Team Avatar Team 3655 - Tractor Technicians (2022)


2022 Robot: Phyllis
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Dart Container/Kudan/Mason Public Schools/Dakkota Integrated Systems/LOC Performance/Gestamp/Leightronix, Inc./It's Yours/Block Imaging/Ray Media Creative&Mason High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 19 (41%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 15 8 (53%) 10 (67%) 0
Total 61 33 (54%) 29 (48%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 10 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 11:09 AM 6610 5234 3707 314 3655 8424 47 39
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 12:21 PM 8368 4998 7220 7203 7818 3655 43 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 12:55 PM 5150 4384 3655 201 7203 3620 40 66
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 2:25 PM 5114 6078 6548 5234 7166 3655 82 42
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 3:25 PM 3707 3452 5517 3655 201 7056 89 74
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 3655 3620 5704 302 8300 7195 51 51
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 4:38 PM 3655 7195 5517 201 5704 6548 35 51
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 5:30 PM 8368 3655 1504 7056 8300 5517 45 41
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 6:16 PM 7195 7656 8193 3536 6078 3655 31 90
Qualification 59   Sat 3/26 - 10:36 AM 8300 3655 8374 7144 4384 5114 28 87
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 11:04 AM 3655 4998 5235 5674 7144 8300 52 14
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 11:33 AM 6548 314 7144 5674 3655 6591 28 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:06 PM 3536 5114 5517 3655 5674 4384 85 56
Quarterfinal 5   3536 5114 5517 3655 5674 4384 90 61

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 10 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 11:11 AM 5530 7501 3773 3655 66 4776 55 77
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 12:26 PM 6580 3658 3655 7197 313 6556 68 42
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 2:00 PM 8297 3655 6591 5530 3658 5084 48 55
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 3773 3655 5231 8300 5676 8374 62 28
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 3:53 PM 3655 5567 7166 7254 8314 3536 80 34
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 4:25 PM 5676 7166 4568 3536 8608 3655 55 76
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 5:19 PM 66 7256 6561 3655 2611 7209 29 88
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4237 7256 3655 4216 5205 7656 58 89
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 6:54 PM 4237 7197 5523 6561 3656 3655 72 91
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:20 AM 4568 3655 5205 3322 6591 5260 64 63
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 107 3655 7501 7197 5231 7209 84 52
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 11:56 AM 8608 3656 4237 3655 5260 313 29 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 2:00 PM 3655 5084 5530 6561 5231 7656 93 63
Quarterfinal 5   3655 5084 5530 6561 5231 7656 59 53
Semifinal 1   3655 5084 5530 3322 107 4776 97 116
Semifinal 3   3655 5084 5530 3322 107 4776 74 89

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 30 0 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:09 PM 5525 3655 3322 1684 240 4362 87 103
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:38 PM 2405 3538 3655 4384 201 3618 113 89
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:29 PM 4237 1189 74 3655 7244 5150 87 31
Qualification 22   Thu 4/14 - 5:05 PM 245 3655 5114 862 5460 5525 128 80
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:29 PM 2834 1684 3534 6088 5980 3655 119 52
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:24 AM 3655 1502 2611 5525 6120 4967 92 76
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 11:26 AM 3655 2054 862 6088 1718 7211 118 102
Qualification 50   Fri 4/15 - 11:59 AM 7244 240 201 4392 3655 1718 89 125
Qualification 55   Fri 4/15 - 12:36 PM 3322 5150 4384 4967 240 3655 74 74
Qualification 62   Fri 4/15 - 2:27 PM 5980 4779 6642 3655 74 5505 55 104
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:07 PM 6088 245 5660 201 3655 4130 74 105
Qualification 74   Fri 4/15 - 3:48 PM 201 1502 7191 67 5660 3655 71 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 11:10 AM 5114 4130 7211 4392 3655 862 94 77
Quarterfinal 5   5114 4130 7211 4392 3655 862 98 122
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   5114 4130 7211 4392 3655 862 105 127
Semifinal 1   4392 3655 862 1718 2054 2611 105 115
Semifinal 3   4392 3655 862 1718 2054 2611 103 113

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:41 AM 1403 2468 8022 3655 3932 8574 88 63
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:53 AM 3655 3824 6401 2056 8516 8793 56 112
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:47 PM 4099 3655 5406 503 3171 3668 103 85
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:03 PM 33 4735 6340 4188 3792 3655 94 78
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:04 PM 3357 4188 4003 3655 386 5172 127 121
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 5172 125 649 3655 6652 4089 146 119
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:56 AM 3959 4905 3655 5298 6358 3061 104 92
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:15 AM 8818 4099 85 4944 2080 3655 103 71
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 2:06 PM 1792 8033 971 1555 3655 6586 110 43
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 4:27 PM 4414 3655 3142 2383 2220 876 105 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   971 3655 125 503 85 2337 133 124
Quarterfinal 7   125 3655 971 2337 85 503 156 109
Semifinal 2   125 3655 971 2468 2056 8033 173 132
Semifinal 4   125 3655 971 2468 2056 8033 119 138

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 212
Rank: 37 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 3655 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lansing Event 30
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 47
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 30
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 105

If Team 3655 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 128
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 127
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 125
Level 9 Random Sort ---