Team Avatar Team 948 - NRG (Newport Robotics Group) (2023)


2023 Robot: Quackers
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: NASA/The Boeing Company/Microsoft/Google/Bellevue Schools Foundation&Newport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 20 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 57 26 (46%) 20 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Bonney Lake Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 4 7 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/18 - 11:52 AM 948 5588 2557 8303 1778 2930 50 114
Qualification 6   Sat 3/18 - 12:36 PM 3663 2907 8303 948 3393 9023 89 68
Qualification 13   Sat 3/18 - 2:22 PM 2929 948 568 3393 2046 3218 28 101
Qualification 16   Sat 3/18 - 2:48 PM 948 5683 1983 3663 8896 3049 59 73
Qualification 24   Sat 3/18 - 3:47 PM 4469 3219 4579 2930 5588 948 48 104
Qualification 27   Sat 3/18 - 4:11 PM 2046 9023 3588 2522 948 4469 91 81
Qualification 33   Sat 3/18 - 5:21 PM 568 5683 3219 8896 1294 948 48 26
Qualification 38   Sat 3/18 - 5:55 PM 3219 948 5937 4918 2557 3663 62 102
Qualification 42   Sat 3/18 - 6:22 PM 8896 3588 5683 8302 2046 948 55 82
Qualification 47   Sat 3/18 - 7:00 PM 2929 6350 3218 948 5683 1778 77 89
Qualification 54   Sun 3/19 - 10:11 AM 3663 948 3588 8386 568 3786 124 52
Qualification 62   Sun 3/19 - 11:19 AM 3219 3049 2557 4579 6350 948 49 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   5937 948 1983 2557 2907 6350 89 78
Match 9 (R3)   5937 948 1983 568 4469 4918 92 64
Match 12 (R4)   1294 3218 3663 1983 948 5937 108 86

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 13 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/25 - 11:45 AM 4180 3681 2903 1983 2097 948 35 66
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:37 PM 7461 360 1294 948 5941 2928 102 80
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 2:36 PM 8248 948 8051 492 4512 3070 80 83
Qualification 19 Sat 3/25 - 3:08 PM 4450 4911 8032 948 2903 4173 51 60
Qualification 22 Sat 3/25 - 3:35 PM 4450 3070 948 2412 5941 8051 62 101
Qualification 30 Sat 3/25 - 4:44 PM 5941 4682 8051 948 488 2976 63 118
Qualification 37 Sat 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2910 4682 948 3876 9036 360 136 100
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 6:19 PM 3876 948 4180 4173 8032 8248 91 56
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 7:17 PM 9036 948 949 2910 9023 5941 99 132
Qualification 53 Sun 3/26 - 9:29 AM 1899 492 948 9023 7461 488 122 121
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 10:10 AM 5941 492 8248 7461 948 5937 95 129
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 10:40 AM 5827 7461 4911 948 3681 8032 123 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 4450 488 360 8248 1294 948 137 130
Match 6 (R2) 948 1294 8248 2412 4911 4512 133 112
Match 9 (R3) 1983 3070 5937 8248 1294 948 91 114
Match 12 (R4) 4682 492 3681 8248 1294 948 128 141
Match 13 (R5) 4450 488 360 8248 1294 948 141 126

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 3 30 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/6 - 2:22 PM 3663 2557 948 2521 1425 4469 150 147
Qualification 15   Thu 4/6 - 3:31 PM 2980 753 1540 2147 948 3674 136 141
Qualification 22   Thu 4/6 - 4:29 PM 948 2046 4125 492 2522 1778 138 153
Qualification 33   Fri 4/7 - 9:52 AM 2930 948 1899 6831 1318 4918 165 151
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 948 2910 4682 4488 7461 2522 165 159
Qualification 50   Fri 4/7 - 11:57 AM 4915 3636 948 2147 2910 360 102 196
Qualification 56   Fri 4/7 - 1:54 PM 4125 2471 7034 948 488 8532 127 151
Qualification 66   Fri 4/7 - 3:10 PM 2990 1294 4915 3070 4469 948 112 105
Qualification 71   Fri 4/7 - 3:43 PM 6831 948 9036 5920 6443 2412 124 105
Qualification 77 Fri 4/7 - 4:24 PM 2557 4131 2930 948 3711 5468 125 139
Qualification 85   Sat 4/8 - 9:03 AM 5827 2811 7627 4911 948 4061 167 137
Qualification 98   Sat 4/8 - 10:47 AM 2046 1899 8532 1983 2412 948 134 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/8 - 12:50 PM 948 2910 2046 3218 1778 360 183 106
Final 2   1425 1540 4061 2046 948 2910 134 182

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/20 - 9:59 AM 5199 3467 948 461 157 9128 188 130
Qualification 22   Thu 4/20 - 11:52 AM 948 1902 2630 3996 4381 4422 127 149
Qualification 33   Thu 4/20 - 2:39 PM 1708 5987 9120 1114 948 599 107 167
Qualification 43   Thu 4/20 - 3:56 PM 7461 59 948 3603 9072 5010 204 92
Qualification 56   Thu 4/20 - 5:39 PM 6702 4415 7657 3042 2551 948 143 162
Qualification 77   Fri 4/21 - 11:35 AM 5801 2834 3476 836 948 1701 187 150
Qualification 87   Fri 4/21 - 10:41 AM 4451 948 1591 5166 8033 7461 199 183
Qualification 99   Fri 4/21 - 1:32 PM 1165 3534 1690 948 2383 2881 225 126
Qualification 110   Fri 4/21 - 3:09 PM 5557 9097 948 2337 968 7258 88 158
Qualification 127   Fri 4/21 - 5:19 PM 702 9105 2194 948 1678 9031 132 174
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 10 (R3)   7461 948 2910 8033 1690 2630 187 214

