Team Avatar Team 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Wolf Pack (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Career Academy South Bend&Career Academy South Bend


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5484 attended in 2022.
Team 5484 had a record of 54-37-0 (W-L-T) at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 38 - 28 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 9)

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:36 AM 6956 7477 8742 5484 3559 829 17 47
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 12:52 PM 2197 5484 1720 3940 1646 4982 42 63
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:29 PM 6956 868 3494 45 5484 1024 51 62
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:22 PM 1555 5402 5484 3940 8742 1720 26 57
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 3:58 PM 1646 5484 7454 3147 461 3559 20 34
Qualification 31 Sat 3/5 - 5:01 PM 3559 8116 2197 7477 4272 5484 15 58
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 5:44 PM 5484 4982 6498 4272 447 868 38 44
Qualification 39 Sat 3/5 - 6:18 PM 3494 5484 1501 3936 7477 3559 55 50
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 7:18 PM 5010 3865 4272 5484 6956 1747 90 57
Qualification 49 Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 1747 8116 5402 5484 3940 5010 20 72
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 10:17 AM 5010 1501 4982 8232 461 5484 49 68
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 11:20 AM 3487 868 5484 7477 1646 3865 60 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 292 3487 1646 829 5484 6956 52 76
Quarterfinal 6 292 3487 1646 829 5484 6956 42 100
Semifinal 1 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 91 42
Semifinal 3 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 51 52
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 86 44

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Tue 3/15 - 9:15 AM 5881 287 2791 5484 2095 6823 28 54
Qualification 8   Tue 3/15 - 10:07 AM 20 3015 1676 6402 5484 2791 86 63
Qualification 18   Tue 3/15 - 11:58 AM 28 6806 5484 2095 4458 5016 49 29
Qualification 26   Tue 3/15 - 1:55 PM 6621 263 5484 3015 5149 806 88 39
Qualification 30   Tue 3/15 - 2:28 PM 4122 1860 6648 6401 5484 20 12 78
Qualification 35   Tue 3/15 - 3:22 PM 7031 3950 5484 810 2614 7030 37 59
Qualification 42   Tue 3/15 - 4:44 PM 7718 5484 810 6300 229 6621 51 40
Qualification 50   Tue 3/15 - 5:49 PM 5484 5881 2607 810 3314 3044 69 64
Qualification 56   Wed 3/16 - 9:31 AM 6823 2601 2607 1493 2614 5484 46 93
Qualification 65   Wed 3/16 - 10:49 AM 5484 709 358 145 2607 7718 66 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5484 1555 4272 1529 2867 4485 74 24
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 3865 3147 5010 5484 7657 4982 49 25
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 12:32 PM 1555 8564 6721 3147 461 5484 15 88
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 2:45 PM 2171 7617 5484 3494 1747 829 69 73
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 234 5484 5402 8742 3176 3865 67 61
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 5484 3176 1018 4926 7617 6721 81 70
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:22 PM 5402 4982 7617 5484 7477 4926 49 69
Qualification 47 Fri 3/25 - 6:18 PM 1501 7198 7457 3865 5484 2867 128 33
Qualification 57 Fri 3/25 - 7:31 PM 5188 135 5402 2197 5484 3494 75 53
Qualification 64 Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 4485 135 5484 461 868 1747 60 46
Qualification 69 Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 292 5484 5010 868 7657 1018 101 53
Qualification 73 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 8103 868 5484 8564 1741 3494 68 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 83 60
Quarterfinal 6 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 89 68
Semifinal 1 1501 7457 4982 5484 234 1018 94 84
Semifinal 3 1501 7457 4982 5484 234 1018 97 48

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:27 AM 5045 5484 364 3843 1038 3490 81 23
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:28 AM 108 6823 2556 2010 5965 5484 80 46
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:35 AM 4013 6107 547 5410 5484 7111 21 99
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 1:44 PM 5005 3843 5484 6517 3959 8232 38 56
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 5484 6937 8772 8823 120 364 37 102
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 3:38 PM 8838 6366 3814 6823 5484 801 42 114
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 1710 7111 2973 5484 144 6936 85 91
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 9:29 AM 7446 1710 5484 7430 8733 34 93 15
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 10:34 AM 6107 2556 5484 325 4471 6652 78 64
Qualification 77   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 5484 3201 4471 3465 3653 4764 59 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5484 325 6936 108 3653 3814 107 85
Quarterfinal 8   5484 325 6936 108 3653 3814 83 39
Semifinal 2   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 75 83
Semifinal 4   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 85 74
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 74 72

