Team Avatar Team 201 - The FEDS (2022)


2022 Robot: Special Agent Ebeneezer
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors Research and Development/The FCA Foundation/ Rochester Community Schools/TARDEC - NDEP/Bosch/The State of Michigan/Driven Engineered Solutions/Continental/Oakland University School of Engineering & Computer Science/Genisys Credit Union/Janoptik &Rochester High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 15 11 (73%) 7 (47%) 0
Total 61 38 (62%) 25 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 10 10 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/11 - 12:14 PM 7247 7597 1 51 201 6566 2 34
Qualification 9 Fri 3/11 - 1:02 PM 7692 3175 201 5167 4961 2137 74 20
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 2:33 PM 5436 201 1506 4779 2604 6120 79 49
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:29 PM 201 2604 5860 4779 8774 7597 43 24
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 245 6085 5926 2851 7597 201 58 66
Qualification 33 Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 4130 6344 7769 201 4779 5926 38 67
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 6:22 PM 5467 6344 6099 1 245 201 39 82
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 6:58 PM 3538 4810 8728 6344 201 4737 63 50
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 8:03 PM 4737 1506 7597 201 5167 3538 62 88
Qualification 58 Sat 3/12 - 10:38 AM 201 7769 4810 3175 6099 3539 66 71
Qualification 65 Sat 3/12 - 11:47 AM 4130 201 7762 4737 2851 6085 79 31
Qualification 69 Sat 3/12 - 12:20 PM 2851 51 5436 2137 5467 201 55 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3175 201 7762 2137 1 8728 64 39
Quarterfinal 7 3175 201 7762 2137 1 8728 66 34
Semifinal 2 3175 201 7762 818 3539 5926 68 75
Semifinal 4 3175 201 7762 818 3539 5926 78 69
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 3175 201 7762 818 3539 5926 50 60

FIM District Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 11:32 AM 7226 201 6078 7220 8300 6591 81 21
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 12:13 PM 8193 314 3620 5235 201 3536 42 57
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 12:55 PM 5150 4384 3655 201 7203 3620 40 66
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 2:40 PM 201 8193 8300 7656 7056 4998 23 40
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 3:25 PM 3707 3452 5517 3655 201 7056 89 74
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 3:52 PM 6078 7656 4384 7166 3452 201 59 67
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 4:38 PM 3655 7195 5517 201 5704 6548 35 51
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:18 PM 5235 8193 5704 8424 3707 201 26 86
Qualification 51   Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 5674 5150 201 8374 7203 3452 35 26
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 10:07 AM 6078 8368 5674 314 201 7195 57 80
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 201 302 7818 3452 6610 314 46 37
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 12:02 PM 5517 1504 201 5234 8374 7656 54 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 15 0 15 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:38 PM 2405 3538 3655 4384 201 3618 113 89
Qualification 11   Thu 4/14 - 3:08 PM 2611 6088 201 5114 6642 5150 95 80
Qualification 16   Thu 4/14 - 4:20 PM 245 4967 1684 6642 201 2054 94 114
Qualification 23   Thu 4/14 - 5:11 PM 4779 201 4392 2611 4384 1189 92 93
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:53 AM 4237 6642 4967 3538 5525 201 49 82
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 10:47 AM 201 2834 4237 240 5505 7211 94 94
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 11:13 AM 4967 5150 201 5505 2834 5460 74 80
Qualification 50   Fri 4/15 - 11:59 AM 7244 240 201 4392 3655 1718 89 125
Qualification 57 Fri 4/15 - 12:49 PM 3618 74 4362 201 5660 6120 110 86
Qualification 63   Fri 4/15 - 2:34 PM 3618 4130 2611 245 201 862 70 58
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:07 PM 6088 245 5660 201 3655 4130 74 105
Qualification 74   Fri 4/15 - 3:48 PM 201 1502 7191 67 5660 3655 71 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1718 2054 2611 3534 74 201 129 110
Quarterfinal 6   1718 2054 2611 3534 74 201 114 120
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1718 2054 2611 3534 74 201 108 100

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:06 AM 201 8739 8822 2832 1574 4499 69 132
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:13 AM 597 201 1156 177 2202 2992 59 145
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 2443 4911 201 148 2252 2771 137 102
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:37 PM 3478 488 1111 4063 8037 201 106 78
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:18 PM 201 1625 5806 1706 2976 11 89 96
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:33 AM 6424 7021 201 2839 5806 5454 90 64
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:42 AM 6998 7153 7848 201 3322 5006 65 93
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 8822 2135 7021 4213 201 829 87 86
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 4926 8037 6036 7848 1574 201 79 120
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:31 PM 494 5505 8159 525 201 2905 124 106
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 186
Rank: 59 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 201 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv 55
FIM District Lansing Event 68
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 63

If Team 201 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 44
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 120
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---