Team 3019 - Firebirds (2016)


2016 Robot: Carcinus

2016 Sponsors: Employees of Microchip Technology / Mionis and Associates & Chaparral High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 13 (41%) 18 (56%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 34 13 (38%) 20 (59%) 1 (3%)

Team 3019's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Arizona Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Arizona Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:20 AM 4985 5613 4153 2647 3019 4388 70 40
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:14 AM 4841 4550 1165 3019 3470 1828 54 41
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 4183 3019 4499 846 1339 3009 91 62
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:06 PM 4550 2375 3019 3669 2996 5771 41 77
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 2122 991 125 3785 3187 3019 89 42
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:01 PM 2486 2144 4565 698 3019 996 65 65
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 3019 1339 3256 2493 3250 1011 69 112
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:01 AM 4146 2403 1619 1410 3019 2996 103 82
Qualification 74 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 192 1828 4183 60 1619 3019 83 81
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/12 - 11:04 AM 3019 3598 842 662 6221 996 125 92
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:38 AM 3019 1538 2840 3048 4146 4841 87 64
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:39 AM 991 498 3944 4496 3019 2844 95 20
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:24 AM 2375 3019 1726 5101 1165 4018 85 50
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 1492 3019 1633 5539 968 2449 44 91
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:16 PM 5465 4146 4160 2478 3019 3944 71 102
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 4183 2403 2662 3019 991 4018 105 65
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:54 PM 4111 1538 2403 3019 2647 2493 84 86
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 5475 1212 2478 2449 3853 3019 71 93
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 2844 3187 1197 3019 2662 1165 100 88
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 3133 3187 3019 3321 5059 1726 70 74
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 5200 2647 1633 3019 1212 5059 59 77
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:40 AM 3019 1197 968 3853 4565 3133 118 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 4565 3321 3019 498 1197 991 94 165
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 4565 3321 3019 498 1197 991 72 130

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:25 AM 3019 3646 812 597 2013 123 80 122
Qualification 16 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:29 AM 5839 1769 3019 4216 2990 5618 69 116
Qualification 36 (C) Thu 4/28 - 2:48 PM 869 1218 3019 1732 6153 4547 107 71
Qualification 46 (D) Thu 4/28 - 4:02 PM 3019 346 4085 670 3260 869 125 102
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:51 AM 2471 70 148 3414 6070 3019 215 94
Qualification 70 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:55 AM 4967 1538 5546 3019 5847 4587 142 112
Qualification 78 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:51 AM 3019 771 3604 5899 5805 4060 93 73
Qualification 93 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:34 PM 1730 422 3019 5431 4241 346 110 123
Qualification 102 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:45 PM 4377 5232 3324 3019 971 4256 100 126
Qualification 121 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:00 PM 2405 294 5847 193 3019 1736 121 103
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Potassium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Argon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Southwestern Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019