Team 492 - Titan Robotics Club (2017)


2017 Robot: EsCargo
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Western Integrated Technologies/Washington Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/Microsoft/Bellevue Schools Foundation/Google/Honeywell/Chor Family/Alaska Airlines/Families and Friends of TRC&International School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 16 (70%) 7 (30%) 0
Total 69 45 (65%) 24 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2002


Southern California Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Pacific Northwest Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Glacier Peak District Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Autodesk PNW FRC Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


PNW District - Shorewood Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 30 0 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/25 - 11:32 AM 2522 4915 492 2555 4683 4682 206 165
Qualification 10 Sat 3/25 - 12:29 PM 5803 492 1899 4469 2605 4681 334 259
Qualification 20 Sat 3/25 - 2:40 PM 5495 3070 2557 3268 1983 492 155 255
Qualification 23 Sat 3/25 - 3:03 PM 1983 2910 1318 492 4309 4089 239 140
Qualification 33 Sat 3/25 - 4:12 PM 4682 492 4512 2928 949 1294 330 205
Qualification 36 Sat 3/25 - 4:34 PM 4077 1778 4915 6503 492 2930 270 260
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 5:10 PM 492 5588 5941 2412 4180 3218 295 135
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 6:05 PM 492 1318 3663 2976 5827 4911 305 314
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 7:28 PM 4512 4309 1294 3218 4469 492 165 335
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:04 AM 492 2928 5827 5748 5941 4683 310 285
Qualification 68 Sun 3/26 - 9:48 AM 1778 5495 492 5803 2903 6503 305 250
Qualification 76 Sun 3/26 - 10:59 AM 3268 3663 4681 492 4180 5683 257 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 135 305
Quarterfinal 6 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 345 306
Tiebreaker 2 2928 492 2930 2605 4077 1318 420 265
Semifinal 1 3268 4915 5803 2930 492 2928 256 445
Semifinal 3 3268 4915 5803 2930 492 2928 316 445
Final 1 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 375 305
Final 2 2928 492 2930 1294 1778 3070 425 230

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 11:14 AM 4060 5937 492 4579 3663 3876 260 205
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 11:47 AM 3219 3049 3574 3786 492 5295 133 210
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 12:24 PM 2555 4131 3663 948 2907 492 310 230
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 2:14 PM 5295 4579 6350 2980 492 2046 275 268
Qualification 29 Sat 4/1 - 3:16 PM 3786 4918 5748 4131 3684 492 227 295
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 3:32 PM 3049 2942 1258 492 2929 4579 95 205
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 4:07 PM 492 3876 3574 360 2929 2555 218 185
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:01 PM 360 488 492 2555 1318 4461 296 195
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 6:20 PM 492 4205 2555 3684 4173 4579 225 250
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 9:24 AM 2046 3781 3393 492 5748 4173 197 145
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 9:42 AM 4060 360 2412 2906 492 1258 340 300
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 10:14 AM 4461 492 3826 3781 5295 2907 300 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 12:25 PM 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 310 198
Quarterfinal 5 3574 948 492 360 4060 2929 280 255
Semifinal 1 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 159 240
Semifinal 3 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 327 145
Tiebreaker 1 3574 948 492 3393 4131 4173 208 235

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 39 30 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/6 - 3:12 PM 4911 2930 5970 2910 3070 492 273 297
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 4:43 PM 3393 4495 955 5803 492 2557 265 346
Qualification 24 Thu 4/6 - 5:26 PM 3024 753 4125 492 3393 4488 307 208
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 9:15 AM 4513 5920 492 957 5085 1540 295 256
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 10:36 AM 492 5468 4915 2811 5827 2147 285 347
Qualification 54 Fri 4/7 - 11:40 AM 3223 3674 4469 5975 492 2147 345 215
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:02 PM 2980 4918 4488 492 997 2928 220 345
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 6445 492 3238 2374 1425 4450 296 325
Qualification 93 Fri 4/7 - 5:12 PM 492 2046 3219 6445 5588 4061 331 305
Qualification 100 Fri 4/7 - 5:57 PM 2046 3663 2928 5198 492 5450 350 255
Qualification 108 Sat 4/8 - 9:44 AM 488 3693 492 948 6350 2521 346 281
Qualification 126 Sat 4/8 - 11:53 AM 492 2521 4911 4173 1778 2907 307 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 420 260
Quarterfinal 6 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 445 305
Semifinal 1 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 307
Semifinal 3 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 260

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/20 - 10:21 AM 3211 6061 492 199 1817 4364 206 205
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 11:54 AM 6171 6411 3211 492 2486 701 288 350
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:47 PM 5074 492 4355 5654 86 498 280 255
Qualification 43 Thu 4/20 - 4:12 PM 492 4080 3574 4201 3303 4335 330 311
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2333 5414 492 2415 3966 2576 236 235
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 9:40 AM 5109 6547 6464 4112 498 492 307 346
Qualification 75 Fri 4/21 - 11:25 AM 3045 4537 5437 492 6579 4516 370 345
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:16 PM 4904 5696 3478 3635 492 1538 274 376
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:35 PM 5411 492 386 4388 6445 4841 345 350
Qualification 103 Fri 4/21 - 5:15 PM 3512 4534 3005 4499 662 492 295 368
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:32 AM 492 1538 5437 701 2333 3959 316 305
Quarterfinal 5 492 1538 2576 701 2333 3959 316 172
Semifinal 1 2576 1538 492 3211 5074 2231 513 280
Semifinal 3 2576 1538 492 4201 3211 2231 319 273
Final 1 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 455 255
Final 2 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 310 445
Final 3 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 336 405

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 219
Rank: 8 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 492 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 61
PNW District - Auburn Event 44
Pacific Northwest District Championship 114

If Team 492 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 10:03 AM 2557 4077 3588 4089 5295 492 125 145
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 11:00 AM 4131 2907 2930 492 3219 3574 145 162
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:40 AM 5588 2980 1318 3223 3588 492 222 110
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 1:20 PM 2928 3223 2046 4060 492 3786 106 140
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 2:20 PM 2976 3218 492 948 2910 4681 265 238
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 2:53 PM 2412 492 3238 2903 4450 360 250 210
Qualification 39 Sat 10/28 - 3:51 PM 2907 492 1899 5827 1983 5295 145 170
Playoff Matches

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019