Team Avatar Team 1683 - Techno Titans (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Nordson Corporation/General Motors/Intuitive Surgical/OFS/IBOT Systems/Landis + Gyr/IBM/Prime Technological Services&Northview High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 45 22 (49%) 23 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 1683's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award PCH District Albany Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 11:48 AM 1683 6705 4112 4749 1648 1746 279 247
Qualification 7 Sat 3/3 - 12:16 PM 6471 1683 1311 4189 5109 1102 173 347
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 2:25 PM 5482 1002 6177 1683 1648 7060 290 41
Qualification 25 Sat 3/3 - 3:36 PM 587 4189 829 1683 1746 5582 419 164
Qualification 28 Sat 3/3 - 4:00 PM 4188 1795 7060 1683 3265 1225 146 203
Qualification 34 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 5132 6925 1683 6705 1311 1414 222 340
Qualification 42 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 PM 6325 1683 1414 2415 7060 832 148 359
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 6:31 PM 5109 2415 1683 832 5582 3494 261 297
Qualification 54 Sat 3/3 - 7:11 PM 4749 1683 587 5651 7104 6325 226 58
Qualification 61 Sun 3/4 - 10:08 AM 5608 6471 5132 6919 4235 1683 90 333
Qualification 72 Sun 3/4 - 11:17 AM 6910 6925 4235 5651 1683 6887 132 216
Qualification 75 Sun 3/4 - 11:40 AM 587 1225 5632 5608 5734 1683 225 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/4 - 2:09 PM 829 6705 7104 4188 6177 1683 338 320
Quarterfinal 5 829 6705 7104 4188 6177 1683 304 325
Tiebreaker 1 829 6705 7104 4188 6177 1683 341 151

PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 10 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:45 AM 4026 3581 4701 7315 6177 1683 226 201
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 6:08 PM 1261 1683 6340 1648 6919 3635 298 295
Qualification 12 Fri 3/16 - 2:10 PM 4941 5828 6829 4516 1683 3635 319 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 2:29 PM 7315 4730 5632 1683 4026 4941 122 277
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 3:00 PM 5848 5840 1683 4516 4468 6829 260 202
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 3:53 PM 4730 1648 1683 6919 5848 6829 313 253
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 6341 4516 4730 3581 1683 4240 143 353
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:59 PM 5848 1683 4193 1261 6341 4026 198 315
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 5:26 PM 3581 6177 4730 1683 4941 5632 239 294
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 9:49 AM 1683 6829 4468 4240 5074 5828 303 21
Qualification 47 Sat 3/17 - 10:18 AM 1648 4701 4193 1683 3329 5074 249 189
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 10:55 AM 6919 4240 1683 6829 6471 3329 220 362
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1683 4026 3635 6341 4193 5840 462 116
Quarterfinal 8 1683 4026 3635 6341 4193 5840 384 116
Semifinal 2 4941 1648 5848 1683 4026 3635 399 300
Semifinal 4 4941 1648 5848 1683 4026 3635 347 273

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 9 0 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 6340 1102 6829 1683 6341 6705 411 248
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 10:10 AM 5332 1683 6340 1746 4468 6712 246 357
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 10:48 AM 1311 1683 832 5900 2974 6925 354 251
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 1:17 PM 1683 6325 3573 6887 3329 5109 143 295
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 2:00 PM 3635 1414 1683 4910 4941 6325 398 233
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 2:57 PM 1414 6712 4188 3815 6887 1683 346 218
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 4:16 PM 2415 4112 6325 1683 1261 6919 250 256
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 5482 3635 3581 4468 1683 6715 317 254
Qualification 66 Sat 4/7 - 8:58 AM 4026 1746 1683 1261 4188 3815 387 195
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 9:33 AM 1683 6712 1102 3998 4189 7315 443 157
Qualification 83 Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 4459 1683 6829 5848 1648 832 287 233
Qualification 89 Sat 4/7 - 11:46 AM 6715 6177 5482 2974 1002 1683 99 504
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 295 352
Quarterfinal 8 1746 6177 1683 1311 4459 1002 260 337

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 123
Rank: 25 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1683 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 18
PCH District Albany Event 51
Peachtree District State Championship 54

If Team 1683 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 504
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 462
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 443
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 10:21 AM 6705 1683 7072 5900 2415 1746 328 70
Qualification 8 Sat 10/13 - 10:39 AM 1648 6905 1683 3344 6341 3815 249 213
Qualification 15 Sat 10/13 - 11:38 AM 4188 1311 5293 5332 1002 1683 76 262
Qualification 18 Sat 10/13 - 12:01 PM 1683 5632 832 7072 1002 1261 384 49
Qualification 24 Sat 10/13 - 2:00 PM 4509 7072 6925 1683 4516 4112 338 77
Qualification 31 Sat 10/13 - 2:58 PM 6829 5632 4910 3635 1683 5900 359 31
Qualification 35 Sat 10/13 - 3:29 PM 1683 3815 6829 1414 2974 832 104 424
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1414 6829 1683 1746 3635 4509 428 196
Tiebreaker 2 1414 6829 1683 1746 3635 4509 243 322