Team Avatar Team 2521 - SERT (2023)


2023 Robot: Chi
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Central Lane Robotics/Google/Marie Lamfron Foundation/LAM/Autodesk/NuScale Power/Yugin Trollhouse Foundation/ORTOP/Tectronix/K Ridley Tech/Yujin Trollhouse Foundation/Oregon Department of Education/Botique Academia/Jerry's Home Improvement&South Eugene High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 64 29 (45%) 17 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/3 - 11:27 AM 5920 3712 3674 955 997 2521 55 106
Qualification 9   Fri 3/3 - 12:45 PM 2521 4104 1540 6831 3712 4127 69 92
Qualification 13 Fri 3/3 - 2:26 PM 2926 2521 5920 3674 2550 4513 87 51
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 3:13 PM 1540 6696 5295 2521 4060 3674 39 92
Qualification 27   Fri 3/3 - 4:36 PM 955 3711 4060 2733 1359 2521 113 90
Qualification 32   Fri 3/3 - 5:21 PM 5468 2521 6443 4662 5295 997 100 48
Qualification 39   Fri 3/3 - 6:14 PM 2926 6845 360 7034 2521 6696 60 87
Qualification 46   Fri 3/3 - 7:07 PM 2521 2811 4488 4127 3674 1595 66 83
Qualification 50   Fri 3/3 - 7:36 PM 4104 2733 5468 1432 6845 2521 36 95
Qualification 55   Sat 3/4 - 9:18 AM 3218 5970 4488 4061 2915 2521 98 100
Qualification 58   Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 2521 3711 3712 847 6443 6696 125 36
Qualification 63   Sat 3/4 - 10:24 AM 4127 2521 847 5295 1432 3218 93 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   4061 2521 7034 1595 2926 6831 119 73
Match 8 (R2)   4061 2521 7034 1540 3218 5920 119 115
Match 11 (R4)   955 3711 5468 7034 2521 4061 112 124
Final 1   4061 2521 7034 1540 3218 5920 78 93
Final 2   4061 2521 7034 1540 3218 5920 100 94
Final Tiebreaker   4061 2521 7034 1540 3218 5920 98 112

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 12:17 PM 2635 5468 2521 4043 2471 7034 151 101
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 2:15 PM 4692 1425 1540 6343 2521 5975 143 108
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 2:38 PM 2374 3673 997 7034 2521 1540 98 128
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 3:21 PM 2521 2374 3024 6465 2898 6343 130 65
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:58 PM 1425 2521 1359 2471 2811 3024 134 101
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 4:53 PM 957 7034 847 2521 2550 6465 133 100
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 5:57 PM 2898 2990 3674 2521 2471 957 116 142
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 6:27 PM 4089 2521 1432 4060 2550 2733 94 70
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 7:09 PM 753 955 1540 2521 2990 4043 111 155
Qualification 50 Sat 3/25 - 9:20 AM 2550 4692 2521 1432 2811 2374 113 126
Qualification 54 Sat 3/25 - 10:00 AM 6343 6465 4692 4060 847 2521 72 124
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 10:38 AM 2733 955 2521 2374 3636 6343 124 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 3/25 - 12:50 PM 2990 2521 1359 957 2374 4043 139 108
Match 7 (R2) 2990 2521 1359 1425 3636 4089 160 111
Match 11 (R4) 2990 2521 1359 2811 5468 1540 143 150
Match 13 (R5) 2990 2521 1359 1425 3636 4089 149 137
Final 1 1540 5468 2811 2990 2521 1359 146 136
Final 2 1540 5468 2811 2990 2521 1359 107 149
Final Tiebreaker 1540 5468 2811 2990 2521 1359 133 151

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 0 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/6 - 2:22 PM 3663 2557 948 2521 1425 4469 150 147
Qualification 17   Thu 4/6 - 3:52 PM 2521 360 4918 4125 1983 4469 149 107
Qualification 24   Thu 4/6 - 4:43 PM 4911 5827 3636 1294 2521 5920 117 129
Qualification 29   Fri 4/7 - 9:24 AM 492 753 4488 2521 1778 4911 108 157
Qualification 36   Fri 4/7 - 10:15 AM 2811 2990 1778 3636 2471 2521 158 162
Qualification 46   Fri 4/7 - 11:28 AM 2046 7034 2521 1540 6831 4131 176 120
Qualification 52   Fri 4/7 - 12:17 PM 2521 1318 3663 4918 5827 9036 172 142
Qualification 67   Fri 4/7 - 3:17 PM 2910 2521 2522 1318 2147 5468 180 152
Qualification 73   Fri 4/7 - 3:56 PM 3070 4915 492 5827 3674 2521 141 146
Qualification 81   Fri 4/7 - 4:52 PM 488 2980 2521 360 8532 4682 143 155
Qualification 91   Sat 4/8 - 9:51 AM 7461 2521 2412 3218 2930 4915 169 171
Qualification 96   Sat 4/8 - 10:30 AM 7461 4918 4061 2147 2521 6443 165 154
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   2522 4131 2521 2412 955 3636 139 170
Match 5 (R2)   360 1778 3218 2521 4131 2522 178 172

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 78
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/20 - 9:10 AM 9213 1732 2521 2832 166 9312 145 173
Qualification 24   Thu 4/20 - 12:04 PM 1676 2521 6833 9152 1730 1785 121 134
Qualification 37   Thu 4/20 - 2:24 PM 6919 4920 6045 2521 28 2059 182 115
Qualification 51   Thu 4/20 - 4:19 PM 2080 2521 9152 5050 973 533 124 125
Qualification 64   Thu 4/20 - 6:09 PM 4635 2080 2067 2521 7460 3653 132 139
Qualification 77   Fri 4/21 - 10:00 AM 4342 1718 281 2429 484 2521 152 149
Qualification 86   Fri 4/21 - 11:10 AM 8871 7748 3339 3175 3794 2521 98 150
Qualification 97   Fri 4/21 - 12:37 PM 2521 5434 1339 2059 1625 2170 162 169
Qualification 117   Fri 4/21 - 3:59 PM 7558 4920 2521 1684 2075 9092 177 146
Qualification 130   Fri 4/21 - 5:42 PM 668 1025 1802 217 2521 5654 137 178
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   88 51 16 359 3339 2521 173 145
Match 5 (R2)   971 3506 1391 359 3339 2521 151 196
Match 10 (R3)   6377 1718 422 359 3339 2521 182 171

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 225
Rank: 8 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2521 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 58
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 68
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 99

If Team 2521 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 100
Level 6 Highest Match Score 180
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 176
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 172
Level 9 Random Sort ---