Team Avatar Team 3668 - TroBots (2023)


2023 Robot: T. Hammer
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Arvin Sango/RheTech/State of Michigan/Bosch&Whitmore Lake High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 10 (22%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 64 35 (55%) 10 (16%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1 presented by Ford

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/3 - 12:12 PM 5660 6631 1506 322 8385 3668 109 64
Qualification 12   Fri 3/3 - 1:59 PM 1506 4998 3668 4994 245 6102 96 51
Qualification 18   Fri 3/3 - 2:56 PM 3668 2145 245 6067 7247 4130 84 65
Qualification 25   Sat 3/4 - 9:10 AM 3668 5697 5282 6610 1701 7784 64 62
Qualification 33   Sat 3/4 - 10:20 AM 245 894 33 5527 3668 6631 69 56
Qualification 39   Sat 3/4 - 10:59 AM 3668 6091 8193 5527 9251 5660 84 84
Qualification 46   Sat 3/4 - 11:51 AM 4130 5260 5641 70 3668 894 68 118
Qualification 50   Sat 3/4 - 12:25 PM 1701 7790 3668 5460 4998 5436 117 155
Qualification 58   Sat 3/4 - 2:08 PM 8385 9251 6091 7491 3668 5260 35 104
Qualification 64   Sat 3/4 - 2:50 PM 6102 8767 3668 8193 1701 9251 85 31
Qualification 69   Sat 3/4 - 3:25 PM 3668 4130 5660 6631 8767 5538 76 40
Qualification 77   Sat 3/4 - 4:20 PM 8728 7790 5193 7784 3668 5538 77 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   5282 70 3668 4998 5538 6067 102 86
Match 8 (R2)   5282 70 3668 33 5660 894 103 113
Match 10 (R3) 5282 70 3668 245 9207 4130 99 64
Match 12 (R4)   5282 70 3668 7790 9242 5436 118 35
Match 13 (R5)   894 5660 33 3668 70 5282 105 113
Final 1   8728 1506 5460 3668 70 5282 136 111
Final 2   8728 1506 5460 3668 70 5282 140 112

FIM District Belleville Event presented by Belleville Yacht Club

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/17 - 11:42 AM 1023 3668 66 4737 6615 5090 131 38
Qualification 10   Fri 3/17 - 12:34 PM 3668 8124 4737 5531 5065 8427 113 55
Qualification 18   Fri 3/17 - 2:13 PM 6618 9211 1023 280 3668 8373 69 85
Qualification 23   Fri 3/17 - 3:09 PM 8362 94 3668 8124 1023 6615 65 54
Qualification 27   Fri 3/17 - 3:40 PM 5144 3604 3668 3667 4405 9226 120 75
Qualification 37   Fri 3/17 - 5:05 PM 6618 8124 7220 4362 3668 5050 49 152
Qualification 45   Fri 3/17 - 6:08 PM 9182 8179 4405 5263 9226 3668 96 100
Qualification 50   Fri 3/17 - 6:48 PM 3668 7660 8895 9226 6101 280 108 53
Qualification 55   Fri 3/17 - 7:25 PM 3668 6538 5065 280 6528 33 79 111
Qualification 64   Sat 3/18 - 10:04 AM 8519 5144 8423 4405 6615 3668 111 131
Qualification 72   Sat 3/18 - 11:01 AM 9211 3668 5090 7174 5050 5263 126 122
Qualification 76   Sat 3/18 - 11:29 AM 3656 1528 3667 3668 8297 6618 85 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/18 - 2:09 PM 9182 4362 3668 7660 5144 7220 130 83
Match 7 (R2)   9182 4362 3668 3667 7174 3656 140 107
Match 11 (R4)   9182 4362 3668 33 8519 1023 143 131
Final 1   9182 4362 3668 6538 3604 5050 133 102
Final 2   9182 4362 3668 6538 3604 5050 131 131
Final Tiebreaker   9182 4362 3668 6538 3604 5050 122 88

