Team Avatar Team 2990 - Hotwire (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: SCTC/CoBank/Boeing/Freres Lumber/Zephyr Engineering/Oregon Department of Education&Hotwire Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 25 (69%) 11 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 50 25 (50%) 11 (22%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 10 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/10 - 11:28 AM 6845 5970 2374 4127 2915 2990 44 70
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 12:19 PM 2990 1540 3636 1425 6343 6696 115 67
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 2:07 PM 6465 4127 6343 4450 2990 6696 82 61
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 2:44 PM 6343 5970 2990 4043 2471 5975 100 87
Qualification 19 Fri 3/10 - 3:16 PM 4450 957 4662 2990 6845 4488 65 91
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 4:09 PM 2635 4125 2990 1425 6845 4043 63 82
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 4:46 PM 5975 2990 1425 4125 3636 2898 110 75
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 5:09 PM 4043 2990 4662 2915 1540 4450 75 86
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 5:54 PM 753 2990 2046 4662 6343 4125 116 48
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:37 PM 2635 1425 3636 2990 2374 4043 118 77
Qualification 47 Sat 3/11 - 9:17 AM 753 3673 2374 568 8532 2990 59 104
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 10:27 AM 3024 2915 2374 2990 2471 3673 41 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 4043 2990 6845 4488 753 5975 82 132
Match 5 (R2) 5970 4662 2898 6845 2990 4043 50 76
Match 10 (R3) 2374 957 1540 6845 2990 4043 106 106
Match 12 (R4) 4043 2990 6845 4488 753 5975 98 99

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/24 - 11:50 AM 2811 6465 2990 6343 1359 955 108 82
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 4060 3024 2990 997 2635 1432 108 83
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 2:56 PM 4043 1425 3674 6343 2990 957 119 74
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 3:29 PM 3673 955 2471 2990 5975 1425 106 118
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 3:49 PM 3636 2733 997 955 2374 2990 112 117
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 4:26 PM 2990 5468 997 2733 753 2898 120 89
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 5:23 PM 1425 2471 2898 4089 847 2990 82 95
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 5:57 PM 2898 2990 3674 2521 2471 957 116 142
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 7:09 PM 753 955 1540 2521 2990 4043 111 155
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 9:14 AM 2990 1359 2733 847 4043 753 114 84
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 10:18 AM 4043 3673 2550 2990 2471 2635 78 139
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 10:51 AM 2898 2990 7034 3024 4692 2811 119 106
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 3/25 - 12:50 PM 2990 2521 1359 957 2374 4043 139 108
Match 7 (R2) 2990 2521 1359 1425 3636 4089 160 111
Match 11 (R4) 2990 2521 1359 2811 5468 1540 143 150
Match 13 (R5) 2990 2521 1359 1425 3636 4089 149 137
Final 1 1540 5468 2811 2990 2521 1359 146 136
Final 2 1540 5468 2811 2990 2521 1359 107 149
Final Tiebreaker 1540 5468 2811 2990 2521 1359 133 151

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/6 - 1:44 PM 360 488 4061 2990 4488 7034 129 104
Qualification 10   Thu 4/6 - 2:47 PM 955 7461 1983 6443 2990 6831 149 83
Qualification 21   Thu 4/6 - 4:23 PM 8532 6443 4488 2990 9036 1540 123 145
Qualification 30   Fri 4/7 - 9:31 AM 5920 7034 5827 5468 2980 2990 73 138
Qualification 36   Fri 4/7 - 10:15 AM 2811 2990 1778 3636 2471 2521 158 162
Qualification 43   Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 2412 3674 1899 4911 2990 3663 118 144
Qualification 58   Fri 4/7 - 2:08 PM 2930 2990 2147 3218 5920 2910 167 181
Qualification 66   Fri 4/7 - 3:10 PM 2990 1294 4915 3070 4469 948 112 105
Qualification 74   Fri 4/7 - 4:03 PM 488 1983 2990 2811 2147 753 165 143
Qualification 80   Fri 4/7 - 4:45 PM 5827 1318 2990 2522 7627 4911 124 128
Qualification 87   Sat 4/8 - 9:18 AM 4131 4918 1294 2910 8532 2990 139 150
Qualification 93   Sat 4/8 - 10:08 AM 2990 3711 1425 9036 1294 492 131 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   7461 4915 3663 2147 2990 488 168 167
Match 6 (R2)   488 2990 2147 1318 2930 1899 181 173
Match 9 (R3)   1983 2910 2046 2147 2990 488 196 172

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 170
Rank: 21 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2990 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 14
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 6
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 18

If Team 2990 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 37
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 181
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 172
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 167
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bordie Charged

  October 14 to October 15, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/14 - 10:34 AM 2046 948 3218 2928 2522 2990 143 77
Qualification 9 Sat 10/14 - 12:04 PM 6443 9992 2928 1899 4180 2990 72 64
Qualification 16 Sat 10/14 - 1:58 PM 2990 9990 2412 9996 949 2910 171 134
Qualification 21 Sat 10/14 - 2:46 PM 2412 2928 4180 2910 2990 1318 115 129
Qualification 26 Sat 10/14 - 3:22 PM 4180 9988 2926 2990 2557 948 54 96
Qualification 30 Sat 10/14 - 3:50 PM 2926 2122 2910 3218 2990 1778 132 127
Qualification 33 Sat 10/14 - 4:16 PM 1778 8248 2928 2990 5937 9996 86 101
Qualification 43 Sat 10/14 - 5:46 PM 2990 9036 6443 2557 9997 8248 77 97
Qualification 46 Sat 10/14 - 6:13 PM 9997 2990 9993 9988 4911 1899 94 75
Qualification 53 Sun 10/15 - 9:44 AM 2122 9992 2990 492 9993 949 127 64
Qualification 59 Sun 10/15 - 10:45 AM 7461 8546 1778 8248 2990 4911 121 59
Qualification 64 Sun 10/15 - 11:32 AM 4089 2926 2990 9993 2412 1318 97 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 6443 1778 5937 2990 492 9993 144 144
Match 8 (R2) 2928 9990 2412 2990 492 9993 148 96
Match 10 (R3) 9993 492 2990 2522 4911 4089 120 125

PNW Block Party

  October 28 to October 29, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 10:42 AM 6350 2990 4513 9998 1899 360 36 89
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 1:19 PM 2990 2412 4512 1778 7461 4911 121 144
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 1:42 PM 3663 7461 4682 9988 1540 2990 143 65
Qualification 21 Sat 10/28 - 2:50 PM 8051 9994 2990 2522 948 4513 65 73
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 3:51 PM 4512 9999 9993 4173 2990 5920 87 107
Qualification 33 Sat 10/28 - 4:41 PM 1899 4512 3663 2557 7627 2990 106 140
Qualification 39 Sat 10/28 - 5:33 PM 2990 2930 2522 4911 2557 9991 127 107
Qualification 43 Sat 10/28 - 6:09 PM 5941 2990 4682 6350 9990 7627 120 101
Qualification 49 Sun 10/29 - 9:03 AM 7627 9998 4911 9993 2990 7461 103 82
Qualification 53 Sun 10/29 - 9:36 AM 2990 6390 9992 4513 9994 1540 83 140
Qualification 60 Sun 10/29 - 10:31 AM 2930 360 7461 2990 9990 5937 131 175
Qualification 64 Sun 10/29 - 11:00 AM 4173 6390 8051 9990 9998 2990 59 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 3663 9994 1540 2990 4682 5941 146 133
Match 5 (R2) 1899 5920 7627 2990 4682 5941 110 114
Match 10 (R3) 4911 9999 2412 2990 4682 5941 162 127