2023 Season Event List

A quick glance at this page can provide an overview of all FIRST Robotics Competition events this season. You can click on the event code in the first column to view additional information about the event, hover over the week number to see the event start date, and use the color of the "Remaining" column as a guide to analyzing event capacities. By default, the table is sorted by event type then alphabetically. You can re-sort by clicking on the columns, holding the shift key to select multiple columns.

View OffSeason Events

This page was last rendered 2/23/2024 5:18 PM Eastern.


Team Capacity
Event Code Week Name 185 Total Registered Remaining
BCVI 1
2/28 to 3/3
Canadian Pacific Regional
Victoria, BC Canada
48 0 0
MIJAC 1
3/2 to 3/4
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Consumers Energy Foundation
Spring Arbor, MI USA
40 0 0
VABLA 1
3/3 to 3/5
CHS District Blacksburg VA Event
Blacksburg, VA USA
39 0 0
NCASH 1
3/3 to 3/5
FNC District UNC Asheville Event
Asheville, NC USA
28 0 0
ISDE1 1
2/26 to 2/28
ISR District Event #1
Ra'anana, M Israel
30 0 0
TUIS3 1
3/3 to 3/5
Izmir Regional
Gaziemir, 35 Turkey
44 0 0
MIESC 1
3/2 to 3/4
FIM District Escanaba Event presented by Highline Fast
Escanaba, MI USA
40 0 0
MIMIL 1
3/2 to 3/4
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds
Highland, MI USA
41 0 0
UTWV 1
3/1 to 3/4
Utah Regional
West Valley City, UT USA
46 0 0
ORORE 1
3/2 to 3/4
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event
Oregon City, OR USA
35 0 0
MNDU 1
3/1 to 3/4
Lake Superior Regional
Duluth, MN USA
60 0 0
MXMO 1
3/1 to 3/4
Regional Monterrey
Monterrey, MEX Mexico
44 0 0
MABRI 1
3/3 to 3/5
NE District SE Mass Event
Bridgewater, MA USA
35 0 0
ARLI 1
3/1 to 3/4
Arkansas Regional
Searcy, AR USA
40 0 0
PAHAT 1
3/3 to 3/5
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event
Horsham, PA USA
35 0 0
WASNO 1
3/3 to 3/5
PNW District Glacier Peak Event
Snohomish, WA USA
35 0 0
MIFOR 1
3/2 to 3/4
FIM District Calvin University Event presented by Amway
Grand Rapids, MI USA
40 0 0
NHGRS 1
3/2 to 3/4
NE District Granite State Event
Salem, NH USA
40 0 0
ONBAR 1
3/3 to 3/5
ONT District Georgian Event
Barrie, ON Canada
31 0 0
FLWP 1
3/1 to 3/4
South Florida Regional
West Palm Beach, FL USA
53 0 0
CAPH 1
3/2 to 3/5
Hueneme Port Regional
Port Hueneme, CA USA
55 0 0
INMIS 1
3/3 to 3/5
FIN District Mishawaka Event
Mishawaka, IN USA
34 0 0
MNDU2 1
3/1 to 3/4
Northern Lights Regional
Duluth, MN USA
60 0 0
ONNEW 1
3/3 to 3/5
ONT District Newmarket Complex Event
Newmarket, ON Canada
34 0 0
MIKET 1
3/2 to 3/4
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 presented by Ford
Flint, MI USA
40 0 0
GAALB 1
3/2 to 3/4
PCH District Albany Event
Albany, GA USA
28 0 0
TXDAL 1
3/3 to 3/5
FIT District Dallas Event
Allen, TX USA
35 0 0
ISDE2 1
3/1 to 3/3
ISR District Event #2
Ra'anana, M Israel
30 0 0
TXWAC 1
3/2 to 3/4
FIT District Waco Event
Waco, TX USA
44 0 0
CAOC 2
3/9 to 3/12
Orange County Regional
Costa Mesa, CA USA
50 0 0
SCAND 2
3/10 to 3/12
PCH District Anderson Event presented by Magna
Anderson, SC USA
31 0 0
CAFR 2
3/9 to 3/12
Central Valley Regional
Fresno, CA USA
54 0 0
INPRI 2
3/10 to 3/12
FIN District Princeton Event presented by Toyota
Princeton, IN USA
30 0 0
CTWAT 2
3/10 to 3/12
NE District Waterbury Event
