2023 Season Event List

A quick glance at this page can provide an overview of all FIRST Robotics Competition events this season. You can click on the event code in the first column to view additional information about the event, hover over the week number to see the event start date, and use the color of the "Remaining" column as a guide to analyzing event capacities. By default, the table is sorted by event type then alphabetically. You can re-sort by clicking on the columns, holding the shift key to select multiple columns.

View OffSeason Events

This page was last rendered 10/3/2022 12:54 PM Eastern.


Team Capacity
Event Code Week Name 166 Total Registered Remaining
ISDE1 1
2/26 to 2/28
ISR District Event #1
Ra'anana, M Israel
0 0 0
BCVI 1
2/28 to 3/3
Canadian Pacific Regional
Victoria, BC Canada
26 14 12
UTWV 1
3/1 to 3/4
Utah Regional
West Valley City, UT USA
34 24 10
MNDU 1
3/1 to 3/4
Lake Superior Regional
Duluth, MN USA
45 45 0
MXMO 1
3/1 to 3/4
Regional Monterrey
Monterrey, MEX Mexico
32 32 0
ARLI 1
3/1 to 3/4
Arkansas Regional
Searcy, AR USA
30 14 16
FLWP 1
3/1 to 3/4
South Florida Regional
Miami, FL USA
43 8 35
MNDU2 1
3/1 to 3/4
Northern Lights Regional
Duluth, MN USA
45 45 0
ISDE2 1
3/1 to 3/3
ISR District Event #2
Ra'anana, M Israel
0 0 0
MIJAC 1
3/2 to 3/4
FIM District Jackson Event
Spring Arbor, MI USA
5 13 0
MIESC 1
3/2 to 3/4
FIM District Escanaba Event
Escanaba, MI USA
0 21 0
MIMIL 1
3/2 to 3/4
FIM District Milford Event
Highland, MI USA
5 19 0
ORORE 1
3/2 to 3/4
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event
Oregon City, OR USA
0 9 0
MIFOR 1
3/2 to 3/4
FIM District Calvin University Event
Grand Rapids, MI USA
10 14 0
NHGRS 1
3/2 to 3/4
NE District Granite State Event
Salem, NH USA
35 25 10
CAPH 1
3/2 to 3/5
Hueneme Port Regional
Port Hueneme, CA USA
45 11 34
MIKET 1
3/2 to 3/4
FIM District Kettering University Event #1
Flint, MI USA
0 16 0
GAALB 1
3/2 to 3/4
PCH District Albany Event
Albany, GA USA
28 8 20
TXWAC 1
3/2 to 3/4
FIT District Waco Event
Waco, TX USA
30 16 14
VABLA 1
3/3 to 3/5
CHS District Blacksburg VA Event
Blacksburg, VA USA
32 11 21
NCASH 1
3/3 to 3/5
FNC District UNC Asheville Event
Asheville, NC USA
0 5 0
TUIS3 1
3/3 to 3/5
Izmir Regional
Gaziemir, 35 Turkey
40 22 18
MABRI 1
3/3 to 3/5
NE District SE Mass Event
Bridgewater, MA USA
35 12 23
PAHAT 1
3/3 to 3/5
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event
Horsham, PA USA
32 32 0
WASNO 1
3/3 to 3/5
PNW District Glacier Peak Event
Snohomish, WA USA
0 14 0
ONBAR 1
3/3 to 3/5
ONT District Georgian Event
Barrie, ON Canada
24 8 16
INMIS 1
3/3 to 3/5
FIN District Mishawaka Event
Mishawaka, IN USA
30 25 5
MELEW 1
3/3 to 3/5
NE District Pine Tree Event
Farmington, ME USA
35 2 33
ONNEW 1
3/3 to 3/5
ONT District Newmarket Complex Event
Newmarket, ON Canada
28 25 3
TXDAL 1
3/3 to 3/5
FIT District Dallas Event
Allen, TX USA
22 22 0
AUSC 2
3/8 to 3/11
Southern Cross Regional (dates tentative)
Wollongong, NSW Australia
0 0 0
NDGF 2
3/8 to 3/11
Great Northern Regional
Grand Forks, ND USA
50 27 23
ILCH 2
3/8 to 3/11
Midwest Regional
Chicago, IL USA
39 33 6
OKOK 2
3/8 to 3/11
Oklahoma Regional
Shawnee, OK USA
36 17 19
MOSL 2
3/8 to 3/11
St. Louis Regional
St. Louis, MO USA
39 36 3
CAOC 2
3/9 to 3/12
Orange County Regional
Costa Mesa, CA USA
40 37 3
CAFR 2
3/9 to 3/12
Central Valley Regional
Fresno, CA USA
44 5 39
MIKE2 2
3/9 to 3/11
FIM District Kettering University Event #2
Flint, MI USA
0 0 0
MISJO 2
3/9 to 3/11
FIM District St. Joseph Event
