Team Avatar Team 3322 - Skyline Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Georg
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors/The FCA Foundation, the charitable arm of Stellantis/Michigan Department of Education/Ann Arbor Public Schools/CARSIM Mechanical Simulation/Toyota/Zingerman's/Ansys/Netscout&Skyline High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 10 (22%) 3 (7%)
Playoff 24 18 (75%) 9 (38%) 0
Total 70 51 (73%) 19 (27%) 3 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 12:04 PM 7202 4998 3322 8767 5114 6548 43 34
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 1:42 PM 7784 3322 3542 7192 8385 5697 33 10
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 2:44 PM 6548 6067 5234 815 7192 3322 33 45
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 3:56 PM 3322 5166 494 5641 5084 27 77 74
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 4:46 PM 5166 3542 2145 3322 5538 6610 37 37
Qualification 35   Fri 3/4 - 5:49 PM 6091 4998 8193 8385 5234 3322 21 34
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 6:26 PM 3322 4377 8767 7784 1506 2145 36 41
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 8:04 PM 5247 5260 5067 6091 3322 8774 33 36
Qualification 49   Sat 3/5 - 9:32 AM 4994 8767 2145 6548 3322 8193 27 43
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 10:25 AM 494 5697 4377 5247 5114 3322 56 77
Qualification 60   Sat 3/5 - 11:34 AM 3568 3322 1506 5166 7784 5561 83 26
Qualification 66   Sat 3/5 - 12:16 PM 3322 6067 5460 3568 1322 8385 78 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1506 3322 5247 2145 7202 815 46 17
Quarterfinal 8   1506 3322 5247 2145 7202 815 58 14
Semifinal 2   5084 494 6610 1506 3322 5247 81 58
Semifinal 4   5084 494 6610 1506 3322 5247 84 74

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 30 0 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 11:49 AM 4237 3322 3536 7256 3773 7221 121 9
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 12:33 PM 7221 4216 4568 7166 3656 3322 32 75
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:22 PM 4216 6556 66 5567 7197 3322 39 54
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 3322 7209 107 313 4776 4237 68 40
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 3:46 PM 8374 3322 5523 8300 8608 7197 41 40
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 4216 5231 3322 2611 5530 313 74 63
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 5:34 PM 3773 7254 5523 6556 3322 7221 10 45
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 6:46 PM 3322 8608 2611 8314 5205 6580 84 71
Qualification 59   Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 3773 6591 7166 3322 7256 5530 61 36
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:20 AM 4568 3655 5205 3322 6591 5260 64 63
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 5084 5205 3322 5523 7656 7166 103 50
Qualification 80   Sat 4/9 - 12:13 PM 4568 3322 7501 6591 5676 3658 67 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of DTE Energy

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 4:20 PM 5460 3538 3322 503 2767 5612 131 102
Semifinal 3   5460 3538 3322 503 2767 5612 123 102
Final 1   5460 3538 3322 2337 27 5090 156 138
Final 2   5460 3538 3322 2337 27 5090 146 152
Final 3 5460 3538 3322 2337 27 5090 127 152

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 9 90 0 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:09 PM 5525 3655 3322 1684 240 4362 87 103
Qualification 9   Thu 4/14 - 2:54 PM 1502 862 6120 3322 1189 5460 67 114
Qualification 20   Thu 4/14 - 4:50 PM 4362 3322 7211 2405 3534 6088 101 99
Qualification 24   Thu 4/14 - 5:18 PM 3322 4967 3534 7244 74 1684 115 118
Qualification 29   Thu 4/14 - 5:52 PM 1718 3322 7244 4130 5114 2405 119 121
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:31 AM 3452 4130 3322 3618 6642 3538 93 81
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:19 AM 4779 1189 7191 240 3322 5660 41 80
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 11:52 AM 1189 2405 4967 245 4779 3322 93 86
Qualification 55   Fri 4/15 - 12:36 PM 3322 5150 4384 4967 240 3655 74 74
Qualification 65   Fri 4/15 - 2:47 PM 5114 3538 2834 67 3322 1502 129 150
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 3:27 PM 5980 2611 4392 3322 2834 6642 111 68
Qualification 79   Fri 4/15 - 4:21 PM 2054 5114 4384 6120 5505 3322 85 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 8:59 AM 3322 8825 8575 2839 1111 8701 67 63
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 10:55 AM 3794 1706 3322 4213 8745 7315 137 64
Qualification 28 Fri 4/22 - 8:22 AM 8159 4063 3322 2992 6135 7021 107 81
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:07 PM 624 6036 494 597 1807 3322 137 106
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:27 PM 3322 177 2883 2052 5216 4421 113 112
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 9:12 AM 7617 5505 4201 3322 2202 1538 111 122
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:42 AM 6998 7153 7848 201 3322 5006 65 93
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:15 PM 488 5806 5817 4499 3322 4911 83 163
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:27 PM 2252 3322 6424 177 3128 8739 97 83
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:00 PM 6420 3322 1678 180 2771 4926 90 93
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 282
Rank: 14 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3322 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 47
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 61
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 36
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 138

If Team 3322 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 160
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 162
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 156
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 150
Level 9 Random Sort ---