Waterbury, CT USA
39 0 0
AUSC 2
3/10 to 3/12
Southern Cross Regional
Wollongong, NSW Australia
46 0 0
RINSC 2
3/10 to 3/12
NE District Rhode Island Event
North Scituate, RI USA
35 0 0
NDGF 2
3/8 to 3/11
Great Northern Regional
Grand Forks, ND USA
60 0 0
TXCHA 2
3/10 to 3/12
FIT District Channelview Event
Channelview, TX USA
37 0 0
MIKE2 2
3/9 to 3/11
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 presented by Ford
Flint, MI USA
40 0 0
ILCH 2
3/8 to 3/11
Midwest Regional
Chicago, IL USA
54 0 0
MISJO 2
3/9 to 3/11
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool Corporation
St. Joseph, MI USA
40 0 0
NJFLA 2
3/10 to 3/12
FMA District Mount Olive Event
Flanders, NJ USA
38 0 0
OKOK 2
3/8 to 3/11
Oklahoma Regional
Shawnee, OK USA
46 0 0
ORWIL 2
3/9 to 3/11
PNW District Wilsonville Event
Wilsonville, OR USA
29 0 0
MOSL 2
3/8 to 3/11
St. Louis Regional
St. Louis, MO USA
48 0 0
NCJOH 2
3/10 to 3/12
FNC District Johnston County Event
Rolesville, NC USA
34 0 0
CAVE 2
3/9 to 3/12
Ventura County Regional
Port Hueneme, CA USA
55 0 0
MDBET 2
3/10 to 3/12
CHS District Bethesda MD Event
Bethesda, MD USA
36 0 0
MILAN 2
3/9 to 3/11
FIM District Lansing Event
Mason, MI USA
40 0 0
MIDTR 2
3/10 to 3/12
FIM District Wayne State University Event presented by Magna
Detroit, MI USA
40 0 0
GADAL 2
3/9 to 3/11
PCH District Dalton Event
Dalton, GA USA
28 0 0
TXBEL 2
3/9 to 3/11
FIT District Belton Event
Belton, TX USA
41 0 0
ONLON 3
3/17 to 3/19
ONT District Western University Engineering Event
London, ON Canada
35 0 0
CALA 3
3/16 to 3/19
Los Angeles Regional
El Segundo, CA USA
44 0 0
TXFOR 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIT District Fort Worth Event
Fort Worth, TX USA
36 0 0
AZVA 3
3/15 to 3/18
Arizona East Regional
Scottsdale, AZ USA
42 0 0
MIBEL 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIM District Belleville Event presented by Belleville Yacht Club
Belleville, MI USA
40 0 0
KSLA 3
3/15 to 3/18
Heartland Regional
Olathe, KS USA
36 0 0
FLOR 3
3/15 to 3/18
Orlando Regional
Orlando, FL USA
64 0 0
MAWNE 3
3/16 to 3/18
NE District Western NE Event
Springfield, MA USA
36 0 0
MAREA 3
3/17 to 3/19
NE District North Shore Event
Reading, MA USA
40 0 0
MIMUS 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by RENK
Muskegon, MI USA
40 0 0
PAPHI 3
3/17 to 3/19
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event
Philadelphia, PA USA
31 0 0
MXPU 3
3/15 to 3/18
Regional Puebla
Puebla, PUE Mexico
36 0 0
TXSAN 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIT District San Antonio Event
San Antonio, TX USA
44 0 0
MITVC 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIM District Traverse City Event presented by "Cone Drive by Timken"
Traverse City, MI USA
40 0 0
ILPE 3
3/15 to 3/18
Central Illinois Regional
Peoria, IL USA
40 0 0
NJROB 3
3/17 to 3/19
FMA District Robbinsville Event
Trenton, NJ USA
31 0 0
OHMV 3
3/15 to 3/18
Miami Valley Regional
Cincinnati, OH USA
55 0 0
VAPOR 3
3/17 to 3/19
CHS District Portsmouth VA Event
Portsmouth, VA USA
33 0 0
ONTOR 3
3/17 to 3/19
ONT District Humber College Event
Toronto, ON Canada
30 0 0
ISDE4 3
3/15 to 3/17
ISR District Event #4
Ra'anana, M Israel
32 0 0
MIDET 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIM District Detroit Event presented by DTE
Detroit, MI USA
40 0 0
