Team 6823 - USM Robotics - Wildcats (2022)


2022 Robot: Lithium
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lubar Family Foundation/Hamilton Family Foundation/Krenz & Company/Rockwell Automation/Milwaukee Tool/UL/Total Mechanical/Briggs & Stratton&Univ School of Milwaukee


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6823 attended in 2022.
Team 6823 had a record of 26-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Tue 3/15 - 9:15 AM 5881 287 2791 5484 2095 6823 28 54
Qualification 13   Tue 3/15 - 11:08 AM 6401 28 6823 6621 7030 145 34 29
Qualification 20   Tue 3/15 - 12:15 PM 6300 6823 3015 2607 6401 358 59 40
Qualification 27   Tue 3/15 - 2:03 PM 5881 145 6823 250 6300 5016 23 22
Qualification 31 Tue 3/15 - 2:38 PM 263 806 810 5016 6823 333 32 51
Qualification 41   Tue 3/15 - 4:35 PM 5149 4122 6806 6823 1493 7031 27 60
Qualification 45   Tue 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3314 6806 4458 6823 6402 263 47 57
Qualification 49   Tue 3/15 - 5:41 PM 7718 1676 6300 6806 6823 20 32 66
Qualification 56   Wed 3/16 - 9:31 AM 6823 2601 2607 1493 2614 5484 46 93
Qualification 62   Wed 3/16 - 10:23 AM 3950 5016 1493 2791 6823 1676 59 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1676 2234 810 263 6823 6300 54 41
Quarterfinal 6   1676 2234 810 263 6823 6300 49 43

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 8:58 AM 6823 7915 4786 3197 2574 6223 69 69
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 3418 1732 1675 5148 6823 706 73 67
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 5096 2202 1739 1675 2506 6823 47 68
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:21 PM 537 6823 1732 4786 2077 7417 113 64
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:19 PM 5096 6823 2574 6421 3596 8802 59 47
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 2:57 PM 8531 537 93 1714 6421 6823 78 81
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 8802 2077 6823 7237 6381 8701 30 39
Qualification 53   Fri 3/25 - 4:37 PM 2830 4786 7237 8701 6823 3596 71 61
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 6823 8700 6574 3596 5148 7237 53 41
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 6823 6381 1792 2194 8531 3197 78 68
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:26 AM 1732 1306 1091 2202 2194 6823 56 74
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:48 AM 1259 8803 6643 6823 8531 930 47 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2830 6823 1306 1675 7915 537 88 49
Quarterfinal 6   2830 6823 1306 1675 7915 537 66 43
Semifinal 1   3197 1732 8802 2830 6823 1306 96 78
Semifinal 3   3197 1732 8802 2830 6823 1306 82 50

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:50 AM 5005 7430 8773 6107 6823 2010 10 44
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:28 AM 108 6823 2556 2010 5965 5484 80 46
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 4764 8413 5965 6823 3843 6937 12 49
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 7111 8897 6823 34 5410 325 67 71
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:36 PM 547 6823 3959 3201 2556 3490 66 51
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 3:38 PM 8838 6366 3814 6823 5484 801 42 114
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 8232 3814 4471 8733 3201 6823 23 74
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 9:36 AM 6823 3465 364 59 2556 3653 99 120
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 10:26 AM 8772 3465 1038 144 5005 6823 20 55
Qualification 75 Sat 4/9 - 11:06 AM 4013 108 144 6823 7446 6936 85 70
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 801 5045 4764 6823 8413 6652 48 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 66 69
Quarterfinal 6   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 89 97

Team 6823's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Mackenzie Petersen)
New York Tech Valley Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Ryan Petersen)
New York Tech Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Tue 3/15 - 9:15 AM 5881 287 2791 5484 2095 6823 28 54
Qualification 13   Tue 3/15 - 11:08 AM 6401 28 6823 6621 7030 145 34 29
Qualification 20   Tue 3/15 - 12:15 PM 6300 6823 3015 2607 6401 358 59 40
Qualification 27   Tue 3/15 - 2:03 PM 5881 145 6823 250 6300 5016 23 22
Qualification 31 Tue 3/15 - 2:38 PM 263 806 810 5016 6823 333 32 51
Qualification 41   Tue 3/15 - 4:35 PM 5149 4122 6806 6823 1493 7031 27 60
Qualification 45   Tue 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3314 6806 4458 6823 6402 263 47 57
Qualification 49   Tue 3/15 - 5:41 PM 7718 1676 6300 6806 6823 20 32 66
Qualification 56   Wed 3/16 - 9:31 AM 6823 2601 2607 1493 2614 5484 46 93
Qualification 62   Wed 3/16 - 10:23 AM 3950 5016 1493 2791 6823 1676 59 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1676 2234 810 263 6823 6300 54 41
Quarterfinal 6   1676 2234 810 263 6823 6300 49 43

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 8:58 AM 6823 7915 4786 3197 2574 6223 69 69
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 10:14 AM 3418 1732 1675 5148 6823 706 73 67
Qualification 16   Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 5096 2202 1739 1675 2506 6823 47 68
Qualification 27   Fri 3/25 - 1:21 PM 537 6823 1732 4786 2077 7417 113 64
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:19 PM 5096 6823 2574 6421 3596 8802 59 47
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 2:57 PM 8531 537 93 1714 6421 6823 78 81
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 8802 2077 6823 7237 6381 8701 30 39
Qualification 53   Fri 3/25 - 4:37 PM 2830 4786 7237 8701 6823 3596 71 61
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 6823 8700 6574 3596 5148 7237 53 41
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 6823 6381 1792 2194 8531 3197 78 68
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 10:26 AM 1732 1306 1091 2202 2194 6823 56 74
Qualification 83   Sat 3/26 - 11:48 AM 1259 8803 6643 6823 8531 930 47 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2830 6823 1306 1675 7915 537 88 49
Quarterfinal 6   2830 6823 1306 1675 7915 537 66 43
Semifinal 1   3197 1732 8802 2830 6823 1306 96 78
Semifinal 3   3197 1732 8802 2830 6823 1306 82 50

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:50 AM 5005 7430 8773 6107 6823 2010 10 44
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:28 AM 108 6823 2556 2010 5965 5484 80 46
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 11:19 AM 4764 8413 5965 6823 3843 6937 12 49
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 7111 8897 6823 34 5410 325 67 71
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:36 PM 547 6823 3959 3201 2556 3490 66 51
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 3:38 PM 8838 6366 3814 6823 5484 801 42 114
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 8232 3814 4471 8733 3201 6823 23 74
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 9:36 AM 6823 3465 364 59 2556 3653 99 120
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 10:26 AM 8772 3465 1038 144 5005 6823 20 55
Qualification 75 Sat 4/9 - 11:06 AM 4013 108 144 6823 7446 6936 85 70
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 801 5045 4764 6823 8413 6652 48 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 66 69
Quarterfinal 6   144 6823 1038 1102 7111 2973 89 97