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 151
Rank: 22 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 948 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Bonney Lake Event 27
PNW District Sammamish Event 43
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 81

If Team 948 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 183
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 182
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 165
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bordie Charged

  October 14 to October 15, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/14 - 10:34 AM 2046 948 3218 2928 2522 2990 143 77
Qualification 10 Sat 10/14 - 12:14 PM 949 9997 3218 7461 9996 948 54 75
Qualification 15 Sat 10/14 - 1:51 PM 1318 948 2928 9036 7461 9988 82 57
Qualification 22 Sun 10/15 - 5:01 AM 8546 2046 949 8248 948 4089 110 108
Qualification 26 Sat 10/14 - 3:22 PM 4180 9988 2926 2990 2557 948 54 96
Qualification 31 Sat 10/14 - 4:00 PM 4911 4682 948 4180 4089 1318 112 81
Qualification 35 Sat 10/14 - 4:33 PM 9990 1899 9992 948 4180 2910 88 154
Qualification 40 Sat 10/14 - 5:24 PM 948 9993 5937 6443 2910 7461 76 141
Qualification 48 Sat 10/14 - 6:32 PM 9036 949 1778 948 9992 8546 99 71
Qualification 51 Sun 10/15 - 9:29 AM 2522 1778 948 1899 8248 2412 74 106
Qualification 57 Sun 10/15 - 10:28 AM 948 2122 9997 2928 2046 2557 94 126
Qualification 61 Sun 10/15 - 11:01 AM 1899 948 9036 2122 9990 492 76 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 2928 9990 2412 2122 948 1318 175 132
Match 6 (R2) 1318 948 2122 5937 1778 6443 151 138
Match 9 (R3) 4682 9996 3218 2122 948 1318 135 151
Match 12 (R4) 4089 4911 2522 2122 948 1318 122 106

2023 WA Girls Generation

  October 21 to October 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/21 - 9:40 AM 1294 948 5588 6350 2046 2910 75 63
Qualification 6 Sat 10/21 - 10:08 AM 2522 2046 2928 8248 5827 948 80 56
Qualification 13 Sat 10/21 - 11:20 AM 1983 9036 948 1294 4512 2976 49 26
Qualification 18 Sat 10/21 - 1:18 PM 2928 4089 1983 948 3219 2930 85 102
Qualification 24 Sat 10/21 - 2:16 PM 3218 1318 4450 948 9023 492 109 109
Qualification 29 Sat 10/21 - 3:05 PM 2928 949 948 3786 2910 9036 35 92
Qualification 33 Sat 10/21 - 3:38 PM 4131 948 1318 5683 2910 2980 84 129
Qualification 38 Sat 10/21 - 4:39 PM 2412 2903 3219 5937 948 2046 90 115
Qualification 43 Sun 10/22 - 8:14 AM 1983 5937 3219 2980 4469 948 57 86
Qualification 53 Sun 10/22 - 9:35 AM 948 3218 4512 2522 949 4469 87 72
Qualification 58 Sun 10/22 - 10:21 AM 4512 2930 5937 4450 948 3786 97 84
Qualification 63 Sun 10/22 - 11:02 AM 948 2522 360 2930 4450 6350 119 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 1318 2522 2412 4469 948 8248 137 112
Match 6 (R2) 5683 5937 492 4469 948 8248 79 111
Match 9 (R3) 4089 9023 3218 4469 948 8248 98 159
Match 12 (R4) 1318 2522 2412 4469 948 8248 131 110

PNW Block Party

  October 28 to October 29, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 11:21 AM 2557 2412 1778 4173 1540 948 136 110
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 1:11 PM 9990 948 8051 1540 9992 360 130 210
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 2:00 PM 948 9991 4512 6350 2412 9993 105 79
Qualification 21 Sat 10/28 - 2:50 PM 8051 9994 2990 2522 948 4513 65 73
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 3:43 PM 6390 2910 4911 948 5941 7461 153 108
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 4:15 PM 2910 948 2412 9993 2522 6390 191 70
Qualification 37 Sat 10/28 - 5:15 PM 9998 948 9992 5937 1540 4512 70 76
Qualification 44 Sat 10/28 - 6:16 PM 360 3663 948 4512 2930 9998 138 90
Qualification 48 Sat 10/28 - 6:49 PM 2930 4682 948 9992 3663 9994 143 131
Qualification 52 Sun 10/29 - 9:29 AM 9999 9988 9998 948 9993 4911 90 120
Qualification 58 Sun 10/29 - 10:15 AM 1899 7627 2412 948 5920 6390 98 77
Qualification 62 Sun 10/29 - 10:46 AM 7627 4513 5941 2557 9988 948 97 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 4512 9990 1778 7461 9991 948 164 86
Match 6 (R2) 7461 948 9991 4513 360 2557 112 0
Match 9 (R3) 3663 9993 1540 7461 948 9991 149 113