NCWAK 3
3/17 to 3/19
FNC District Wake County Event
Rolesville, NC USA
30 0 0
MSLR 3
3/15 to 3/18
Magnolia Regional
Laurel, MS USA
42 0 0
NCMEC 3
3/17 to 3/19
FNC District Mecklenburg County Event
Charlotte, NC USA
27 0 0
BRBR 3
3/16 to 3/18
Brazil Regional
Brazilia, DF Brazil
50 0 0
ISDE3 3
3/12 to 3/14
ISR District Event #3
Ra'anana, M Israel
31 0 0
WAYAK 3
3/16 to 3/18
PNW District SunDome Event
Yakima, WA USA
33 0 0
WABON 3
3/17 to 3/19
PNW District Bonney Lake Event
Bonney Lake, WA USA
33 0 0
NYRO 3
3/15 to 3/18
Finger Lakes Regional
Rochester, NY USA
55 0 0
MISTA 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIM District Standish-Sterling Event
Standish, MI USA
40 0 0
GAGWI 3
3/17 to 3/19
PCH District Gwinnett Event
Lawrenceville, GA USA
28 0 0
CASF 3
3/16 to 3/19
San Francisco Regional
San Francisco, CA USA
42 0 0
VAALE 3
3/17 to 3/19
CHS District Alexandria VA Event
Alexandria, VA USA
40 0 0
NCPEM 4
3/24 to 3/26
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event
Pembroke, NC USA
34 0 0
NYLI2 4
3/23 to 3/25
FIRST Long Island Regional #2
Hempstead, NY USA
48 0 0
NHDUR 4
3/24 to 3/26
NE District UNH Event
Durham, NH USA
41 0 0
ORSAL 4
3/23 to 3/25
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event
Salem, OR USA
31 0 0
WIMI 4
3/22 to 3/25
Wisconsin Regional
Milwaukee, WI USA
48 0 0
MITRY 4
3/24 to 3/26
FIM District Troy Event #1 presented by Aptiv
Troy, MI USA
42 0 0
INWLA 4
3/24 to 3/26
FIN District Tippecanoe Event
Lafayette, IN USA
35 0 0
NJWAS 4
3/24 to 3/26
FMA District Warren Hills Event
Washington, NJ USA
31 0 0
SCHAR 4
3/23 to 3/25
PCH District Hartsville Event presented by South Carolina Department of Education
Hartsville, SC USA
29 0 0
MDTIM 4
3/24 to 3/26
CHS District Timonium MD Event
Timonium, MD USA
36 0 0
MIMID 4
3/23 to 3/25
FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow
Midland, MI USA
40 0 0
WASAM 4
3/24 to 3/26
PNW District Sammamish Event
Bellevue, WA USA
32 0 0
IACF 4
3/22 to 3/25
Iowa Regional
Cedar Falls, IA USA
63 0 0
CASD 4
3/23 to 3/26
San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm
La Jolla, CA USA
50 0 0
HIHO 4
3/22 to 3/25
Hawaii Regional
Honolulu, HI USA
40 0 0
MIWMI 4
3/23 to 3/25
FIM District West Michigan Event
Allendale, MI USA
40 0 0
MILSU 4
3/23 to 3/25
FIM District LSSU Event
Sault Ste. Marie, MI USA
42 0 0
ISCMP 4
3/20 to 3/23
FIRST Israel District Championship
Jerusalem, JM Israel
45 0 0
TUIS 4
3/24 to 3/26
Istanbul Regional
Sanyer, 34 Turkiye
52 0 0
MILA2 4
3/25 to 3/27
FIM District Lakeview Event #2
Battle Creek, MI USA
41 0 0
MABOS 4
3/24 to 3/26
NE District Greater Boston Event
Revere, MA USA
40 0 0
MNMI2 4
3/23 to 3/26
Minnesota North Star Regional at La Crosse
La Crosse, WI USA
54 0 0
MXTO 4
3/22 to 3/25
Regional Laguna
Torreon, COA Mexico
48 0 0
NJTAB 4
3/24 to 3/26
FMA District Seneca Event
Tabernacle, NJ USA
32 0 0
ONWAT 4
3/23 to 3/25
ONT District University of Waterloo Event
Waterloo, ON Canada
30 0 0
TXHOU 4
3/23 to 3/25
FIT District Houston Event
Houston, TX USA
33 0 0
CODE 4
3/22 to 3/25
Colorado Regional
Denver, CO USA
59 0 0
MILAK 4
3/23 to 3/25
FIM District Lakeview Event #1 presented by Parker-Hannifin
Battle Creek, MI USA
41 0 0
GACAR 4
3/23 to 3/25
PCH District Carrollton Event
Carrollton, GA USA
28 0 0
FLTA 4
3/23 to 3/26
Tallahassee Regional
