Team 7203 - 21st Century Cyber Bearcats (2022)


2022 Robot: Cyber Bearcats
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: BCPS Extended Learning Program&Battle Creek Central High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7203 attended in 2022.
Team 7203 had a record of 10-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 5144 4327 7203 6002 85 2771 22 40
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 12:37 PM 7203 3875 3770 1076 4327 6150 58 21
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 85 7203 5982 7256 7811 5675 30 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 5559 7256 7203 5623 6002 4967 10 34
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 3875 7256 6150 4776 7811 7203 31 14
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 5623 5152 7203 7811 4967 5559 57 40
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:47 PM 4327 2771 7256 1076 7203 4855 22 10
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5982 5462 5623 7658 7203 8126 22 25
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 7658 5982 5144 7203 4956 7197 14 24
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5501 4216 6150 7203 4327 4381 44 60
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 7203 5674 5675 4956 4855 4776 37 38
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6150 7203 4453 4956 2771 5152 20 43
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 11:16 AM 5150 7056 5235 7656 6548 7203 46 19
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 12:21 PM 8368 4998 7220 7203 7818 3655 43 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 12:55 PM 5150 4384 3655 201 7203 3620 40 66
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 3:04 PM 7203 7226 5235 5704 302 8374 49 34
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 7220 7203 3536 6591 8374 8193 53 25
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:24 PM 1504 314 5234 8193 5674 7203 46 29
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 4:51 PM 7166 1504 8193 8300 7203 3707 31 62
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 5:43 PM 7195 7166 7203 7818 7656 3536 36 49
Qualification 51   Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 5674 5150 201 8374 7203 3452 35 26
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 10:21 AM 7203 6610 302 3707 6548 3536 49 91
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 11:18 AM 5114 5234 7203 5704 3707 4384 62 42
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 11:55 AM 7203 5704 8424 7166 7220 6078 16 32
Playoff Matches

Team 7203's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 5144 4327 7203 6002 85 2771 22 40
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 12:37 PM 7203 3875 3770 1076 4327 6150 58 21
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 85 7203 5982 7256 7811 5675 30 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 3:10 PM 5559 7256 7203 5623 6002 4967 10 34
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 3875 7256 6150 4776 7811 7203 31 14
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 5623 5152 7203 7811 4967 5559 57 40
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:47 PM 4327 2771 7256 1076 7203 4855 22 10
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:48 PM 5982 5462 5623 7658 7203 8126 22 25
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 7658 5982 5144 7203 4956 7197 14 24
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5501 4216 6150 7203 4327 4381 44 60
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 7203 5674 5675 4956 4855 4776 37 38
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6150 7203 4453 4956 2771 5152 20 43
Playoff Matches

FIM District Lansing Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 11:16 AM 5150 7056 5235 7656 6548 7203 46 19
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 12:21 PM 8368 4998 7220 7203 7818 3655 43 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 12:55 PM 5150 4384 3655 201 7203 3620 40 66
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 3:04 PM 7203 7226 5235 5704 302 8374 49 34
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 7220 7203 3536 6591 8374 8193 53 25
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:24 PM 1504 314 5234 8193 5674 7203 46 29
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 4:51 PM 7166 1504 8193 8300 7203 3707 31 62
Qualification 46   Fri 3/25 - 5:43 PM 7195 7166 7203 7818 7656 3536 36 49
Qualification 51   Sat 3/26 - 9:34 AM 5674 5150 201 8374 7203 3452 35 26
Qualification 57   Sat 3/26 - 10:21 AM 7203 6610 302 3707 6548 3536 49 91
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 11:18 AM 5114 5234 7203 5704 3707 4384 62 42
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 11:55 AM 7203 5704 8424 7166 7220 6078 16 32
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 20
Rank: 389 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7203 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 10
FIM District Lansing Event 10

If Team 7203 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 62
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---