Team Avatar Team 492 - Titan Robotics Club (2019)


2019 Robot: Kareem Abdul JabBot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Washington Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/Perpetual Technologies/The Boeing Company/Microsoft/SeaTec/The Long Family/Bellevue Schools Foundation/Bellevue Rotary/First Tech Credit Union/Intellectural Ventures/Marathon Oil/Andeavor/Families and Friends of TRC&International School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 16 (44%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 19 (48%) 20 (50%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:52 AM 4205 2522 5588 492 7118 4450 58 46
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 492 2412 3826 1778 488 4911 53 79
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:53 PM 492 2928 4512 2976 4915 1899 62 28
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 2:56 PM 1294 7118 4681 3588 492 1983 39 62
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:23 PM 5588 2976 7461 3681 4309 492 57 58
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 3070 3588 7627 492 949 4911 42 66
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:21 PM 4089 492 7627 3681 2930 3268 57 69
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:00 PM 1258 1778 492 4683 2910 4173 68 64
Qualification 57 Sat 3/23 - 7:18 PM 3663 2522 492 5803 4915 7627 69 66
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 9:34 AM 2928 4682 4309 488 492 4915 69 72
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 10:25 AM 2412 4089 949 4683 5588 492 51 63
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4173 2976 492 2930 4180 1983 60 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2976 1983 3070 4089 492 488 90 60
Quarterfinal 6 2976 1983 3070 4089 492 488 68 65

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 7:38 PM 3219 492 6503 2906 2980 2927 40 49
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 6959 5937 6350 360 4461 492 57 37
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:35 PM 492 4089 948 2990 6503 4579 68 72
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:58 PM 5683 2927 3684 2990 492 6959 32 46
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 4:12 PM 492 4579 2906 2046 360 1318 36 89
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 4:31 PM 2929 492 2907 3237 2906 3574 65 26
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:31 PM 2927 4131 4461 492 4918 2097 52 84
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:10 PM 1318 3876 492 3786 2926 3219 74 14
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 6:25 PM 492 7118 2926 3786 948 3070 57 33
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 7:14 PM 6959 3070 4131 3786 492 3049 52 51
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 9:19 AM 2097 4911 3237 5683 2046 492 62 74
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:19 AM 4918 3786 2906 5937 3237 492 62 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 33 58
Quarterfinal 7 492 4918 7118 948 4131 3070 59 73

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/4 - 2:05 PM 948 4488 4469 492 5468 1318 77 73
Qualification 21 Thu 4/4 - 4:12 PM 4131 2412 3674 4057 360 492 65 65
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 492 6443 2097 6445 7034 2976 59 65
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 4125 492 4692 2910 1983 2471 67 95
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 4911 3636 1540 492 3663 2733 84 73
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 11:34 AM 3711 492 4061 1899 2898 997 62 64
Qualification 68 Fri 4/5 - 1:31 PM 492 5827 2990 3574 4060 4512 93 65
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 2:30 PM 3711 5588 6845 4309 5803 492 73 96
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 2522 2980 3024 1540 492 2521 64 76
Qualification 105 Fri 4/5 - 5:38 PM 2557 3636 492 2930 2147 5937 72 80
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 2733 4579 7776 2915 3588 492 80 87
Qualification 124 Sat 4/6 - 11:11 AM 3826 492 948 360 3786 3588 73 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 53 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 492 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 29
PNW District Auburn Event 35
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 33

If Team 492 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 93
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/12 - 6:26 AM 3218 1318 2907 2605 2928 492 31 33
Qualification 8 Sat 10/12 - 6:54 AM 2046 2928 5937 492 2557 948 43 56
Qualification 14 Sat 10/12 - 7:51 AM 3574 3588 3219 492 7173 3786 34 48
Qualification 22 Sat 10/12 - 10:05 AM 1294 492 7461 2903 5683 4131 34 33
Qualification 31 Sat 10/12 - 11:34 AM 5588 4512 7173 1318 949 492 37 30
Qualification 37 Sat 10/12 - 12:27 PM 1899 3219 492 2412 4450 7461 51 50
Qualification 43 Sat 10/12 - 1:11 PM 2412 492 4131 4512 4915 3681 45 36
Qualification 49 Sun 10/13 - 4:43 AM 1983 4131 1294 492 2930 2907 59 59
Qualification 52 Sun 10/13 - 5:04 AM 5827 3681 2930 492 1778 3588 60 66
Qualification 60 Sun 10/13 - 6:25 AM 492 3681 3218 4180 949 2522 43 60
Qualification 64 Sun 10/13 - 7:00 AM 3786 3574 2910 1983 492 5683 56 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5827 492 2928 1318 2605 4915 54 22
Quarterfinal 6 5827 492 2928 1318 2605 4915 66 36
Semifinal 1 3574 948 7461 5827 492 2928 82 67
Semifinal 3 3574 948 7461 5827 492 2928 75 58