
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4237 7256 3655 4216 5205 7656 58 89
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:48 AM 8297 7656 8314 5260 4568 5231 26 23
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 5676 8608 3773 7656 7256 5567 42 65
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 5084 5205 3322 5523 7656 7166 103 50
Qualification 77   Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 6556 6561 7656 6580 7202 7197 47 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 2:00 PM 3655 5084 5530 6561 5231 7656 93 63
Quarterfinal 5   3655 5084 5530 6561 5231 7656 59 53

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 11:16 AM 5150 7056 5235 7656 6548 7203 46 19
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 12:29 PM 7226 7144 7656 5114 5517 5704 36 74
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 1:59 PM 7656 8300 5704 1504 6610 4998 15 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 2:40 PM 201 8193 8300 7656 7056 4998 23 40
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 3:11 PM 8300 7166 5114 5150 7656 314 55 40
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 3:52 PM 6078 7656 4384 7166 3452 201 59 67
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 7656 3620 6591 7144 3452 302 39 71
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 5:43 PM 7195 7166 7203 7818 7656 3536 36 49
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 6:16 PM 7195 7656 8193 3536 6078 3655 31 90
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 10:43 AM 7220 5150 5234 5517 8424 7656 41 51
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 1504 7220 7656 7226 8424 7166 57 50
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 12:02 PM 5517 1504 201 5234 8374 7656 54 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3452 6078 8368 1504 4998 7656 75 50
Quarterfinal 6   3452 6078 8368 1504 4998 7656 68 32

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 7656 6591 313 8314 7209 4216 46 36
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 5084 7254 2611 7656 107 7202 75 40
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 2:07 PM 3656 7221 8374 2611 4568 7656 50 58
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 2:36 PM 8608 5530 7656 7202 8297 3656 38 39
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 4:01 PM 7656 4237 7221 6591 5084 7256 60 53
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 4:51 PM 6591 7209 66 7254 7656 6580 35 48
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 5:26 PM 3658 7656 5231 3536 7166 8300 54 75
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4237 7256 3655 4216 5205 7656 58 89
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 9:48 AM 8297 7656 8314 5260 4568 5231 26 23
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 5676 8608 3773 7656 7256 5567 42 65
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 5084 5205 3322 5523 7656 7166 103 50
Qualification 77   Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 6556 6561 7656 6580 7202 7197 47 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 2:00 PM 3655 5084 5530 6561 5231 7656 93 63
Quarterfinal 5   3655 5084 5530 6561 5231 7656 59 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 272 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7656 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lansing Event 14
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 27

If Team 7656 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---