Team Avatar Team 4216 - Blue Ops Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Jar Jar Bolts
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Accubilt Inc./Consumers Energy/Performance Assembly Solutions/MVP Sports/Jet Heat/Alvin Glick Foundation/Eaton Aerospace/Englewood Electrical Supply/East Jackson Community Schools&East Jackson Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 43 19 (44%) 24 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 12:20 PM 7197 7256 4216 5559 5982 5674 30 24
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 12:53 PM 4381 7658 5462 4216 4776 5559 65 36
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 2:10 PM 5559 1076 2771 4216 5674 7658 18 42
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 2771 5501 4776 5982 5152 4216 43 26
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 4381 4216 4956 85 1076 5843 50 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 3875 5843 4776 4216 1076 3770 36 33
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 7811 5501 4956 6002 5675 4216 16 60
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:41 PM 4855 5152 4216 5843 5144 7256 40 28
Qualification 44   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5462 4216 4967 4453 4855 7256 48 27
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5501 4216 6150 7203 4327 4381 44 60
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 4216 4327 8126 5843 5152 6002 37 72
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 11:45 AM 5674 3770 7197 5144 4216 5623 43 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 7656 6591 313 8314 7209 4216 46 36
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 12:33 PM 7221 4216 4568 7166 3656 3322 32 75
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:22 PM 4216 6556 66 5567 7197 3322 39 54
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 3:06 PM 7254 7221 5260 7501 4216 7197 49 57
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 4216 5231 3322 2611 5530 313 74 63
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 4:45 PM 2611 5260 4216 3773 8374 5084 72 40
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 5:13 PM 5205 313 8374 8608 5084 4216 56 79
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4237 7256 3655 4216 5205 7656 58 89
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 7:01 PM 4216 3536 3658 8300 7221 107 87 58
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 9:54 AM 66 7501 3656 107 5523 4216 68 66
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 10:43 AM 6561 3536 8297 8374 4216 4776 39 58
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 11:28 AM 6591 4216 7254 3658 3773 8297 61 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3322 107 4776 4216 6580 7197 94 70
Quarterfinal 6   3322 107 4776 4216 6580 7197 79 62

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/14 - 2:01 PM 2586 1188 4391 7160 4216 6033 111 78
Qualification 11   Thu 4/14 - 3:07 PM 5547 4003 5090 7782 4391 4216 78 75
Qualification 20   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 5205 6085 7782 5166 4216 2771 96 107
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:29 PM 6002 85 5623 3620 4216 4325 108 118
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:01 PM 3620 8368 5166 4216 5623 5046 85 66
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 10:42 AM 4216 5050 8352 4391 3668 6112 54 80
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 11:26 AM 1188 3875 5216 3668 3707 4216 91 87
Qualification 52   Fri 4/15 - 12:09 PM 5216 2959 4216 27 6085 2620 65 129
Qualification 56   Fri 4/15 - 12:35 PM 4216 1188 5547 8368 5050 910 74 124
Qualification 66   Fri 4/15 - 2:45 PM 6344 4216 2620 4003 5216 3707 66 142
Qualification 72   Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 6112 857 4216 2337 4325 7160 60 104
Qualification 77   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 4216 1025 6002 6033 494 3707 71 122
Playoff Matches

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 145 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4216 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 46
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 34
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 12

If Team 4216 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---