Team 6561 - Omecha Wolf Pack (2022)


2022 Robot: Baby Yoda, the Child
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Gateway to Success Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6561 attended in 2022.
Team 6561 had a record of 13-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 22 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 11:22 AM 8832 6121 6581 6122 6561 7160 15 36
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 12:03 PM 6561 7056 7226 6081 6581 1918 37 57
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 12:58 PM 6121 6561 6081 5162 4004 8423 27 15
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 3:09 PM 8832 7289 6561 7234 8612 7226 15 41
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 3:40 PM 5152 7234 6561 6581 1711 3603 43 46
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 4:33 PM 7818 8397 1918 1711 6561 5704 39 36
Qualification 35   Fri 3/4 - 4:58 PM 7818 7244 5086 6561 5256 1918 51 31
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 5:57 PM 6561 3603 3234 8832 3572 1711 51 61
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5086 1023 6561 3572 3357 5152 72 91
Qualification 57   Sat 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3572 6561 8397 5424 3357 5162 16 70
Qualification 60   Sat 3/5 - 9:47 AM 5152 3603 8612 6112 7911 6561 41 19
Qualification 67   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 3357 5256 7226 6561 2075 7054 68 72
Playoff Matches

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 11:19 AM 6561 7810 3458 5056 6020 7501 8 29
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 12:05 PM 6561 4855 4004 7810 2405 8285 28 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 12:59 PM 5470 6561 5567 7810 7794 3357 18 67
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 2:50 PM 858 7054 6128 6005 6561 3572 55 43
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 3:21 PM 6100 7160 141 2960 6128 6561 55 29
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 7602 6561 3357 3618 5162 4855 61 34
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 5:04 PM 6428 6005 8041 6561 7794 5162 26 20
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3767 4855 4956 7160 5448 6561 30 41
Qualification 55   Sat 3/19 - 9:33 AM 8285 7602 6100 3767 858 6561 45 38
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 10:01 AM 6561 141 2075 6090 6100 6005 59 39
Qualification 65   Sat 3/19 - 10:44 AM 5448 2075 3546 7054 2405 6561 86 44
Qualification 76   Sat 3/19 - 12:04 PM 7501 6561 5255 4004 7160 2960 20 72
Playoff Matches

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 11:04 AM 7166 3658 7202 8374 5260 6561 44 21
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 11:56 AM 8374 8314 8608 6561 7501 6591 4 48
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 12:40 PM 7256 5231 7254 8314 6561 5676 30 36
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 3:13 PM 6561 5567 2611 5523 6591 3536 68 68
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 3656 3773 5260 107 6561 6580 60 84
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 4:38 PM 5205 7197 6561 107 8297 7256 55 47
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 5:19 PM 66 7256 6561 3655 2611 7209 29 88
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 6:11 PM 8300 6561 5084 66 3536 2611 53 52
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 6:54 PM 4237 7197 5523 6561 3656 3655 72 91
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 7202 7209 6561 7221 5567 3536 46 72
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 10:43 AM 6561 3536 8297 8374 4216 4776 39 58
Qualification 77   Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 6556 6561 7656 6580 7202 7197 47 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 2:00 PM 3655 5084 5530 6561 5231 7656 93 63
Quarterfinal 5   3655 5084 5530 6561 5231 7656 59 53

Team 6561's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 11:22 AM 8832 6121 6581 6122 6561 7160 15 36
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 12:03 PM 6561 7056 7226 6081 6581 1918 37 57
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 12:58 PM 6121 6561 6081 5162 4004 8423 27 15
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 3:09 PM 8832 7289 6561 7234 8612 7226 15 41
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 3:40 PM 5152 7234 6561 6581 1711 3603 43 46
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 4:33 PM 7818 8397 1918 1711 6561 5704 39 36
Qualification 35   Fri 3/4 - 4:58 PM 7818 7244 5086 6561 5256 1918 51 31
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 5:57 PM 6561 3603 3234 8832 3572 1711 51 61
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5086 1023 6561 3572 3357 5152 72 91
Qualification 57   Sat 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3572 6561 8397 5424 3357 5162 16 70
Qualification 60   Sat 3/5 - 9:47 AM 5152 3603 8612 6112 7911 6561 41 19
Qualification 67   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 3357 5256 7226 6561 2075 7054 68 72
Playoff Matches

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 11:19 AM 6561 7810 3458 5056 6020 7501 8 29
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 12:05 PM 6561 4855 4004 7810 2405 8285 28 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 12:59 PM 5470 6561 5567 7810 7794 3357 18 67
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 2:50 PM 858 7054 6128 6005 6561 3572 55 43
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 3:21 PM 6100 7160 141 2960 6128 6561 55 29
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 7602 6561 3357 3618 5162 4855 61 34
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 5:04 PM 6428 6005 8041 6561 7794 5162 26 20
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3767 4855 4956 7160 5448 6561 30 41
Qualification 55   Sat 3/19 - 9:33 AM 8285 7602 6100 3767 858 6561 45 38
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 10:01 AM 6561 141 2075 6090 6100 6005 59 39
Qualification 65   Sat 3/19 - 10:44 AM 5448 2075 3546 7054 2405 6561 86 44
Qualification 76   Sat 3/19 - 12:04 PM 7501 6561 5255 4004 7160 2960 20 72
Playoff Matches

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 11:04 AM 7166 3658 7202 8374 5260 6561 44 21
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 11:56 AM 8374 8314 8608 6561 7501 6591 4 48
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 12:40 PM 7256 5231 7254 8314 6561 5676 30 36
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 3:13 PM 6561 5567 2611 5523 6591 3536 68 68
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 3656 3773 5260 107 6561 6580 60 84
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 4:38 PM 5205 7197 6561 107 8297 7256 55 47
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 5:19 PM 66 7256 6561 3655 2611 7209 29 88
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 6:11 PM 8300 6561 5084 66 3536 2611 53 52
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 6:54 PM 4237 7197 5523 6561 3656 3655 72 91
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 7202 7209 6561 7221 5567 3536 46 72
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 10:43 AM 6561 3536 8297 8374 4216 4776 39 58
Qualification 77   Sat 4/9 - 11:49 AM 6556 6561 7656 6580 7202 7197 47 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 2:00 PM 3655 5084 5530 6561 5231 7656 93 63
Quarterfinal 5   3655 5084 5530 6561 5231 7656 59 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 441 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6561 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Calvin University Event 6
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 6

If Team 6561 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 72
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 61
Level 9 Random Sort ---