St. Joseph, MI USA
15 19 0
ORWIL 2
3/9 to 3/11
PNW District Wilsonville Event
Wilsonville, OR USA
0 11 0
CAVE 2
3/9 to 3/12
Ventura County Regional
Port Hueneme, CA USA
45 14 31
MILAN 2
3/9 to 3/11
FIM District Lansing Event
Mason, MI USA
5 19 0
GADAL 2
3/9 to 3/11
PCH District Dalton Event
Dalton, GA USA
28 19 9
TXBEL 2
3/9 to 3/11
FIT District Belton Event
Belton, TX USA
30 11 19
SCAND 2
3/10 to 3/12
PCH District Anderson Event
Anderson, SC USA
28 19 9
INPRI 2
3/10 to 3/12
FIN District Toyota Event presented by Toyota
Princeton, IN USA
30 9 21
CTWAT 2
3/10 to 3/12
NE District Waterbury Event
Waterbury, CT USA
35 25 10
RINSC 2
3/10 to 3/12
NE District Rhode Island Event
North Scituate, RI USA
35 6 29
TXCHA 2
3/10 to 3/12
FIT District Channelview Event
Channelview, TX USA
26 12 14
BRBR 2
3/10 to 3/12
Brazil Regional
Brazilia, DF Brazil
18 18 0
NJFLA 2
3/10 to 3/12
FMA District Mount Olive Event
Flanders, NJ USA
32 32 0
NCJOH 2
3/10 to 3/12
FNC District Johnston County Event
Clayton, NC USA
0 20 0
MDBET 2
3/10 to 3/12
CHS District Bethesda MD Event
Bethesda, MD USA
32 32 0
ISDE3 3
3/12 to 3/14
ISR District Event #3
Ra'anana, M Israel
0 0 0
AZVA 3
3/15 to 3/18
Arizona East Regional
Scottsdale, AZ USA
32 24 8
KSLA 3
3/15 to 3/18
Heartland Regional
Olathe, KS USA
26 13 13
FLOR 3
3/15 to 3/18
Orlando Regional
Orlando, FL USA
54 40 14
ILPE 3
3/15 to 3/18
Central Illinois Regional
Peoria, IL USA
30 11 19
OHMV 3
3/15 to 3/18
Miami Valley Regional
Cincinnati, OH USA
35 29 6
ISDE4 3
3/15 to 3/17
ISR District Event #4
Ra'anana, M Israel
0 0 0
HIHO 3
3/15 to 3/18
Hawaii Regional (tentative dates)
Honolulu, HI USA
30 19 11
MSLR 3
3/15 to 3/18
Magnolia Regional
Laurel, MS USA
32 9 23
NYRO 3
3/15 to 3/18
Finger Lakes Regional
Rochester, NY USA
42 32 10
CALA 3
3/16 to 3/19
Los Angeles Regional
El Segundo, CA USA
34 27 7
TXFOR 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIT District Fort Worth Event
Fort Worth, TX USA
22 20 2
MIBEL 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIM District Belleville Event
Belleville, MI USA
3 9 0
MAWNE 3
3/16 to 3/18
NE District Western NE Event
Springfield, MA USA
35 11 24
MIMUS 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIM District Muskegon Event
Muskegon, MI USA
5 13 0
TXSAN 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIT District San Antonio Event
San Antonio, TX USA
30 22 8
MITVC 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIM District Traverse City Event
Traverse City, MI USA
15 28 0
MIDET 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIM District Detroit Event
Detroit, MI USA
0 19 0
WAYAK 3
3/16 to 3/18
PNW District SunDome Event
Yakima, WA USA
0 8 0
MISTA 3
3/16 to 3/18
FIM District Standish-Sterling Event
Standish, MI USA
12 6 6
CASF 3
3/16 to 3/19
San Francisco Regional
San Francisco, CA USA
32 32 0
ONLON 3
3/17 to 3/19
ONT District Western University Event
London, ON Canada
28 7 21
MAREA 3
3/17 to 3/19
NE District North Shore Event
Reading, MA USA
35 18 17
PAPHI 3
3/17 to 3/19
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event
Philadelphia, PA USA
30 11 19
NJROB 3
3/17 to 3/19
FMA District Robbinsville Event
Trenton, NJ USA
30 9 21
VAPOR 3
3/17 to 3/19
CHS District Portsmouth VA Event
Portsmouth, VA USA
32 3 29
ONTOR 3
3/17 to 3/19
ONT District Humber College Event
Toronto, ON Canada
24 20 4
NCWAK 3
3/17 to 3/19
FNC District Wake County Event
Rolesville, NC USA
0 19 0
NCMEC 3
3/17 to 3/19
FNC District Mecklenburg County Event
TBD, NC USA
0 7 0
WABON 3