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 30 30 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/15 - 6:24 PM 5484 447 5010 3940 135 868 96 99
Qualification 8   Fri 4/15 - 11:57 AM 135 5484 3147 4982 8742 6956 58 61
Qualification 12   Fri 4/15 - 12:26 PM 1720 45 5484 4926 292 8116 86 130
Qualification 17   Fri 4/15 - 2:14 PM 7454 3487 234 5484 1018 292 38 102
Qualification 25   Fri 4/15 - 3:25 PM 8742 3940 1720 5484 6498 234 71 89
Qualification 29   Fri 4/15 - 3:51 PM 1024 3147 3176 1741 829 5484 97 94
Qualification 34   Fri 4/15 - 4:25 PM 7457 447 3176 5484 1501 3487 122 72
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 4:55 PM 8564 868 292 8742 4926 5484 66 82
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 5:46 PM 7198 461 7454 6956 4272 5484 99 84
Qualification 50   Sat 4/16 - 9:30 AM 7454 5484 7457 3494 4272 447 82 84
Qualification 55   Sat 4/16 - 10:04 AM 8116 5484 3487 868 7457 829 90 111
Qualification 61   Sat 4/16 - 10:49 AM 3494 5484 868 7617 7198 6498 73 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3940 1024 45 5484 461 4982 75 80
Quarterfinal 7   3940 1024 45 5484 461 4982 66 75
Semifinal 2   5484 461 4982 829 4926 7617 92 93
Semifinal 4   5484 461 4982 829 4926 7617 98 103

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 9:03 AM 6300 8516 5484 341 1577 5172 56 173
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:29 AM 5298 6453 5484 6300 3986 4611 37 73
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:54 PM 1741 7072 3142 8006 5484 3959 48 80
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:32 PM 1792 8793 3171 6358 5484 4944 73 56
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:27 PM 1555 2383 3360 4905 5484 85 85 108
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:46 AM 3932 3749 4944 386 3061 5484 62 76
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:21 AM 5484 2220 503 6586 1671 6749 101 61
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:53 AM 1391 8708 5484 4735 2337 125 64 101
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 3:25 PM 2080 2468 3061 5484 8022 4400 122 85
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 5:06 PM 5484 5985 2539 6401 4188 4400 122 73
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 11:36 AM 6956 7477 8742 5484 3559 829 17 47
Qualification 10 Sat 3/5 - 12:52 PM 2197 5484 1720 3940 1646 4982 42 63
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:29 PM 6956 868 3494 45 5484 1024 51 62
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 3:22 PM 1555 5402 5484 3940 8742 1720 26 57
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 3:58 PM 1646 5484 7454 3147 461 3559 20 34
Qualification 31 Sat 3/5 - 5:01 PM 3559 8116 2197 7477 4272 5484 15 58
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 5:44 PM 5484 4982 6498 4272 447 868 38 44
Qualification 39 Sat 3/5 - 6:18 PM 3494 5484 1501 3936 7477 3559 55 50
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 7:18 PM 5010 3865 4272 5484 6956 1747 90 57
Qualification 49 Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 1747 8116 5402 5484 3940 5010 20 72
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 10:17 AM 5010 1501 4982 8232 461 5484 49 68
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 11:20 AM 3487 868 5484 7477 1646 3865 60 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 292 3487 1646 829 5484 6956 52 76
Quarterfinal 6 292 3487 1646 829 5484 6956 42 100
Semifinal 1 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 91 42
Semifinal 3 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 51 52
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 3940 4272 6498 829 5484 6956 86 44

