Team Avatar Team 2169 - KING TeC (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Prior Lake-Savage Area Schools/Boston Scientific/Lunds & Byerlys Grocery/Engineering Partners International/Mitek/Minnesota State University - Mankato (MSU)&Prior Lake High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 15 (47%) 17 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 38 15 (39%) 17 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 2169's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/17 - 8:58 AM 7848 2039 7417 2169 1756 648 57 90
Qualification 6   Fri 3/17 - 9:43 AM 5442 4655 234 2481 2704 2169 111 120
Qualification 13   Fri 3/17 - 10:48 AM 5484 1208 4655 2039 2169 3695 75 57
Qualification 21   Fri 3/17 - 11:52 AM 234 2169 1208 5442 4314 4213 108 90
Qualification 26   Fri 3/17 - 2:03 PM 6317 4096 2704 7848 5653 2169 92 66
Qualification 32   Fri 3/17 - 2:50 PM 2169 6317 2022 4213 2039 5653 49 99
Qualification 36   Fri 3/17 - 3:21 PM 4645 6237 2169 6317 1736 4187 104 114
Qualification 39   Fri 3/17 - 3:45 PM 2022 5484 6237 5847 2169 5442 117 91
Qualification 43   Fri 3/17 - 4:23 PM 648 4187 27 2040 4655 2169 96 95
Qualification 49   Sat 3/18 - 9:05 AM 2169 27 5484 5847 5801 2704 112 78
Qualification 55   Sat 3/18 - 9:54 AM 2169 1736 3539 2704 1208 2080 139 92
Qualification 62   Sat 3/18 - 10:54 AM 27 6651 2481 4187 2169 7417 107 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2704 27 2481 5801 4655 2169 131 81
Match 6 (R2)   2169 4655 5801 6317 4645 5847 133 83
Match 9 (R3)   4213 2039 5442 5801 4655 2169 100 112
Match 12 (R4)   2704 27 2481 5801 4655 2169 143 134

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/31 - 9:44 AM 2169 4174 7021 2062 2826 3381 129 91
Qualification 14   Fri 3/31 - 10:50 AM 7578 8531 5826 5442 2169 1736 83 122
Qualification 26   Fri 3/31 - 1:22 PM 4539 3130 2169 8701 8700 4021 116 108
Qualification 34   Fri 3/31 - 2:37 PM 9149 4539 3276 648 2169 111 108 137
Qualification 45   Fri 3/31 - 3:58 PM 3381 2169 2977 4054 2039 3130 94 107
Qualification 54   Fri 3/31 - 5:13 PM 2169 8024 4054 111 2704 4655 80 156
Qualification 63   Sat 4/1 - 8:47 AM 7915 1091 2169 2194 8782 2704 75 108
Qualification 70   Sat 4/1 - 9:40 AM 1091 4655 4011 2169 8744 5903 108 141
Qualification 76   Sat 4/1 - 10:23 AM 4607 112 5903 2704 1716 2169 177 92
Qualification 84   Sat 4/1 - 11:24 AM 3792 5019 171 6166 6381 2169 89 123
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   3130 1736 4607 2039 8744 2169 148 142
Match 6 (R2)   112 6381 4539 2039 8744 2169 149 137

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 77
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/20 - 9:03 AM 1987 2930 68 1311 5526 2169 146 108
Qualification 15   Thu 4/20 - 10:26 AM 1323 5648 6429 4135 2169 1792 137 123
Qualification 26   Thu 4/20 - 1:02 PM 7407 4400 2169 8736 353 7457 165 145
Qualification 41   Thu 4/20 - 2:58 PM 6357 2096 3636 2169 1799 107 114 131
Qualification 54   Thu 4/20 - 4:34 PM 772 226 1706 2169 190 1796 142 136
Qualification 75   Fri 4/21 - 8:48 AM 573 1986 5667 3654 2169 876 175 156
Qualification 87   Fri 4/21 - 10:11 AM 5816 2169 5648 2341 6024 9182 70 98
Qualification 95   Fri 4/21 - 11:10 AM 2169 4265 4336 2046 8019 5816 169 128
Qualification 110   Fri 4/21 - 2:24 PM 3189 2169 2495 3357 2052 2718 117 109
Qualification 123   Fri 4/21 - 4:04 PM 4414 6721 1807 6517 9260 2169 155 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 6 to May 6, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/6 - 9:12 AM 8836 2264 7257 2169 3134 5348 103 121
Qualification 11 Sat 5/6 - 10:00 AM 1816 4536 2883 5638 4728 2169 147 151
Qualification 16 Sat 5/6 - 10:42 AM 2052 4624 2169 4728 2987 3082 157 156
Qualification 24 Sat 5/6 - 11:39 AM 5232 3926 5434 7530 2220 2169 136 74
Qualification 28 Sat 5/6 - 12:07 PM 2846 2052 2220 2169 6045 5232 134 167
Qualification 32 Sat 5/6 - 12:37 PM 2169 2470 6146 5232 2847 5653 145 143
Qualification 38 Sat 5/6 - 2:14 PM 5913 2169 7257 4607 5172 2509 136 139
Qualification 43 Sat 5/6 - 2:51 PM 3184 2509 5348 5172 2169 2847 149 148
Playoff Matches