Team 3773 - Arrowhead Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: 3773 Tecumseh
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Toyota/Kiwanis Club of Tecumseh&Tecumseh High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 3773's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/26 - 11:33 AM 1528 7221 4395 3773 5559 8297 6 4
Qualification 11   Sat 3/26 - 12:35 PM 6538 5046 5676 3604 3773 3538 39 79
Qualification 16   Sat 3/26 - 2:20 PM 6556 1528 2611 3619 217 3773 20 27
Qualification 25   Sat 3/26 - 3:31 PM 5144 3773 6570 3604 1528 5462 42 50
Qualification 33   Sat 3/26 - 4:32 PM 5530 8373 8297 5462 8895 3773 57 49
Qualification 40   Sat 3/26 - 5:19 PM 7147 5676 3773 5612 3619 1076 34 28
Qualification 47   Sat 3/26 - 6:07 PM 8314 1023 217 5046 3773 4395 80 25
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 6:54 PM 3773 8832 6538 503 5612 8895 8 50
Qualification 58   Sun 3/27 - 9:39 AM 3773 1502 8179 3568 3538 5067 60 84
Qualification 65   Sun 3/27 - 10:30 AM 3773 5067 5756 3568 5530 217 26 32
Qualification 73   Sun 3/27 - 11:30 AM 8423 6101 3619 8373 5612 3773 20 44
Qualification 77   Sun 3/27 - 11:56 AM 6528 3619 3542 8423 3773 3568 49 55
Playoff Matches

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 11:11 AM 5530 7501 3773 3655 66 4776 55 77
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 11:49 AM 4237 3322 3536 7256 3773 7221 121 9
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 12:54 PM 7202 5205 8608 7209 3773 8300 42 21
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 3773 3655 5231 8300 5676 8374 62 28
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 3656 3773 5260 107 6561 6580 60 84
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 4:45 PM 2611 5260 4216 3773 8374 5084 72 40
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 5:34 PM 3773 7254 5523 6556 3322 7221 10 45
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 6:31 PM 313 107 3773 7221 7202 6591 69 54
Qualification 59   Sat 4/9 - 9:41 AM 3773 6591 7166 3322 7256 5530 61 36
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 10:08 AM 7166 313 5084 4776 7197 3773 92 54
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 5676 8608 3773 7656 7256 5567 42 65
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 11:28 AM 6591 4216 7254 3658 3773 8297 61 38
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 409 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3773 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 10
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 7

If Team 3773 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---