Team Avatar Team 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings (2022)


2022 Robot: Swerving Shooter
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin Corp / Signature Consulting Solutions / Bristol- Myers Squibb Foundation and Bowling for ALD / NIKII Beach Resorts (Jack&Lucia Penrod) / Kohl's Department Store / Boscov's Department Stores / Atras, Cullen, Czerwonka, Finnegan, Galie, Meier, and Rossbach families / EHS Edge LLC / Chipotle Restaurants / Society of Women Engineers / Prieto Machine Co, Inc / Friends of Tom Murt / IBEW Local Union 98 / PECO & Archbishop Wood High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 12 4 (33%) 8 (67%) 0
Total 58 31 (53%) 26 (45%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/6 - 9:15 AM 708 1218 5684 2234 2722 2607 34 42
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 12:45 PM 2539 2095 2234 7110 484 2607 32 69
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 1:29 PM 2559 5113 2607 2095 6808 2722 24 14
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 2:47 PM 272 2607 1640 2180 103 2559 50 26
Qualification 26 Sat 3/5 - 4:00 PM 1218 423 709 6226 7414 2607 19 46
Qualification 31 Sat 3/5 - 5:02 PM 2607 1807 709 341 1640 816 56 66
Qualification 40 Sat 3/5 - 6:24 PM 5113 6226 2234 2607 365 1143 46 34
Qualification 47 Sun 3/6 - 9:48 AM 2720 2607 1647 1640 5895 6808 34 51
Qualification 50 Sun 3/6 - 10:09 AM 365 272 7414 5420 2607 2095 65 53
Qualification 58 Sun 3/6 - 11:10 AM 2607 816 1218 5401 2722 272 61 34
Qualification 65 Sun 3/6 - 12:08 PM 7877 2607 6808 5420 7110 1143 33 38
Qualification 69 Sun 3/6 - 12:39 PM 709 5457 5895 2607 5684 341 52 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 2:03 PM 2539 5895 2095 365 2607 272 92 38
Quarterfinal 5 2539 5895 2095 365 2607 272 81 48

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Tue 3/15 - 10:00 AM 3044 6648 7718 28 2607 333 29 28
Qualification 11   Tue 3/15 - 10:51 AM 1493 2607 6648 263 7718 5016 63 21
Qualification 20   Tue 3/15 - 12:15 PM 6300 6823 3015 2607 6401 358 59 40
Qualification 28   Tue 3/15 - 2:11 PM 2095 2791 7030 2607 229 3044 41 41
Qualification 33 Tue 3/15 - 2:53 PM 6402 6806 250 2234 287 2607 18 60
Qualification 37 Wed 3/16 - 11:51 AM 1676 333 287 2607 20 6621 61 58
Qualification 46   Tue 3/15 - 5:19 PM 2607 4122 3950 2601 7031 1860 45 40
Qualification 50   Tue 3/15 - 5:49 PM 5484 5881 2607 810 3314 3044 69 64
Qualification 56   Wed 3/16 - 9:31 AM 6823 2601 2607 1493 2614 5484 46 93
Qualification 65   Wed 3/16 - 10:49 AM 5484 709 358 145 2607 7718 66 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Wed 3/16 - 1:40 PM 3015 1493 5881 2607 3044 4122 64 38
Quarterfinal 5   3015 1493 5881 2607 3044 4122 80 47

FMA District Bensalem Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 29
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/2 - 11:00 AM 4285 2607 272 5181 2559 4652 70 34
Qualification 10 Sat 4/2 - 12:22 PM 2607 486 2559 316 1712 2191 35 20
Qualification 14 Sat 4/2 - 1:00 PM 7587 272 316 1391 2607 4637 64 70
Qualification 19 Sat 4/2 - 2:46 PM 4575 1391 2607 316 5624 2554 84 39
Qualification 23 Sat 4/2 - 3:20 PM 2607 486 316 321 6327 5181 89 45
Qualification 27 Sat 4/2 - 3:58 PM 1712 7045 8706 2554 4652 2607 27 37
Qualification 31 Sat 4/2 - 4:29 PM 8706 2607 6327 1807 1626 4637 46 79
Qualification 37 Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 4653 4285 433 8707 2607 1391 36 64
Qualification 40 Sat 4/2 - 6:07 PM 1712 4637 8707 2607 433 6921 26 64
Qualification 44 Sun 4/3 - 9:33 AM 7045 1807 1712 7414 7587 2607 81 46
Qualification 51 Sun 4/3 - 10:49 AM 2191 272 4575 2607 321 4653 44 45
Qualification 55 Sun 4/3 - 11:26 AM 2191 1626 2607 2559 1391 6921 92 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6327 1391 4285 5401 2607 1712 68 70
Quarterfinal 6 6327 1391 4285 5401 2607 1712 63 30
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6327 1391 4285 5401 2607 1712 75 64

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 18 30 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 2:25 PM 1923 486 834 2180 2607 484 86 102
Qualification 15 Thu 4/7 - 3:20 PM 2577 7045 1391 2607 433 486 70 53
Qualification 22 Thu 4/7 - 4:10 PM 1089 5895 5181 41 4373 2607 122 98
Qualification 32 Thu 4/7 - 5:27 PM 219 1676 2607 25 5407 4373 86 77
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 9:55 AM 2607 7045 75 484 219 222 73 96
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 1626 8513 3314 2607 2539 1914 81 82
Qualification 69 Fri 4/8 - 2:26 PM 433 5732 56 1403 2607 4653 67 93
Qualification 77 Fri 4/8 - 3:32 PM 4342 7110 4373 3142 56 2607 87 96
Qualification 85 Fri 4/8 - 4:27 PM 2191 2607 2495 75 5490 4653 68 74
Qualification 92 Fri 4/8 - 5:38 PM 365 2607 293 1168 6327 341 62 91
Qualification 101 Sat 4/9 - 11:11 AM 2607 1168 5490 272 3142 2539 91 112
Qualification 113 Sat 4/9 - 12:40 PM 1647 203 2607 1640 1403 223 101 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1640 1807 2191 4342 3142 2607 89 114
Quarterfinal 8 1640 1807 2191 4342 3142 2607 95 104
Semifinal 2 341 2539 1914 4342 3142 2607 114 79
Semifinal 4 341 2539 1914 4342 3142 2607 108 120
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 341 2539 1914 4342 1403 2607 96 74

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 145
Rank: 24 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2607 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 29
FMA District Bensalem Event 29
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 87

If Team 2607 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 120
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 104
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Duel on the Delaware

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 9:57 AM 341 316 2607 1391 816 5420 93 70
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 10:26 AM 321 1807 2539 2607 2495 1391 105 77
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 11:18 AM 203 341 7110 1923 484 2607 48 62
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 11:46 AM 6226 2495 1923 5420 2607 365 83 47
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 12:27 PM 2495 341 5457 694 2607 1807 58 111
Playoff Matches