Team Avatar Team 2522 - Royal Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: Captain Hook
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Microsoft/OSPI/The Boeing Company/SPEEA/Honeycutt Manufacturing/Exotic Tool Welding Inc. & Lynnwood High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 26 (54%) 22 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 64 26 (41%) 22 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 7 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/4 - 12:13 PM 3681 2976 488 4173 2522 6350 74 54
Qualification 9   Sat 3/4 - 12:51 PM 2522 2980 4681 2097 9036 3268 65 7
Qualification 14   Sat 3/4 - 2:18 PM 2930 2522 8248 4512 4089 2928 101 49
Qualification 19   Sat 3/4 - 2:55 PM 2522 4682 2412 3268 4911 2930 66 88
Qualification 25   Sat 3/4 - 3:41 PM 1318 2522 4512 3826 4131 7627 80 97
Qualification 30   Sat 3/4 - 4:33 PM 2147 9036 2522 1778 4089 7627 83 81
Qualification 35   Sat 3/4 - 5:11 PM 4911 1778 1899 3268 488 2522 75 89
Qualification 41   Sat 3/4 - 6:16 PM 8248 6350 3049 2097 2522 2910 33 102
Qualification 49   Sat 3/4 - 7:24 PM 2903 2412 3049 2522 4980 3681 45 100
Qualification 53   Sat 3/4 - 8:14 PM 5941 4089 2522 2928 2930 5588 85 107
Qualification 58   Sun 3/5 - 10:05 AM 4915 3268 2928 7627 3049 2522 50 97
Qualification 65   Sun 3/5 - 11:01 AM 4173 2910 1899 2522 2903 4911 135 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5941 2522 4911 4682 2147 4915 86 99
Match 5 (R2) 2980 9036 3826 4911 2522 5941 66 83
Match 10 (R3) 488 2928 1318 4911 2522 4089 73 83
Match 12 (R4) 4089 2522 4911 4682 2147 4915 67 105

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/18 - 12:01 PM 2907 8302 2522 5683 4681 3786 75 23
Qualification 9   Sat 3/18 - 1:02 PM 3663 4579 2522 2557 5937 4681 93 83
Qualification 14   Sat 3/18 - 2:33 PM 1294 5588 3219 8303 5937 2522 57 92
Qualification 17   Sat 3/18 - 2:55 PM 5937 2929 3393 2522 3588 3786 25 51
Qualification 22   Sat 3/18 - 3:31 PM 4918 9023 2522 2929 3588 1983 106 71
Qualification 27   Sat 3/18 - 4:11 PM 2046 9023 3588 2522 948 4469 91 81
Qualification 32   Sat 3/18 - 5:13 PM 6350 2522 4918 4681 3663 2046 78 93
Qualification 37   Sat 3/18 - 5:47 PM 2046 1294 1778 2522 2930 5683 80 65
Qualification 43   Sat 3/18 - 6:34 PM 2522 3218 2930 3219 3663 8386 144 79
Qualification 48   Sat 3/18 - 7:07 PM 3393 8302 2930 568 2522 2557 77 85
Qualification 56   Sun 3/19 - 10:26 AM 9023 2907 1778 3219 2522 8896 99 68
Qualification 59   Sun 3/19 - 10:57 AM 3786 2930 9023 1294 2522 2929 102 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   2522 1778 3393 3588 5588 9023 111 60
Match 8 (R2)   1294 3218 5683 2522 1778 3393 94 115
Match 11 (R4)   2930 4681 2046 2522 1778 3393 110 122
Final 1   2522 1778 3393 8896 4681 2930 109 91
Final 2   2522 1778 3393 2046 4681 2930 82 111
Final Tiebreaker   2522 1778 3393 2046 4681 2930 143 129

