Team Avatar Team 5676 - The H.E.R.O.E.S (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Martinrea of Jonesville/Paragon Metals/Hillsdale County Community Foundation/Stillwell Ford and Lincoln/Kiwanis of Hillsdale/Rick and Joyce Eckert/Michigan Rebuild and Automation/Economic Development Partnership of Hillsdale County/John and Kenette Spratt, In memory of Jason Spratt/MacLennan Construction/Northside Veterinary Hospital/Dr. Colin Mayers/SabreTech/JESCO Industries/County National Bank/John Condon/Auto Value Bumper to Bumper/Hillsdale Terminal/Hoop Lawn and Snow/K & K Tannery and Fur Dressing/Paul Wilhelm/NEFCO/DRS. Jameson and Nolan/Glei's/Precision Gage/MTEngineering/The Small Town Sweet Boutique/Cornwell Tools (Brad White)/R-Starr Parties and Event Center/Johnny T's/G&G Glass/Stockhouse Prints&Hillsdale Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 31 14 (45%) 16 (52%) 1 (3%)

Team 5676's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/26 - 11:53 AM 1502 8895 5144 1023 5676 8832 48 73
Qualification 11   Sat 3/26 - 12:35 PM 6538 5046 5676 3604 3773 3538 39 79
Qualification 17   Sat 3/26 - 2:27 PM 7221 8179 1023 6570 5530 5676 75 59
Qualification 21   Sat 3/26 - 2:56 PM 8297 3542 5067 5676 3619 8179 35 47
Qualification 29   Sat 3/26 - 4:03 PM 8423 5067 5676 6528 5559 1528 53 21
Qualification 40   Sat 3/26 - 5:19 PM 7147 5676 3773 5612 3619 1076 34 28
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 5462 8373 5067 7221 280 5676 76 29
Qualification 52   Sat 3/26 - 6:41 PM 5559 5676 8373 6101 3568 8314 61 25
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 7:07 PM 6528 8314 4395 5676 1528 6150 12 42
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 10:38 AM 6101 5676 5144 5046 8423 6570 52 51
Qualification 74   Sun 3/27 - 11:36 AM 5676 8314 2611 503 8832 5066 42 79
Qualification 79   Sun 3/27 - 12:08 PM 217 8297 6556 5676 5612 3538 14 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5676 5612 3568 5530 6570 8373 74 26
Quarterfinal 8   5676 5612 3568 5530 6570 8373 61 38
Semifinal 2   503 1502 5144 5676 5612 3568 79 41
Semifinal 4   503 1502 5144 5676 5612 3568 53 49

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 11:39 AM 7197 7254 5676 3656 2611 5205 30 66
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 12:40 PM 7256 5231 7254 8314 6561 5676 30 36
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 5676 4776 6580 4237 7166 107 96 106
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 3773 3655 5231 8300 5676 8374 62 28
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 7209 5676 313 8297 4568 5530 48 29
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 4:25 PM 5676 7166 4568 3536 8608 3655 55 76
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 5:48 PM 5260 8314 7197 7202 5676 5530 60 48
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 6:23 PM 3658 8374 5567 5231 3656 5676 43 82
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 9:35 AM 7209 5084 4776 5567 6556 5676 76 28
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 5676 8608 3773 7656 7256 5567 42 65
Qualification 73   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 5676 66 7221 5260 6580 8608 43 52
Qualification 80   Sat 4/9 - 12:13 PM 4568 3322 7501 6591 5676 3658 67 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3536 7166 6591 4237 3656 5676 102 77
Quarterfinal 8   3536 7166 6591 4237 3656 5676 65 91
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   3536 7166 6591 4237 3656 5676 98 78

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 177 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5676 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 42
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 16

If Team 5676 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 91
Level 9 Random Sort ---