Team Avatar Team 1683 - Techno Titans (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nordson Corporation/General Motors/Schneider Electric/Intuitive Surgical/Yeoman Technology Group/Cyrano Systems&Northview High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1683 attended in 2019.
Team 1683 had a record of 40-30-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 8)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 7104 1683 7060 6750 6340 832 15 27
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 12:46 PM 6712 7538 7514 1683 4188 7449 9 45
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:33 PM 3581 4795 1683 1746 1414 5109 33 25
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 3:18 PM 1683 4112 7676 4189 1747 4188 41 39
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 7:35 PM 1683 1414 1102 6919 5109 1648 57 56
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:23 PM 2655 6712 1683 6905 7060 4795 25 17
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:46 PM 3998 5109 3494 5608 1683 6750 55 24
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 1747 6471 4795 4240 1683 4701 49 38
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 7:02 PM 6910 6905 1683 6887 832 1648 27 38
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:25 AM 6910 4509 5651 166 1683 7514 17 40
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 11:19 AM 4188 3581 832 1683 1747 5734 48 66
Qualification 73 Sun 3/3 - 11:39 AM 4189 3494 1683 7676 5608 1414 65 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 36
Quarterfinal 7 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 50

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 20 13 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 6750 7470 1683 5074 3329 6925 33 24
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:17 PM 7076 4701 4941 7499 1683 1261 48 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:17 PM 6829 4701 5734 1683 6177 2415 44 38
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 3:02 PM 6471 4730 5840 1002 5848 1683 49 41
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 3329 1683 6471 5848 832 6177 62 45
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:50 PM 4941 1683 6325 6829 6750 6177 46 41
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 5632 7470 2415 4730 7315 1683 31 39
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7499 832 7315 4193 1683 4240 50 36
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:39 PM 1683 4240 5074 4193 3998 6325 33 35
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 9:24 AM 1683 3635 7076 4941 4730 5848 76 43
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 5734 7499 3329 5632 5840 1683 46 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 11:05 AM 5074 3329 7315 1683 5828 6925 37 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 47 53
Quarterfinal 7 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 57 62
Semifinal 2 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 61 42
Semifinal 4 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 57 48
Final 1 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 62 59
Final 2 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 53 48

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:47 AM 1683 6905 4468 7676 2415 6341 27 15
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 6829 5109 4459 3815 1683 7451 72 71
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:54 PM 6905 5132 4080 1683 6325 1261 23 53
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:14 PM 5132 5651 6925 1746 6341 1683 45 55
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:50 PM 4459 1683 4749 5293 6944 7076 54 29
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:52 PM 4509 5293 6325 1683 6829 1311 33 43
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:26 PM 4080 7676 7514 5132 5293 1683 66 58
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:03 PM 6944 4112 1683 6925 6905 5293 44 47
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:25 PM 5651 4189 6905 7514 1771 1683 47 66
Qualification 48 Sun 3/31 - 9:40 AM 5482 1683 5651 4189 3815 1746 66 61
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 10:04 AM 1683 2415 5109 4749 4468 6341 59 33
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:52 AM 4509 1683 7449 6925 7451 7076 55 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1683 1261 4080 6829 1746 2415 51 62
Quarterfinal 8 1683 1261 4080 6829 1746 2415 67 84

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 24 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 9:57 AM 6341 6705 1002 2974 7499 1683 50 70
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 11:01 AM 3329 1683 1311 4941 7449 4026 62 57
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 4701 832 1683 4112 7451 7883 78 54
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 1:57 PM 5840 1683 6919 3329 3635 1746 57 69
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 1771 5900 832 6705 7514 1683 63 67
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 1683 5332 7451 1648 5651 6829 68 55
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 4:07 PM 4910 1683 3635 5840 6829 1102 98 83
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 5:15 PM 5293 6887 7451 1683 1746 6341 57 59
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 6:27 PM 1002 4468 1683 3998 1414 4459 61 76
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 4941 6340 4701 1683 7470 2415 43 51
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 10:04 AM 2974 5109 7315 4941 1683 4749 100 78
Qualification 88 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 1683 6340 5900 3581 1261 7427 75 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 81 78
Quarterfinal 6 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 91 77

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4522 3478 2556 3310 1726 1683 79 84
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:07 AM 7753 5857 6995 6377 1683 6986 40 86
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:17 PM 6957 1619 7277 5930 1683 3035 38 56
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:34 PM 7621 1683 3966 4613 6986 3284 56 93
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:29 AM 1683 5805 7724 3933 6672 6579 56 87
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:58 AM 1683 5199 1868 254 4125 3937 88 112
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 1622 6072 1683 7308 6321 5872 74 63
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 1094 5716 1683 2403 2582 5754 47 78
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:00 PM 3196 5805 2930 1683 6831 6144 73 62
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:30 PM 6391 4401 1421 1683 6025 2733 65 97
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 7104 1683 7060 6750 6340 832 15 27
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 12:46 PM 6712 7538 7514 1683 4188 7449 9 45
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:33 PM 3581 4795 1683 1746 1414 5109 33 25
Qualification 22 Sat 3/2 - 3:18 PM 1683 4112 7676 4189 1747 4188 41 39
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 7:35 PM 1683 1414 1102 6919 5109 1648 57 56
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:23 PM 2655 6712 1683 6905 7060 4795 25 17
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:46 PM 3998 5109 3494 5608 1683 6750 55 24
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 1747 6471 4795 4240 1683 4701 49 38
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 7:02 PM 6910 6905 1683 6887 832 1648 27 38
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 10:25 AM 6910 4509 5651 166 1683 7514 17 40
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 11:19 AM 4188 3581 832 1683 1747 5734 48 66
Qualification 73 Sun 3/3 - 11:39 AM 4189 3494 1683 7676 5608 1414 65 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 36
Quarterfinal 7 1414 1102 5651 3581 1683 3494 59 50