Hawaii Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/24 - 9:27 AM 2445 2441 2522 9012 368 2443 76 91
Qualification 8   Fri 3/24 - 10:02 AM 3881 2090 3880 3882 2465 2522 50 131
Qualification 13   Fri 3/24 - 10:43 AM 2522 8615 3008 2438 4253 3881 93 139
Qualification 20   Fri 3/24 - 1:15 PM 2522 9012 2438 8853 6704 8503 92 46
Qualification 29   Fri 3/24 - 2:21 PM 359 5851 7551 3880 2522 8806 115 92
Qualification 33   Fri 3/24 - 2:55 PM 7551 8503 2522 2896 2477 8871 64 41
Qualification 38   Fri 3/24 - 3:42 PM 2090 2522 4817 7551 2441 8725 86 83
Qualification 50   Sat 3/25 - 8:45 AM 2090 2348 2445 2522 6909 7724 49 88
Qualification 55   Sat 3/25 - 9:26 AM 2465 4613 8503 4270 2522 368 122 138
Qualification 60   Sat 3/25 - 10:01 AM 2443 2438 9019 2853 2522 5851 115 120
Qualification 64   Sat 3/25 - 10:31 AM 2522 8853 2896 8615 8806 7724 72 55
Qualification 70   Sat 3/25 - 11:10 AM 5851 3008 4270 3721 9158 2522 130 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   3880 7632 5851 2522 8503 2465 68 105
Match 8 (R2)   2445 359 4253 2522 8503 2465 148 114
Match 10 (R3)   2465 8503 2522 7724 2443 2438 109 100
Match 12 (R4)   2465 8503 2522 8725 368 3882 115 128

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 12 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/6 - 2:40 PM 2522 360 2471 2412 3711 3070 142 144
Qualification 16   Thu 4/6 - 3:45 PM 2557 5920 4911 2522 2046 1294 108 74
Qualification 22   Thu 4/6 - 4:29 PM 948 2046 4125 492 2522 1778 138 153
Qualification 28   Fri 4/7 - 9:13 AM 3674 9036 2522 4061 2471 8532 132 141
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 10:07 AM 492 3674 3663 4131 2522 5920 139 124
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 948 2910 4682 4488 7461 2522 165 159
Qualification 55   Fri 4/7 - 12:41 PM 955 2522 6443 1425 4915 7627 157 137
Qualification 61   Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 5468 2522 7034 1899 492 1983 75 161
Qualification 67   Fri 4/7 - 3:17 PM 2910 2521 2522 1318 2147 5468 180 152
Qualification 80   Fri 4/7 - 4:45 PM 5827 1318 2990 2522 7627 4911 124 128
Qualification 92   Sat 4/8 - 9:58 AM 2522 4682 5827 753 1899 4131 120 136
Qualification 99   Sat 4/8 - 10:56 AM 2980 4469 2522 3218 1540 1778 127 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   2522 4131 2521 2412 955 3636 139 170
Match 5 (R2)   360 1778 3218 2521 4131 2522 178 172

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 150
Rank: 23 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2522 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 42
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 66
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 42

If Team 2522 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 37
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 180
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 172
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 159
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bordie Charged

  October 14 to October 15, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/14 - 10:34 AM 2046 948 3218 2928 2522 2990 143 77
Qualification 6 Sat 10/14 - 11:29 AM 9036 9990 2910 949 2926 2522 155 48
Qualification 13 Sat 10/14 - 1:34 PM 2926 2557 9992 2522 6443 4682 75 123
Qualification 20 Sat 10/14 - 2:34 PM 4911 9996 9997 2522 2122 9036 85 48
Qualification 23 Sat 10/14 - 3:00 PM 5937 9993 2522 7461 1899 9997 104 44
Qualification 32 Sat 10/14 - 4:07 PM 8546 2522 1899 9990 6443 2046 88 175
Qualification 36 Sat 10/14 - 4:41 PM 2412 2522 7461 492 8546 6443 101 113
Qualification 41 Sat 10/14 - 5:30 PM 4089 492 2522 2926 2046 1318 114 104
Qualification 47 Sat 10/14 - 6:24 PM 2557 2522 4180 9996 2412 4089 102 119
Qualification 51 Sun 10/15 - 9:29 AM 2522 1778 948 1899 8248 2412 74 106
Qualification 58 Sun 10/15 - 10:37 AM 2522 1318 9990 9993 3218 9992 119 83
Qualification 63 Sun 10/15 - 11:25 AM 9996 4180 8546 3218 2910 2522 83 148
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 4682 9996 3218 4089 4911 2522 141 86
Match 5 (R2) 9997 2557 8546 4089 4911 2522 105 111
Match 10 (R3) 9993 492 2990 2522 4911 4089 120 125
Match 12 (R4) 4089 4911 2522 2122 948 1318 122 106
Match 13 (R5) 2928 9990 2412 2522 4911 4089 167 117

