Team Avatar Team 492 - Titan Robotics Club (2018)


2018 Robot: Kareem Abdul JabBot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Washington Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/Perpetual Technologies/The Boeing Company/Microsoft/Google/Honeywell/LM Beck Properties/BuildSea Construction/Alaska Airlines/Bellevue Schools Foundation/F5/Families and Friends of TRC&International School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 492 attended in 2018.
Team 492 had a record of 19-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 11:09 AM 7118 949 4173 5748 4911 492 35 423
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:16 PM 4683 492 3218 4512 2980 5941 325 150
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:48 PM 4077 2903 2928 2930 4180 492 297 226
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:23 PM 492 4060 7118 2522 2910 3268 143 457
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:54 PM 4173 1258 492 4060 4918 4512 336 229
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:15 PM 5683 3218 4180 5827 4918 492 349 295
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:17 PM 949 492 4488 4060 3268 3663 338 364
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 5:48 PM 4309 1294 1983 492 3663 2910 204 446
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:43 PM 2980 4450 1294 4077 492 2412 430 316
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 7:25 PM 492 3268 4681 1258 949 4911 157 401
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 9:37 AM 5941 492 4682 2903 4488 5827 153 389
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 10:27 AM 492 4915 2522 4682 1294 4205 501 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4488 3218 4512 492 4077 4173 454 191
Quarterfinal 8 4488 3218 4512 492 4077 4173 427 179

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 2976 6503 492 360 2942 3786 445 30
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:34 PM 2927 3223 1318 492 360 6350 261 391
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:13 PM 4461 6350 2046 492 2926 1778 241 318
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 3:10 PM 3393 2926 6503 492 3237 2907 255 411
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:38 PM 3574 492 3786 2942 1258 3393 392 169
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:28 PM 1318 2906 2942 3223 2557 492 321 374
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:16 PM 3219 4131 492 6443 3786 3588 169 298
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 5937 3237 2046 492 1258 1899 276 282
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 PM 360 2929 4131 4461 492 2906 246 424
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 7:24 PM 5937 492 948 4918 5468 949 280 328
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 3684 2929 492 1778 4579 4131 261 272
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 6443 492 3393 4579 1425 2976 133 590
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 274 335
Quarterfinal 6 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 399 195
Tiebreaker 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 391 322
Semifinal 1 2046 1425 5468 492 2557 4461 393 197
Semifinal 3 2046 1425 5468 492 2557 4461 464 99

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/5 - 3:06 PM 4131 1983 2605 4469 488 492 391 248
Qualification 20 Thu 4/5 - 4:22 PM 5920 4488 488 6465 1540 492 366 289
Qualification 31 Thu 4/5 - 5:37 PM 492 997 4662 1778 4980 1359 43 424
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 6845 847 488 492 2046 5468 219 445
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 10:14 AM 1425 492 2635 3238 6831 1318 307 362
Qualification 63 Fri 4/6 - 12:03 PM 2944 948 4662 6445 492 3024 107 396
Qualification 71 Fri 4/6 - 1:49 PM 1510 492 2906 2522 2471 997 225 454
Qualification 82 Fri 4/6 - 3:07 PM 1318 3218 492 2811 2910 1595 216 427
Qualification 91 Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 2147 2930 2521 957 492 4061 314 331
Qualification 97 Fri 4/6 - 5:00 PM 2557 6443 4512 492 4980 948 378 299
Qualification 108 Sat 4/7 - 9:13 AM 492 3826 2522 957 5803 6076 294 427
Qualification 118 Sat 4/7 - 10:20 AM 3674 360 492 2374 7034 2990 316 145
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 11:09 AM 7118 949 4173 5748 4911 492 35 423
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:16 PM 4683 492 3218 4512 2980 5941 325 150
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:48 PM 4077 2903 2928 2930 4180 492 297 226
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:23 PM 492 4060 7118 2522 2910 3268 143 457
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:54 PM 4173 1258 492 4060 4918 4512 336 229
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:15 PM 5683 3218 4180 5827 4918 492 349 295
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:17 PM 949 492 4488 4060 3268 3663 338 364
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 5:48 PM 4309 1294 1983 492 3663 2910 204 446
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:43 PM 2980 4450 1294 4077 492 2412 430 316
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 7:25 PM 492 3268 4681 1258 949 4911 157 401
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 9:37 AM 5941 492 4682 2903 4488 5827 153 389
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 10:27 AM 492 4915 2522 4682 1294 4205 501 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4488 3218 4512 492 4077 4173 454 191
Quarterfinal 8 4488 3218 4512 492 4077 4173 427 179

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 2976 6503 492 360 2942 3786 445 30
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:34 PM 2927 3223 1318 492 360 6350 261 391
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:13 PM 4461 6350 2046 492 2926 1778 241 318
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 3:10 PM 3393 2926 6503 492 3237 2907 255 411
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:38 PM 3574 492 3786 2942 1258 3393 392 169
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:28 PM 1318 2906 2942 3223 2557 492 321 374
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:16 PM 3219 4131 492 6443 3786 3588 169 298
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 5937 3237 2046 492 1258 1899 276 282
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 PM 360 2929 4131 4461 492 2906 246 424
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 7:24 PM 5937 492 948 4918 5468 949 280 328
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 3684 2929 492 1778 4579 4131 261 272
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 6443 492 3393 4579 1425 2976 133 590
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 274 335
Quarterfinal 6 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 399 195
Tiebreaker 2 492 2557 4461 3574 2907 3219 391 322
Semifinal 1 2046 1425 5468 492 2557 4461 393 197
Semifinal 3 2046 1425 5468 492 2557 4461 464 99

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/5 - 3:06 PM 4131 1983 2605 4469 488 492 391 248
Qualification 20 Thu 4/5 - 4:22 PM 5920 4488 488 6465 1540 492 366 289
Qualification 31 Thu 4/5 - 5:37 PM 492 997 4662 1778 4980 1359 43 424
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 6845 847 488 492 2046 5468 219 445
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 10:14 AM 1425 492 2635 3238 6831 1318 307 362
Qualification 63 Fri 4/6 - 12:03 PM 2944 948 4662 6445 492 3024 107 396
Qualification 71 Fri 4/6 - 1:49 PM 1510 492 2906 2522 2471 997 225 454
Qualification 82 Fri 4/6 - 3:07 PM 1318 3218 492 2811 2910 1595 216 427
Qualification 91 Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 2147 2930 2521 957 492 4061 314 331
Qualification 97 Fri 4/6 - 5:00 PM 2557 6443 4512 492 4980 948 378 299
Qualification 108 Sat 4/7 - 9:13 AM 492 3826 2522 957 5803 6076 294 427
Qualification 118 Sat 4/7 - 10:20 AM 3674 360 492 2374 7034 2990 316 145
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 59 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 492 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 27
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 39
Pacific Northwest District Championship 24

If Team 492 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 501
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 446
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/27 - 9:02 AM 1318 3049 949 4461 3223 492 323 226
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 10:43 AM 360 492 2903 4205 1318 2557 176 378
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:28 AM 4512 2976 3786 2046 4915 492 244 107
Qualification 21 Sat 10/27 - 1:03 PM 4450 5827 948 492 5588 1318 268 305
Qualification 31 Sat 10/27 - 2:13 PM 5588 4461 4089 3786 2910 492 326 295
Qualification 36 Sat 10/27 - 2:46 PM 6350 492 4180 360 2412 2907 308 264
Qualification 44 Sat 10/27 - 3:47 PM 492 4469 2976 4180 1899 1983 318 242
Playoff Matches