Team Avatar Team 5567 - Code Red Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bosch /The Greater Milan Area Community Foundation/CRH Americas&Milan High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5567 attended in 2022.
Team 5567 had a record of 12-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 11 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 11:00 AM 5567 4337 4855 2405 3618 6100 36 28
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 12:12 PM 7794 3618 5448 6128 5567 7602 12 36
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 12:59 PM 5470 6561 5567 7810 7794 3357 18 67
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 2:44 PM 5470 8285 2075 141 7501 5567 64 21
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 3:42 PM 4855 6428 5470 5567 8041 4004 21 40
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 4:31 PM 5567 3546 7794 6090 8041 3572 54 75
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 5:10 PM 6097 4004 6128 3357 5567 3603 38 84
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 5:48 PM 3603 8285 4004 2075 5567 3618 37 86
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 5567 6090 2405 7160 3603 7501 43 73
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:14 AM 4956 5448 5567 5255 6428 7054 36 26
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 2960 7810 5056 5162 5567 8285 56 50
Qualification 73   Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 6020 4337 6005 3767 6428 5567 6 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3603 7160 6100 3767 5567 3618 74 48
Quarterfinal 8   3603 7160 6100 3767 5567 3618 69 57

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 6580 4568 8300 5231 5084 5567 18 81
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 12:19 PM 5205 4237 8300 8297 66 5567 87 62
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:22 PM 4216 6556 66 5567 7197 3322 39 54
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 3:13 PM 6561 5567 2611 5523 6591 3536 68 68
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 3:53 PM 3655 5567 7166 7254 8314 3536 80 34
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 4:32 PM 5523 5567 7202 7501 4237 3658 56 58
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 7197 5530 107 5567 4237 4568 64 46
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 6:23 PM 3658 8374 5567 5231 3656 5676 43 82
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 9:35 AM 7209 5084 4776 5567 6556 5676 76 28
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 7202 7209 6561 7221 5567 3536 46 72
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 5676 8608 3773 7656 7256 5567 42 65
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 5567 8300 4776 7166 2611 7256 49 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2611 5205 5260 5567 7501 313 100 58
Quarterfinal 7   2611 5205 5260 5567 7501 313 82 72

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 11:00 AM 5567 4337 4855 2405 3618 6100 36 28
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 12:12 PM 7794 3618 5448 6128 5567 7602 12 36
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 12:59 PM 5470 6561 5567 7810 7794 3357 18 67
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 2:44 PM 5470 8285 2075 141 7501 5567 64 21
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 3:42 PM 4855 6428 5470 5567 8041 4004 21 40
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 4:31 PM 5567 3546 7794 6090 8041 3572 54 75
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 5:10 PM 6097 4004 6128 3357 5567 3603 38 84
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 5:48 PM 3603 8285 4004 2075 5567 3618 37 86
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 5567 6090 2405 7160 3603 7501 43 73
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:14 AM 4956 5448 5567 5255 6428 7054 36 26
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 2960 7810 5056 5162 5567 8285 56 50
Qualification 73   Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 6020 4337 6005 3767 6428 5567 6 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3603 7160 6100 3767 5567 3618 74 48
Quarterfinal 8   3603 7160 6100 3767 5567 3618 69 57

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 6580 4568 8300 5231 5084 5567 18 81
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 12:19 PM 5205 4237 8300 8297 66 5567 87 62
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 2:22 PM 4216 6556 66 5567 7197 3322 39 54
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 3:13 PM 6561 5567 2611 5523 6591 3536 68 68
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 3:53 PM 3655 5567 7166 7254 8314 3536 80 34
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 4:32 PM 5523 5567 7202 7501 4237 3658 56 58
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 7197 5530 107 5567 4237 4568 64 46
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 6:23 PM 3658 8374 5567 5231 3656 5676 43 82
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 9:35 AM 7209 5084 4776 5567 6556 5676 76 28
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 10:01 AM 7202 7209 6561 7221 5567 3536 46 72
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 10:37 AM 5676 8608 3773 7656 7256 5567 42 65
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 5567 8300 4776 7166 2611 7256 49 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2611 5205 5260 5567 7501 313 100 58
Quarterfinal 7   2611 5205 5260 5567 7501 313 82 72

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 59
Rank: 173 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5567 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 27
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 32

If Team 5567 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 84
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---