2023 WA Girls Generation

  October 21 to October 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/21 - 9:16 AM 5683 2522 492 1983 949 360 44 93
Qualification 6 Sat 10/21 - 10:08 AM 2522 2046 2928 8248 5827 948 80 56
Qualification 14 Sat 10/21 - 11:30 AM 492 2928 3218 3786 4131 2522 113 87
Qualification 17 Sat 10/21 - 1:08 PM 2522 8248 3218 1294 5937 3786 83 49
Qualification 27 Sat 10/21 - 2:47 PM 360 2046 8248 2522 4512 2980 114 51
Qualification 31 Sat 10/21 - 3:19 PM 2046 2412 4450 3219 2522 2976 88 74
Qualification 36 Sat 10/21 - 4:22 PM 9023 1294 2522 5588 2928 360 78 115
Qualification 41 Sat 10/21 - 5:09 PM 4450 4089 2522 2928 1318 2412 93 121
Qualification 44 Sun 10/22 - 8:22 AM 2910 2976 3218 5588 9036 2522 121 71
Qualification 53 Sun 10/22 - 9:35 AM 948 3218 4512 2522 949 4469 87 72
Qualification 56 Sun 10/22 - 10:03 AM 9036 6350 2412 1318 2522 2903 85 93
Qualification 63 Sun 10/22 - 11:02 AM 948 2522 360 2930 4450 6350 119 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 1318 2522 2412 4469 948 8248 137 112
Match 8 (R2) 360 4512 2046 2412 2522 1318 142 121
Match 10 (R3) 1318 2522 2412 4450 2928 5588 106 88
Match 12 (R4) 1318 2522 2412 4469 948 8248 131 110
Match 13 (R5) 360 4512 2046 2412 2522 1318 121 122
Final 1 2930 949 2910 2412 2522 1318 147 104
Final 2 2930 949 2910 2412 2522 1318 127 105

PNW Block Party

  October 28 to October 29, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/28 - 11:09 AM 9990 9988 9993 9991 9992 2522 102 92
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 11:41 AM 3663 2522 9999 2910 9998 4682 117 128
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 1:35 PM 2522 360 9990 9999 1899 5920 157 114
Qualification 21 Sat 10/28 - 2:50 PM 8051 9994 2990 2522 948 4513 65 73
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 3:27 PM 9988 6350 2522 8051 7627 3663 55 121
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 4:15 PM 2910 948 2412 9993 2522 6390 191 70
Qualification 35 Sat 10/28 - 4:58 PM 6390 5941 6350 7461 4173 2522 76 102
Qualification 39 Sat 10/28 - 5:33 PM 2990 2930 2522 4911 2557 9991 127 107
Qualification 45 Sat 10/28 - 6:22 PM 2910 2522 1540 1899 9988 4173 163 73
Qualification 51 Sun 10/29 - 9:19 AM 2930 9991 1778 5941 2522 1899 123 106
Qualification 59 Sun 10/29 - 10:22 AM 2910 4512 5941 2522 8051 9998 154 69
Qualification 66 Sun 10/29 - 11:15 AM 2522 4911 4512 360 9994 5937 110 108
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 10/29 - 1:05 PM 2930 2522 2910 7627 5920 1899 189 103
Match 7 (R2) 2930 2522 2910 1540 9994 3663 208 129
Match 11 (R4) 2930 2522 2910 1778 9990 4512 203 84
Final 1 2930 2522 2910 2412 9999 4911 197 158
Final 2 2930 2522 2910 2412 9999 4911 184 156