3/17 to 3/19
PNW District Bonney Lake Event
Bonney Lake, WA USA
0 7 0
GAGWI 3
3/17 to 3/19
PCH District Gwinnett Event
Lawrenceville, GA USA
28 20 8
VAALE 3
3/17 to 3/19
CHS District Alexandria VA Event
Alexandria, VA USA
36 14 22
ISCMP 4
3/20 to 3/23
FIRST Israel District Championship
Jerusalem, JM Israel
40 0 40
NYLI 4
3/20 to 3/22
FIRST Long Island Regional #1
Hempstead, NY USA
38 28 10
WIMI 4
3/22 to 3/25
Wisconsin Regional
Milwaukee, WI USA
34 18 16
IACF 4
3/22 to 3/25
Iowa Regional
Cedar Falls, IA USA
48 29 19
MXTO 4
3/22 to 3/25
Regional Laguna
Torreon, COA Mexico
38 37 1
CODE 4
3/22 to 3/25
Colorado Regional
Denver, CO USA
47 32 15
MOSE 4
3/22 to 3/25
Central Missouri Regional
Sedalia, MO USA
26 10 16
AZGL 4
3/22 to 3/25
Arizona West Regional
Glendale, AZ USA
32 14 18
NYLI2 4
3/23 to 3/25
FIRST Long Island Regional #2
Hempstead, NY USA
38 17 21
ORSAL 4
3/23 to 3/25
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event
Salem, OR USA
0 4 0
SCHAR 4
3/23 to 3/25
PCH District Hartsville Event
Hartsville, SC USA
28 8 20
MIMID 4
3/23 to 3/25
FIM District Midland Event
Midland, MI USA
0 27 0
CASD 4
3/23 to 3/26
San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm
San Diego, CA USA
25 25 0
MIWMI 4
3/23 to 3/25
FIM District West Michigan Event
Allendale, MI USA
15 12 3
MILSU 4
3/23 to 3/25
FIM District LSSU Event
Sault Ste. Marie, MI USA
18 11 7
MNMI2 4
3/23 to 3/26
Minnesota North Star Regional at La Crosse
La Crosse, WI USA
27 19 8
ONWAT 4
3/23 to 3/25
ONT District University of Waterloo Event #1
Waterloo, ON Canada
24 13 11
TXHOU 4
3/23 to 3/25
FIT District Houston Event
Houston, TX USA
22 21 1
MILAK 4
3/23 to 3/25
FIM District Lakeview Event #1
Battle Creek, MI USA
0 14 0
GACAR 4
3/23 to 3/25
PCH District Carrollton Event
Carrollton, GA USA
28 4 24
FLTA 4
3/23 to 3/26
Tallahassee Regional
Tallahassee, FL USA
34 11 23
CADA 4
3/23 to 3/26
Sacramento Regional
Davis, CA USA
40 17 23
NCPEM 4
3/24 to 3/26
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event
Pembroke, NC USA
0 6 0
NHDUR 4
3/24 to 3/26
NE District UNH Event
Durham, NH USA
35 30 5
MITRY 4
3/24 to 3/26
FIM District Troy Event #1
Troy, MI USA
0 21 0
INWLA 4
3/24 to 3/26
FIN District Tippecanoe Event
Lafayette, IN USA
30 12 18
NJWAS 4
3/24 to 3/26
FMA District Warren Hills Event
Washington, NJ USA
30 4 26
MDTIM 4
3/24 to 3/26
CHS District Timonium MD Event
Timonium, MD USA
32 9 23
WASAM 4
3/24 to 3/26
PNW District Sammamish Event
Bellevue, WA USA
0 20 0
TUIS 4
3/24 to 3/26
Istanbul Regional
Sanyer, 34 Turkey
35 35 0
MABOS 4
3/24 to 3/26
NE District Greater Boston Event
Revere, MA USA
35 8 27
ZHHA 4
3/24 to 3/26
China Regional (TENTATIVE FOR 2023)
TBD, BJ China
0 0 0
NJTAB 4
3/24 to 3/26
FMA District Seneca Event
Tabernacle, NJ USA
32 9 23
ONNOB 4
3/24 to 3/26
ONT District North Bay Event
North Bay, ON Canada
26 9 17
VAGLE 4
3/24 to 3/26
CHS District Glen Allen VA Event
Glen Allen, VA USA
36 20 16
ONWA2 4
3/25 to 3/27
ONT District University of Waterloo Event #2
Waterloo, ON Canada
24 5 19
MILA2 4
3/25 to 3/27
FIM District Lakeview Event #2
Battle Creek, MI USA
0 0 0
TUIS2 5
3/27 to 3/29
Bosphorus Regional
Sanyer, 34 Turkey
35 35 0
OHCL 5
3/29 to 4/1
Buckeye Regional
Cleveland, OH USA
50 19 31
CAMB 5
3/29 to 4/1
Monterey Bay Regional
Seaside, CA USA
26 26 0
IDBO 5
3/29 to 4/1
Idaho Regional
Nampa, ID USA
46 15 31
NYTR 5
3/29 to 4/1
New York Tech Valley Regional
Albany, NY USA
42 20 22
NVLV 5
3/29 to 4/1
Las Vegas Regional
Las Vegas, NV USA
35 32 3
MNMI 5
3/29 to 4/1
Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic
Minneapolis, MN USA
0 0 0
LAKE 5
3/29 to 4/1
Bayou Regional
Kenner, LA USA
50 20 30
TNKN 5
3/29 to 4/1
Smoky Mountains Regional
Knoxville, TN USA
30 20 10
CAAV 5
3/29 to 4/1
Aerospace Valley Regional
Lancaster, CA USA
28 12 16
WILA 5
3/29 to 4/1
Seven Rivers Regional
La Crosse, WI USA
44 27 17
QCMO 5
3/29 to 4/1
Festival de Robotique Regional
Trois-Rivières, QC Canada
44 36 8
MOKC 5
3/29 to 4/1
Greater Kansas City Regional
Lee's Summit, MO USA
26 24 2
ONWIN 5
3/30 to 4/1
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event
Windsor, ON Canada
28 6 22
MISAL 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIM District Saline Event
Saline, MI USA
0 11 0
MITR2 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIM District Troy Event #2
Troy, MI USA
0 0 0
MILIV 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIM District Livonia Event
Livonia, MI USA
0 14 0
TXAMA 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIT District Amarillo Event
Amarillo, TX USA
27 4 23
GAMAC 5
3/30 to 4/1
PCH District Macon Event
Macon, GA USA
28 3 25
MIKEN 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIM District Kentwood Event
Kentwood, MI USA
15 5 10
MIMCC 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIM District Macomb Community College Event
Warren, MI USA
0 16 0
INGRE 5
3/30 to 4/1
FIN District Greenwood Event
Greenwood, IN USA
30 6 24
PABEN 5
3/31 to 4/2
FMA District Bensalem Event
Bensalem, PA USA
32 2 30
CTHAR 5
3/31 to 4/2
NE District Hartford Event
Hartford, CT USA
35 4 31
TXCLE 5
3/31 to 4/2
FIT District Space City @ Clear Lake Event
League City, TX USA
22 5 17
NJSKI 5
3/31 to 4/2
FMA District Montgomery Event
Skillman, NJ USA
32 8 24
WAAHS 5
3/31 to 4/2
PNW District Auburn Event
Auburn, WA USA
0 13 0
ONHAM 5
3/31 to 4/2
ONT District McMaster University
Hamilton, ON Canada
28 12 16
MAWOR 5
3/31 to 4/2
NE District WPI Event
Worcester, MA USA
35 30 5
NCCMP 5
3/31 to 4/2
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship
Greenville, NC USA
0 0 0
NECMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
New England FIRST District Championship
West Springfield, MA USA
0 0 0
ALHU 6
4/5 to 4/8
Rocket City Regional
Huntsville, AL USA
40 14 26
OKTU 6
4/5 to 4/8
Green Country Regional
Tulsa, OK USA
38 18 20
MRCMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship
Bethlehem, PA USA
0 0 0
PACA 6
4/5 to 4/8
Greater Pittsburgh Regional
Pittsburgh, PA USA
38 18 20
GACMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
Peachtree District Championship
Emerson, GA USA
0 0 0
CASJ 6
4/5 to 4/8
Silicon Valley Regional
San Jose, CA USA
50 23 27
ONCMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship
TBD, ON Canada
0 0 0
TXCMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
FIRST In Texas District Championship sponsored by Phillips 66
Houston, TX USA
0 0 0
NYNY 6
4/5 to 4/8
New York City Regional
New York, NY USA
24 24 0
CHCMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship
Fairfax, VA USA
0 0 0
PNCMP 6
4/5 to 4/8
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship
Cheney, WA USA
50 0 50
MICMP 6
4/6 to 4/8
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
University Center, MI USA
0 0 0
INCMP 6
4/6 to 4/8
FIRST Indiana State Championship
Anderson, IN USA
0 0 0

Please note that capacity information is shown for informational purposes only. Lots of factors, including reserve capacity changes and event layout updates can cause this information to change.