Tallahassee, FL USA
44 0 0
CADA 4
3/23 to 3/26
Sacramento Regional
Davis, CA USA
50 0 0
ONNOB 4
3/24 to 3/26
ONT District North Bay Event
North Bay, ON Canada
29 0 0
NYLI 4
3/19 to 3/22
FIRST Long Island Regional #1
Hempstead, NY USA
48 0 0
VAGLE 4
3/24 to 3/26
CHS District Glen Allen VA Event
Glen Allen, VA USA
41 0 0
MOSE 4
3/22 to 3/25
Central Missouri Regional
Sedalia, MO USA
36 0 0
AZGL 4
3/22 to 3/25
Arizona West Regional
Glendale, AZ USA
42 0 0
PABEN 5
3/31 to 4/2
FMA District Bensalem Event
Bensalem, PA USA
31 0 0
OHCL 5
3/29 to 4/1
Buckeye Regional
Cleveland, OH USA
60 0 0
CAMB 5
3/29 to 4/1
Monterey Bay Regional
Seaside, CA USA
36 0 0
ONWIN 5
3/30 to 4/1
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event
Windsor, ON Canada
32 0 0
IDBO 5
3/29 to 4/1
Idaho Regional
Nampa, ID USA
56 0 0
NYTR 5
3/29 to 4/1
New York Tech Valley Regional
Albany, NY USA
54 0 0
CTHAR 5
3/31 to 4/2
NE District Hartford Event
Hartford, CT USA
40 0 0
NVLV 5
3/29 to 4/1
Las Vegas Regional
Las Vegas, NV USA
45 0 0
MNMI 5
3/29 to 4/1
Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic
Minneapolis, MN USA
61 0 0
TXCLE 5
3/31 to 4/2
FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event
League City, TX USA
34 0 0
MISAL 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIM District Saline Event
Saline, MI USA
39 0 0
NJSKI 5
3/31 to 4/2
FMA District Montgomery Event
Skillman, NJ USA
35 0 0
WAAHS 5
3/31 to 4/2
PNW District Auburn Event
Auburn, WA USA
32 0 0
LAKE 5
3/29 to 4/1
Bayou Regional
Kenner, LA USA
60 0 0
TNKN 5
3/29 to 4/1
Smoky Mountains Regional
Knoxville, TN USA
40 0 0
CAAV 5
3/29 to 4/1
Aerospace Valley Regional
Lancaster, CA USA
38 0 0
ONHAM 5
3/31 to 4/2
ONT District McMaster University
Hamilton, ON Canada
36 0 0
MAWOR 5
3/31 to 4/2
NE District WPI Event
Worcester, MA USA
41 0 0
WILA 5
3/29 to 4/1
Seven Rivers Regional
La Crosse, WI USA
54 0 0
MITR2 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIM District Troy Event #2 presented by Magna
Troy, MI USA
39 0 0
MILIV 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin
Livonia, MI USA
40 0 0
TXAMA 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIT District Amarillo Event
Amarillo, TX USA
40 0 0
NCCMP 5
3/31 to 4/2
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship
Greenville, NC USA
40 0 0
TUIS2 5
3/27 to 3/29
Bosphorus Regional
Sanyer, 34 Turkiye
52 0 0
QCMO 5
3/29 to 4/1
Festival de Robotique Regional
Trois-Rivières, QC Canada
54 0 0
GAMAC 5
3/30 to 4/1
PCH District Macon Event
Macon, GA USA
30 0 0
MIKEN 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic
Kentwood, MI USA
39 0 0
MIMCC 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE
Warren, MI USA
40 0 0
TUHC 5
3/31 to 4/2
Halic Regional
Sanyer, 34 Turkiye
52 0 0
MOKC 5
3/29 to 4/1
Greater Kansas City Regional
Lee's Summit, MO USA
36 0 0
INGRE 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIN District Greenwood Event
Greenwood, IN USA
30 0 0
NECMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
New England FIRST District Championship
West Springfield, MA USA
90 0 0
ALHU 6
4/5 to 4/8
Rocket City Regional
Huntsville, AL USA
52 0 0
MICMP 6
4/6 to 4/8
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation
University Center, MI USA
160 0 0
ONCMP2 6
4/5 to 4/8
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - SCIENCE Division
