Team Avatar Team 492 - Titan Robotics Club (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Washington Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/Perpetual Technologies/The Boeing Company/Microsoft/SeaTec/Bellevue Schools Foundation/SPEAA/First Tech Credit Union/Families and Friends of TRC&International School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 45 19 (42%) 17 (38%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:52 AM 492 6831 5920 4513 1595 2147 75 110
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 12:23 PM 3826 492 2910 5920 4131 2147 111 119
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 1:54 PM 492 2926 4131 2147 955 2910 90 174
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 2:34 PM 492 6443 4980 1595 3826 5468 101 76
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 2:56 PM 5920 6076 4060 492 7461 4061 46 117
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:20 PM 4980 5468 6831 4104 492 4060 59 64
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:11 PM 3876 8532 6443 6076 2147 492 41 91
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:37 PM 5468 3712 492 4692 6831 3826 64 88
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 5:10 PM 4513 492 3711 4125 1318 3826 97 85
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 5:38 PM 1595 2811 492 6076 4104 4513 91 40
Qualification 46 Sat 3/18 - 9:36 AM 4980 4104 8532 955 492 4692 96 106
Qualification 50 Sat 3/18 - 10:08 AM 3712 4061 4104 3876 4125 492 55 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 3/18 - 12:19 PM 2147 2910 4125 8532 492 4513 101 117
Match 7 (R2) 8532 492 4513 2811 7461 4060 123 117
Match 11 (R4) 8532 492 4513 3826 5468 4980 93 65
Final 1 8532 492 4513 4125 2910 2147 116 137
Final 2 8532 492 4513 4125 2910 2147 81 149

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 12:00 PM 3070 2412 488 4682 949 492 76 103
Qualification 8 Sat 3/25 - 12:29 PM 4180 492 2412 4682 8032 2903 111 78
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 2:36 PM 8248 948 8051 492 4512 3070 80 83
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 3:28 PM 2928 1983 9023 488 3876 492 82 96
Qualification 27 Sat 3/25 - 4:16 PM 492 2097 8032 3070 2976 1899 39 76
Qualification 31 Sat 3/25 - 4:56 PM 9023 4180 4512 2928 492 9036 49 107
Qualification 38 Sat 3/25 - 5:57 PM 4173 2928 3070 492 1899 3681 107 120
Qualification 42 Sat 3/25 - 6:27 PM 1294 9023 492 2976 4450 2910 102 123
Qualification 45 Sat 3/25 - 6:54 PM 4180 8051 492 1294 5827 2097 75 77
Qualification 53 Sun 3/26 - 9:29 AM 1899 492 948 9023 7461 488 122 121
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 10:10 AM 5941 492 8248 7461 948 5937 95 129
Qualification 61 Sun 3/26 - 10:32 AM 492 5937 2903 3876 1983 949 95 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 4512 4911 2412 4682 492 3681 101 144
Match 8 (R2) 4450 488 360 4682 492 3681 152 104
Match 10 (R3) 4682 492 3681 2976 1899 9023 121 46
Match 12 (R4) 4682 492 3681 8248 1294 948 128 141

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/6 - 2:12 PM 2147 1540 1294 4682 492 1318 125 128
Qualification 14   Thu 4/6 - 3:22 PM 7627 2930 492 8532 3663 3070 146 156
Qualification 22   Thu 4/6 - 4:29 PM 948 2046 4125 492 2522 1778 138 153
Qualification 29   Fri 4/7 - 9:24 AM 492 753 4488 2521 1778 4911 108 157
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 10:07 AM 492 3674 3663 4131 2522 5920 139 124
Qualification 44   Fri 4/7 - 11:13 AM 9036 3070 3218 4918 492 2557 135 128
Qualification 53   Fri 4/7 - 12:26 PM 4469 2412 4131 7461 2811 492 158 146
Qualification 61   Fri 4/7 - 2:33 PM 5468 2522 7034 1899 492 1983 75 161
Qualification 73   Fri 4/7 - 3:56 PM 3070 4915 492 5827 3674 2521 141 146
Qualification 78   Fri 4/7 - 4:32 PM 492 1540 4061 4918 2412 3636 121 141
Qualification 86   Sat 4/8 - 9:11 AM 3711 492 3636 1318 955 2980 166 180
Qualification 93   Sat 4/8 - 10:08 AM 2990 3711 1425 9036 1294 492 131 94
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 107
Rank: 35 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 492 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 37
PNW District Sammamish Event 8
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 18

If Team 492 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 27
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 166
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 161
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 153
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bordie Charged

  October 14 to October 15, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/14 - 11:02 AM 5937 9988 492 9992 1778 2412 41 141
Qualification 11 Sat 10/14 - 1:14 PM 492 1318 8248 2910 4089 4911 96 140
Qualification 14 Sat 10/14 - 1:43 PM 3218 1899 4089 9997 1778 492 66 98
Qualification 17 Sat 10/14 - 2:08 PM 6443 8248 9993 3218 492 2557 106 133
Qualification 25 Sat 10/14 - 3:15 PM 9992 492 4911 9990 2928 8546 114 79
Qualification 29 Sat 10/14 - 3:44 PM 9988 2557 9996 492 9036 2928 101 119
Qualification 36 Sat 10/14 - 4:41 PM 2412 2522 7461 492 8546 6443 101 113
Qualification 41 Sat 10/14 - 5:30 PM 4089 492 2522 2926 2046 1318 114 104
Qualification 44 Sat 10/14 - 5:59 PM 2910 492 2046 1318 5937 3218 168 127
Qualification 53 Sun 10/15 - 9:44 AM 2122 9992 2990 492 9993 949 127 64
Qualification 56 Sun 10/15 - 10:20 AM 1899 9996 492 949 4682 4180 103 75
Qualification 61 Sun 10/15 - 11:01 AM 1899 948 9036 2122 9990 492 76 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 6443 1778 5937 2990 492 9993 144 144
Match 8 (R2) 2928 9990 2412 2990 492 9993 148 96
Match 10 (R3) 9993 492 2990 2522 4911 4089 120 125

2023 WA Girls Generation

  October 21 to October 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/21 - 9:16 AM 5683 2522 492 1983 949 360 44 93
Qualification 8 Sat 10/21 - 10:24 AM 1318 1983 492 2412 1294 4089 53 94
Qualification 14 Sat 10/21 - 11:30 AM 492 2928 3218 3786 4131 2522 113 87
Qualification 19 Sat 10/21 - 1:33 PM 2980 2903 4450 9036 492 4131 61 104
Qualification 24 Sat 10/21 - 2:16 PM 3218 1318 4450 948 9023 492 109 109
Qualification 32 Sat 10/21 - 3:29 PM 492 4089 5588 5937 360 4469 99 117
Qualification 35 Sat 10/21 - 4:14 PM 4512 1983 8248 492 4450 2976 88 91
Qualification 39 Sat 10/21 - 4:46 PM 2976 8248 9023 492 2930 2910 71 147
Qualification 47 Sun 10/22 - 8:48 AM 4469 492 4512 2928 2903 5937 75 82
Qualification 50 Sun 10/22 - 9:12 AM 2046 5588 2903 2980 492 6350 75 71
Qualification 57 Sun 10/22 - 10:11 AM 949 3219 5683 4469 492 8248 58 68
Qualification 62 Sun 10/22 - 10:54 AM 949 1294 492 2980 2412 5937 82 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 2046 360 4512 492 5937 5683 125 68
Match 6 (R2) 5683 5937 492 4469 948 8248 79 111