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 10 20 13 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:28 AM 6750 7470 1683 5074 3329 6925 33 24
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:17 PM 7076 4701 4941 7499 1683 1261 48 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:17 PM 6829 4701 5734 1683 6177 2415 44 38
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 3:02 PM 6471 4730 5840 1002 5848 1683 49 41
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 3329 1683 6471 5848 832 6177 62 45
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:50 PM 4941 1683 6325 6829 6750 6177 46 41
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 5632 7470 2415 4730 7315 1683 31 39
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7499 832 7315 4193 1683 4240 50 36
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 5:39 PM 1683 4240 5074 4193 3998 6325 33 35
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 9:24 AM 1683 3635 7076 4941 4730 5848 76 43
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 5734 7499 3329 5632 5840 1683 46 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 11:05 AM 5074 3329 7315 1683 5828 6925 37 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 47 53
Quarterfinal 7 6919 3998 6925 1683 3635 6177 57 62
Semifinal 2 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 61 42
Semifinal 4 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 57 48
Final 1 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 62 59
Final 2 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 53 48

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:47 AM 1683 6905 4468 7676 2415 6341 27 15
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:20 PM 6829 5109 4459 3815 1683 7451 72 71
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 12:54 PM 6905 5132 4080 1683 6325 1261 23 53
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:14 PM 5132 5651 6925 1746 6341 1683 45 55
Qualification 21 Sat 3/30 - 2:50 PM 4459 1683 4749 5293 6944 7076 54 29
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:52 PM 4509 5293 6325 1683 6829 1311 33 43
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:26 PM 4080 7676 7514 5132 5293 1683 66 58
Qualification 38 Sat 3/30 - 5:03 PM 6944 4112 1683 6925 6905 5293 44 47
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:25 PM 5651 4189 6905 7514 1771 1683 47 66
Qualification 48 Sun 3/31 - 9:40 AM 5482 1683 5651 4189 3815 1746 66 61
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 10:04 AM 1683 2415 5109 4749 4468 6341 59 33
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:52 AM 4509 1683 7449 6925 7451 7076 55 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1683 1261 4080 6829 1746 2415 51 62
Quarterfinal 8 1683 1261 4080 6829 1746 2415 67 84

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 36 0 24 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 9:57 AM 6341 6705 1002 2974 7499 1683 50 70
Qualification 14 Fri 4/5 - 11:01 AM 3329 1683 1311 4941 7449 4026 62 57
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 4701 832 1683 4112 7451 7883 78 54
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 1:57 PM 5840 1683 6919 3329 3635 1746 57 69
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 1771 5900 832 6705 7514 1683 63 67
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 3:43 PM 1683 5332 7451 1648 5651 6829 68 55
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 4:07 PM 4910 1683 3635 5840 6829 1102 98 83
Qualification 55 Fri 4/5 - 5:15 PM 5293 6887 7451 1683 1746 6341 57 59
Qualification 64 Fri 4/5 - 6:27 PM 1002 4468 1683 3998 1414 4459 61 76
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 4941 6340 4701 1683 7470 2415 43 51
Qualification 76 Sat 4/6 - 10:04 AM 2974 5109 7315 4941 1683 4749 100 78
Qualification 88 Sat 4/6 - 11:24 AM 1683 6340 5900 3581 1261 7427 75 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 81 78
Quarterfinal 6 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 91 77

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4522 3478 2556 3310 1726 1683 79 84
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:07 AM 7753 5857 6995 6377 1683 6986 40 86
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:17 PM 6957 1619 7277 5930 1683 3035 38 56
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 3:34 PM 7621 1683 3966 4613 6986 3284 56 93
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:29 AM 1683 5805 7724 3933 6672 6579 56 87
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 9:58 AM 1683 5199 1868 254 4125 3937 88 112
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:27 AM 1622 6072 1683 7308 6321 5872 74 63
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 1094 5716 1683 2403 2582 5754 47 78
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 3:00 PM 3196 5805 2930 1683 6831 6144 73 62
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:30 PM 6391 4401 1421 1683 6025 2733 65 97
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 197
Rank: 13 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 1683 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 32
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 54
Peachtree District State Championship 111

If Team 1683 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/2 - 10:41 AM 3635 1002 6829 5332 1683 5900 63 42
Qualification 10 Sat 11/2 - 11:26 AM 6341 6910 2974 4509 1683 5293 36 39
Qualification 14 Sat 11/2 - 12:07 PM 1683 5632 1414 3344 7538 4468 77 18
Qualification 17 Sat 11/2 - 12:32 PM 5632 5900 832 1311 1683 4516 49 49
Qualification 22 Sat 11/2 - 2:03 PM 1683 1261 6341 4941 4910 5900 54 58
Qualification 29 Sat 11/2 - 2:56 PM 4910 7427 1683 6925 4112 6910 45 31
Qualification 34 Sat 11/2 - 3:34 PM 5132 7451 1683 7538 5293 1102 26 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4026 4910 1683 1414 832 4941 73 41
Semifinal 4 1311 4910 1683 1414 1746 832 68 59
Final 1 2974 3635 6341 4026 4910 1683 65 73
Final 2 2974 3635 5632 4026 4910 1683 94 67
Final 3 2974 3635 5632 4026 4910 1683 82 74