Hamilton, ON Canada
0 0 0
OKTU 6
4/5 to 4/8
Green Country Regional
Tulsa, OK USA
48 0 0
TXCMP2 6
4/5 to 4/8
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - MERCURY Division
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
TXCMP1 6
4/5 to 4/8
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66 - APOLLO Division
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
MRCMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
Bethlehem, PA USA
60 0 0
PACA 6
4/5 to 4/8
Greater Pittsburgh Regional presented by Argo AI
Pittsburgh, PA USA
49 0 0
ONCMP1 6
4/5 to 4/8
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - TECHNOLOGY Division
Hamilton, ON Canada
0 0 0
NECMP2 6
4/5 to 4/8
New England FIRST District Championship - WILSON Division
West Springfield, MA USA
0 0 0
GACMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
Peachtree District Championship
Emerson, GA USA
50 0 0
MICMP1 6
4/6 to 4/8
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - DTE ENERGY FOUNDATION Division
University Center, MI USA
0 0 0
NECMP1 6
4/5 to 4/8
New England FIRST District Championship - MEIR Division
West Springfield, MA USA
0 0 0
CASJ 6
4/5 to 4/8
Silicon Valley Regional
San Jose, CA USA
60 0 0
ONCMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship
Hamilton, ON Canada
80 0 0
INCMP 6
4/6 to 4/8
FIRST Indiana State Championship
Anderson, IN USA
32 0 0
MICMP2 6
4/6 to 4/8
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division
University Center, MI USA
0 0 0
MICMP4 6
4/6 to 4/8
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - CONSUMERS ENERGY Division
University Center, MI USA
0 0 0
MICMP3 6
4/6 to 4/8
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - APTIV Division
University Center, MI USA
0 0 0
TXCMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
FIRST In Texas District Championship presented by Phillips 66
Houston, TX USA
80 0 0
NYNY 6
4/5 to 4/8
New York City Regional
New York, NY USA
51 0 0
CHCMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship
Fairfax, VA USA
60 0 0
PNCMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship
Cheney, WA USA
50 0 0
ARPKY 8
4/19 to 4/22
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division presented by Kettering University
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
HCMP 8
4/19 to 4/22
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
CPRA 8
4/19 to 4/22
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Division presented by Rockwell Automation
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
DCMP 8
4/19 to 4/22
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
NPFCMP 8
4/19 to 4/22
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division presented by Ford
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
JCMP 8
4/19 to 4/22
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
GCMP 8
4/19 to 4/22
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
MPCIA 8
4/19 to 4/22
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
CMPTX 8
4/19 to 4/22
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Houston, TX USA
624 0 0

Please note that capacity information is shown for informational purposes only. Lots of factors, including reserve capacity changes and event layout updates can cause this information to change.