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 24 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/6 - 6:07 PM 7056 3875 68 4391 3668 85 125 162
Qualification 11   Thu 4/6 - 6:59 PM 3538 4779 3098 3875 7166 3668 145 97
Qualification 19   Fri 4/7 - 9:30 AM 3668 3534 4392 7790 5612 7220 168 129
Qualification 27   Fri 4/7 - 10:34 AM 3656 68 5114 3668 7054 5535 127 131
Qualification 33   Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 5843 7056 3668 6090 2054 4776 157 148
Qualification 37   Fri 4/7 - 11:56 AM 3668 5436 4776 3534 5675 7166 140 124
Qualification 46   Fri 4/7 - 1:05 PM 6081 9215 27 68 2054 3668 134 138
Qualification 50   Fri 4/7 - 2:29 PM 5535 6081 4004 3668 6090 27 119 141
Qualification 54   Fri 4/7 - 2:59 PM 5436 4405 1711 5675 3668 6081 109 146
Qualification 66   Fri 4/7 - 4:32 PM 7790 4779 3668 6152 857 5612 111 106
Qualification 72   Fri 4/7 - 5:18 PM 217 3668 3656 3536 857 3539 111 177
Qualification 77   Fri 4/7 - 5:55 PM 857 3668 1711 3414 217 1506 143 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   4776 3668 6081 3414 7220 857 164 152
Match 8 (R2)   4776 3668 6081 6090 1506 217 133 170
Match 10 (R3)   4776 3668 6081 3539 3534 5436 161 130
Match 12 (R4)   4776 3668 6081 3414 7220 857 156 129
Match 13 (R5)   4381 3536 3538 6081 3668 4776 182 145

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/20 - 8:45 AM 3668 319 5152 4122 930 2635 159 135
Qualification 14   Thu 4/20 - 10:15 AM 3668 4175 5988 1745 1218 5895 91 163
Qualification 26   Thu 4/20 - 1:01 PM 1983 3655 6672 3668 9076 1599 150 96
Qualification 41   Thu 4/20 - 2:51 PM 5409 9022 7018 176 3668 3937 142 186
Qualification 54   Thu 4/20 - 4:33 PM 1241 6823 3668 316 9008 9076 124 110
Qualification 71   Fri 4/21 - 8:29 AM 1506 587 9075 6352 5409 3668 156 147
Qualification 84   Fri 4/21 - 10:05 AM 2489 3668 1414 3683 2656 6420 148 130
Qualification 93   Fri 4/21 - 11:11 AM 2399 2539 5913 3668 6865 2638 182 134
Qualification 104   Fri 4/21 - 5:15 PM 2240 1683 9244 604 3668 2230 135 180
Qualification 121   Fri 4/21 - 4:08 PM 9125 135 1923 5505 2539 3668 133 174
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 278
Rank: 22 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3668 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 presented by Ford 11
FIM District Belleville Event presented by Belleville Yacht Club 42
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division 69

If Team 3668 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 89
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 39
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 168
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 164
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 162
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 9 to September 10, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 9/10 - 9:03 AM 226 3668 7174 7211 894 6637 69 80
Qualification 10 Sun 9/10 - 10:44 AM 27 280 2959 3668 5460 6078 97 102
Qualification 15 Sun 9/10 - 11:29 AM 9312 815 5460 2834 3096 3668 132 114
Qualification 18 Sun 9/10 - 11:59 AM 3668 1023 894 6914 2832 9226 67 65
Qualification 23 Sun 9/10 - 1:31 PM 9226 33 3668 2399 3538 3655 108 114
Qualification 28 Sun 9/10 - 2:22 PM 3175 3668 5090 3604 4737 9182 82 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 2959 6078 7211 3655 3538 3668 106 125
Match 9 (R3) 3668 3538 3655 27 6081 1023 113 111
Match 12 (R4) 7174 3175 33 3655 3538 3668 150 101

Kettering Kickoff Day 1

  September 23 to September 23, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/23 - 8:45 AM 9992 3668 3656 1322 4779 3641 115 55
Qualification 10 Sat 9/23 - 9:55 AM 302 8243 7056 7225 1711 3668 90 119
Qualification 15 Sat 9/23 - 10:43 AM 7211 7769 3175 3668 302 8222 137 116
Qualification 23 Sat 9/23 - 12:49 PM 5907 8280 6861 4810 3668 1701 101 122
Qualification 32 Sat 9/23 - 2:15 PM 7491 123 27 3668 503 3534 107 144
Qualification 38 Sat 9/23 - 3:06 PM 7211 247 3668 1506 245 2137 118 149
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5907 68 27 503 3668 7211 158 147
Match 5 (R2) 2137 3656 3536 503 3668 7211 127 169
Match 10 (R3) 2832 3322 4779 503 3668 7211 174 158