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Tue 3/15 - 9:15 AM 5881 287 2791 5484 2095 6823 28 54
Qualification 8   Tue 3/15 - 10:07 AM 20 3015 1676 6402 5484 2791 86 63
Qualification 18   Tue 3/15 - 11:58 AM 28 6806 5484 2095 4458 5016 49 29
Qualification 26   Tue 3/15 - 1:55 PM 6621 263 5484 3015 5149 806 88 39
Qualification 30   Tue 3/15 - 2:28 PM 4122 1860 6648 6401 5484 20 12 78
Qualification 35   Tue 3/15 - 3:22 PM 7031 3950 5484 810 2614 7030 37 59
Qualification 42   Tue 3/15 - 4:44 PM 7718 5484 810 6300 229 6621 51 40
Qualification 50   Tue 3/15 - 5:49 PM 5484 5881 2607 810 3314 3044 69 64
Qualification 56   Wed 3/16 - 9:31 AM 6823 2601 2607 1493 2614 5484 46 93
Qualification 65   Wed 3/16 - 10:49 AM 5484 709 358 145 2607 7718 66 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5484 1555 4272 1529 2867 4485 74 24
Qualification 10 Fri 3/25 - 12:03 PM 3865 3147 5010 5484 7657 4982 49 25
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 12:32 PM 1555 8564 6721 3147 461 5484 15 88
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 2:45 PM 2171 7617 5484 3494 1747 829 69 73
Qualification 28 Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 234 5484 5402 8742 3176 3865 67 61
Qualification 36 Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 5484 3176 1018 4926 7617 6721 81 70
Qualification 40 Fri 3/25 - 5:22 PM 5402 4982 7617 5484 7477 4926 49 69
Qualification 47 Fri 3/25 - 6:18 PM 1501 7198 7457 3865 5484 2867 128 33
Qualification 57 Fri 3/25 - 7:31 PM 5188 135 5402 2197 5484 3494 75 53
Qualification 64 Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 4485 135 5484 461 868 1747 60 46
Qualification 69 Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 292 5484 5010 868 7657 1018 101 53
Qualification 73 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 8103 868 5484 8564 1741 3494 68 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 83 60
Quarterfinal 6 5484 234 1018 7198 4926 5188 89 68
Semifinal 1 1501 7457 4982 5484 234 1018 94 84
Semifinal 3 1501 7457 4982 5484 234 1018 97 48

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 9:27 AM 5045 5484 364 3843 1038 3490 81 23
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:28 AM 108 6823 2556 2010 5965 5484 80 46
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:35 AM 4013 6107 547 5410 5484 7111 21 99
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 1:44 PM 5005 3843 5484 6517 3959 8232 38 56
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 5484 6937 8772 8823 120 364 37 102
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 3:38 PM 8838 6366 3814 6823 5484 801 42 114
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 1710 7111 2973 5484 144 6936 85 91
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 9:29 AM 7446 1710 5484 7430 8733 34 93 15
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 10:34 AM 6107 2556 5484 325 4471 6652 78 64
Qualification 77   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 5484 3201 4471 3465 3653 4764 59 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5484 325 6936 108 3653 3814 107 85
Quarterfinal 8   5484 325 6936 108 3653 3814 83 39
Semifinal 2   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 75 83
Semifinal 4   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 85 74
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   1710 6517 6652 5484 325 6936 74 72

FIRST Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 30 30 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/15 - 6:24 PM 5484 447 5010 3940 135 868 96 99
Qualification 8   Fri 4/15 - 11:57 AM 135 5484 3147 4982 8742 6956 58 61
Qualification 12   Fri 4/15 - 12:26 PM 1720 45 5484 4926 292 8116 86 130
Qualification 17   Fri 4/15 - 2:14 PM 7454 3487 234 5484 1018 292 38 102
Qualification 25   Fri 4/15 - 3:25 PM 8742 3940 1720 5484 6498 234 71 89
Qualification 29   Fri 4/15 - 3:51 PM 1024 3147 3176 1741 829 5484 97 94
Qualification 34   Fri 4/15 - 4:25 PM 7457 447 3176 5484 1501 3487 122 72
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 4:55 PM 8564 868 292 8742 4926 5484 66 82
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 5:46 PM 7198 461 7454 6956 4272 5484 99 84
Qualification 50   Sat 4/16 - 9:30 AM 7454 5484 7457 3494 4272 447 82 84
Qualification 55   Sat 4/16 - 10:04 AM 8116 5484 3487 868 7457 829 90 111
Qualification 61   Sat 4/16 - 10:49 AM 3494 5484 868 7617 7198 6498 73 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3940 1024 45 5484 461 4982 75 80
Quarterfinal 7   3940 1024 45 5484 461 4982 66 75
Semifinal 2   5484 461 4982 829 4926 7617 92 93
Semifinal 4   5484 461 4982 829 4926 7617 98 103

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 9:03 AM 6300 8516 5484 341 1577 5172 56 173
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:29 AM 5298 6453 5484 6300 3986 4611 37 73
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:54 PM 1741 7072 3142 8006 5484 3959 48 80
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:32 PM 1792 8793 3171 6358 5484 4944 73 56
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:27 PM 1555 2383 3360 4905 5484 85 85 108
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:46 AM 3932 3749 4944 386 3061 5484 62 76
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:21 AM 5484 2220 503 6586 1671 6749 101 61
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:53 AM 1391 8708 5484 4735 2337 125 64 101
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 3:25 PM 2080 2468 3061 5484 8022 4400 122 85
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 5:06 PM 5484 5985 2539 6401 4188 4400 122 73
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 183
Rank: 13 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWinner)

Team 5484 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 43
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 44
FIRST Indiana State Championship 96

If Team 5484 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---