Team Avatar Team 7256 - Irish Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Cheetah
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: TriFound/FEMA/1st Agency&Hackett Catholic Prep


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7256 attended in 2022.
Team 7256 had a record of 8-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 12:20 PM 7197 7256 4216 5559 5982 5674 30 24
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:59 PM 5843 7197 5501 4453 5982 7256 21 10
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 85 7203 5982 7256 7811 5675 30 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 5559 7256 7203 5623 6002 4967 10 34
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 3875 7256 6150 4776 7811 7203 31 14
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:58 PM 5144 2771 4381 7256 8126 6002 64 26
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:47 PM 4327 2771 7256 1076 7203 4855 22 10
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:41 PM 4855 5152 4216 5843 5144 7256 40 28
Qualification 44   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5462 4216 4967 4453 4855 7256 48 27
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 4327 5843 5674 7256 1076 5623 49 37
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 7256 85 3770 2771 7197 4967 29 24
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 4776 7256 7658 4381 5675 85 25 78
Playoff Matches

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 11:49 AM 4237 3322 3536 7256 3773 7221 121 9
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 12:40 PM 7256 5231 7254 8314 6561 5676 30 36
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 2:29 PM 313 3536 7256 7501 5523 5260 60 59
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 7256 8314 3658 5084 6580 66 28 64
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 4:01 PM 7656 4237 7221 6591 5084 7256 60 53
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 4:38 PM 5205 7197 6561 107 8297 7256 55 47
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 5:19 PM 66 7256 6561 3655 2611 7209 29 88
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4237 7256 3655 4216 5205 7656 58 89
Qualification 59   Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 3773 6591 7166 3322 7256 5530 61 36
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 5676 8608 3773 7656 7256 5567 42 65
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:14 AM 7256 8300 7202 4568 313 3656 12 32
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 5567 8300 4776 7166 2611 7256 49 94
Playoff Matches

Team 7256's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 12:20 PM 7197 7256 4216 5559 5982 5674 30 24
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:59 PM 5843 7197 5501 4453 5982 7256 21 10
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 85 7203 5982 7256 7811 5675 30 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 5559 7256 7203 5623 6002 4967 10 34
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 3875 7256 6150 4776 7811 7203 31 14
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:58 PM 5144 2771 4381 7256 8126 6002 64 26
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:47 PM 4327 2771 7256 1076 7203 4855 22 10
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:41 PM 4855 5152 4216 5843 5144 7256 40 28
Qualification 44   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5462 4216 4967 4453 4855 7256 48 27
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 4327 5843 5674 7256 1076 5623 49 37
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 7256 85 3770 2771 7197 4967 29 24
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 4776 7256 7658 4381 5675 85 25 78
Playoff Matches

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 11:49 AM 4237 3322 3536 7256 3773 7221 121 9
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 12:40 PM 7256 5231 7254 8314 6561 5676 30 36
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 2:29 PM 313 3536 7256 7501 5523 5260 60 59
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 3:20 PM 7256 8314 3658 5084 6580 66 28 64
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 4:01 PM 7656 4237 7221 6591 5084 7256 60 53
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 4:38 PM 5205 7197 6561 107 8297 7256 55 47
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 5:19 PM 66 7256 6561 3655 2611 7209 29 88
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4237 7256 3655 4216 5205 7656 58 89
Qualification 59   Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 3773 6591 7166 3322 7256 5530 61 36
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 5676 8608 3773 7656 7256 5567 42 65
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:14 AM 7256 8300 7202 4568 313 3656 12 32
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 5567 8300 4776 7166 2611 7256 49 94
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 406 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7256 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 10
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 7

If Team 7256 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 65
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---