Team Avatar Team 492 - Titan Robotics Club (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Washington Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/Perpetual Technologies/The Boeing Company/Microsoft/SeaTec/Bellevue Schools Foundation/SPEAA/First Tech Credit Union/Families and Friends of TRC&International School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 23 (64%) 13 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 47 30 (64%) 17 (36%) 0 (0%)

Team 492's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist PNW District Sammamish Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 2:45 PM 5827 3268 4180 5941 4089 492 14 70
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 3663 7627 8032 492 7461 8051 13 43
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 4:33 PM 5827 8032 492 2412 4173 2980 52 17
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 5:25 PM 1778 2910 4512 2980 6350 492 78 37
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 6:30 PM 2412 4911 5941 4173 492 1778 65 61
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 6:57 PM 8248 492 4911 6350 4089 2412 41 44
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 7:30 PM 2910 8248 4682 3268 4309 492 75 26
Qualification 44   Sat 3/5 - 8:46 PM 492 1899 2903 2910 3219 4911 42 79
Qualification 49   Sun 3/6 - 9:48 AM 4173 8032 4205 3681 492 4682 24 40
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 10:29 AM 492 2412 4131 4309 4089 8032 39 46
Qualification 59   Sun 3/6 - 11:04 AM 2910 492 2522 3681 8051 3663 90 10
Qualification 63   Sun 3/6 - 11:38 AM 492 5588 2928 3070 2903 8051 25 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   492 3070 6350 5827 1899 5588 50 45
Quarterfinal 6   492 3070 6350 5827 1899 5588 54 53
Semifinal 1   4089 2910 4309 492 3070 6350 103 60
Semifinal 3   4089 2910 4309 492 3070 6350 113 38

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/19 - 2:30 PM 4173 4579 2929 3218 4469 492 13 56
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 3:42 PM 4205 2980 948 492 4309 5827 32 78
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 4:28 PM 492 4205 4915 4173 1983 4512 32 55
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 5:15 PM 492 4512 2928 949 2412 3218 66 36
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 5:42 PM 3218 3049 1778 4180 7627 492 52 65
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 6:24 PM 1318 492 5588 5827 4911 1778 69 116
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 7:01 PM 5588 4173 3786 5683 1294 492 42 60
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 7:52 PM 1318 492 4682 4915 4579 4309 46 38
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 8:20 PM 3786 492 1778 4173 948 949 71 39
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:13 AM 4911 492 1983 4469 1318 1294 103 72
Qualification 53   Sun 3/20 - 10:07 AM 2928 7627 4911 492 4579 1899 76 82
Qualification 61   Sun 3/20 - 11:09 AM 1294 2929 7627 949 488 492 22 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1899 492 948 4469 1318 3786 58 54
Quarterfinal 8   1899 492 948 4469 1318 3786 64 44
Semifinal 2 3218 488 4682 1899 492 948 48 70
Semifinal 4   3218 488 4682 1899 492 948 57 68
Final 1   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 64 50
Final 2   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 43 62
Final 3   5827 4911 1294 1899 492 948 104 63

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/7 - 5:10 PM 492 2930 1359 2811 1425 2557 99 76
Qualification 15   Thu 4/7 - 5:58 PM 957 5920 3674 492 3636 6350 74 112
Qualification 20   Thu 4/7 - 6:36 PM 3636 2522 7034 492 4089 1425 62 86
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 11:13 AM 3218 492 4131 2635 4513 6831 97 64
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 1:04 PM 8248 492 3663 4125 955 4911 41 113
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 1:55 PM 488 492 955 4915 2910 2976 88 99
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 3:14 PM 2412 568 488 2147 492 2928 51 73
Qualification 67   Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 8248 1595 5920 4512 4043 492 63 82
Qualification 73   Fri 4/8 - 5:08 PM 3674 997 492 8248 1899 4043 90 49
Qualification 78   Fri 4/8 - 5:43 PM 2471 2990 492 997 2521 4043 119 55
Qualification 88 Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 1294 3663 1425 5827 3786 492 114 90
Qualification 100   Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 492 2412 7461 360 3674 2471 99 108
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 132
Rank: 27 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 492 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 34
PNW District Sammamish Event 53
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 45

If Team 492 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 103
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/8 - 9:41 AM 492 4918 2046 5937 2910 8248 48 73
Qualification 8 Sat 10/8 - 10:45 AM 1294 492 4180 3786 1899 4131 60 40
Qualification 14 Sat 10/8 - 11:43 AM 2910 4450 2930 6350 4131 492 112 65
Qualification 19 Sat 10/8 - 1:26 PM 5937 6350 4180 2522 492 4450 34 69
Qualification 24 Sat 10/8 - 2:17 PM 492 949 2557 4918 4512 2930 65 84
Qualification 30 Sat 10/8 - 3:10 PM 3219 4450 948 4089 492 1899 11 101
Qualification 34 Sat 10/8 - 3:42 PM 492 7461 948 8248 3219 4512 66 24
Qualification 40 Sun 10/9 - 8:08 AM 1294 949 2412 492 5941 4512 40 101
Qualification 43 Sun 10/9 - 8:33 AM 949 5941 6350 3218 492 2976 33 59
Qualification 49 Sun 10/9 - 9:27 AM 5941 2557 4469 2930 8248 492 36 100
Qualification 52 Sun 10/9 - 9:49 AM 4469 5683 1983 5588 5937 492 53 54
Qualification 60 Sun 10/9 - 11:02 AM 3786 5937 492 4450 4918 2557 70 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 492 4089 4918 1983 4131 6350 71 52
Quarterfinal 7 492 4089 4918 1983 4131 6350 81 59
Semifinal 2 492 4089 4918 1294 2046 948 83 25
Semifinal 4 492 4089 4918 1294 2046 948 56 36
Final 1 2930 2910 5588 492 4089 4918 101 38
Final 2 2930 2910 5588 492 4089 4918 125 42

Bordie React

  October 14 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 21
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 10:55 AM 2147 9999 492 9991 4089 948 39 56
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 11:45 AM 9992 9997 4911 9990 492 948 29 45
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 1:26 PM 1899 492 4911 5937 2147 2412 72 48
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 2:12 PM 1318 949 492 4682 2910 4911 49 117
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 2:27 PM 492 9997 3663 9991 360 2928 54 87
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 3:21 PM 492 2928 2147 4089 9990 1899 65 65
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 3:43 PM 5920 9991 492 3663 4911 4089 52 97
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 4:07 PM 9990 1318 2412 4089 492 2910 36 126
Qualification 30 Sun 10/16 - 9:22 AM 1318 492 4682 9997 3663 2147 59 58
Qualification 34 Sun 10/16 - 10:02 AM 360 9992 492 3663 5937 2147 85 71
Qualification 37 Sun 10/16 - 10:47 AM 492 360 2910 1899 9991 5920 125 42
Qualification 41 Sun 10/16 - 11:17 AM 492 948 949 2928 5920 1318 59 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 492 2928 4682 2147 3663 9991 42 79
Round Robin 6 492 2928 4682 1899 5920 1318 55 43
Round Robin 9 4911 360 9992 492 2928 4682 61 74
Round Robin 11 2412 9990 948 492 2928 4682 39 40
Round Robin 13 492 2928 4682 4089 2910 949 48 127