Team Avatar Team 7461 - Sushi Squad (2023)


2023 Robot: Tsunami
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Global Innovation Exchange/Gene Haas/Microsoft/Boeing/FIRST Washington/Onshape/Notion/Spotify/PTC/Tuan and Tuyet Team/John Sheehan/Carpet To Go/ElectroImpact/Nvidia/Black Lodge Research&Team 7461 Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 61 26 (43%) 19 (31%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 1 30 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:45 AM 8532 3826 6076 2910 3712 7461 47 134
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 12:31 PM 1595 4980 7461 3876 3711 3712 88 80
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 2:02 PM 7461 3711 3826 6443 4104 5920 102 99
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:28 PM 6831 2811 4104 4060 7461 8532 76 129
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 2:56 PM 5920 6076 4060 492 7461 4061 46 117
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 3:26 PM 2926 955 2147 7461 6076 3876 135 99
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 4:18 PM 4125 2811 6831 3826 7461 2926 75 108
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 4:57 PM 6443 1595 2910 7461 4692 5920 134 98
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:16 PM 2147 8532 4692 7461 4131 4104 90 129
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 5:58 PM 4131 4125 7461 955 3826 4980 94 133
Qualification 49 Sat 3/18 - 10:01 AM 2811 6443 7461 5920 4513 5468 114 126
Qualification 52 Sat 3/18 - 10:29 AM 5468 7461 955 2147 6831 1318 121 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 4692 1595 3711 2811 7461 4060 91 127
Match 7 (R2) 8532 492 4513 2811 7461 4060 123 117
Match 9 (R3) 4060 7461 2811 4131 1318 4104 126 121
Match 12 (R4) 2147 2910 4125 2811 7461 4060 138 133

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/25 - 11:27 AM 7461 360 2976 1899 8051 3876 130 76
Qualification 9 Sat 3/25 - 12:37 PM 7461 360 1294 948 5941 2928 102 80
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 2:26 PM 488 2928 4180 7461 2412 3681 108 124
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 2:59 PM 4682 2412 2097 9036 7461 2910 93 129
Qualification 24 Sat 3/25 - 3:51 PM 4512 949 7461 8032 488 1294 77 81
Qualification 32 Sat 3/25 - 5:04 PM 2097 7461 4173 360 1983 3070 73 109
Qualification 35 Sat 3/25 - 5:27 PM 3070 1294 3681 8051 949 7461 86 111
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 6:05 PM 8051 1983 7461 5941 4911 2097 112 96
Qualification 46 Sat 3/25 - 7:02 PM 8032 2976 3876 2903 3070 7461 70 81
Qualification 53 Sun 3/26 - 9:29 AM 1899 492 948 9023 7461 488 122 121
Qualification 58 Sun 3/26 - 10:10 AM 5941 492 8248 7461 948 5937 95 129
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 10:40 AM 5827 7461 4911 948 3681 8032 123 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 3/26 - 12:47 PM 7461 2910 5827 9036 2928 949 157 59
Match 7 (R2) 7461 2910 5827 5937 3070 1983 154 84
Match 11 (R4) 7461 2910 5827 360 488 4450 163 119
Final 1 7461 2910 5827 360 488 4450 163 125
Final 2 7461 2910 5827 360 488 4450 174 135

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/6 - 2:05 PM 7461 3218 6443 8532 4911 753 162 98
Qualification 10   Thu 4/6 - 2:47 PM 955 7461 1983 6443 2990 6831 149 83
Qualification 20   Thu 4/6 - 4:15 PM 2910 3663 7461 2980 3711 2471 170 79
Qualification 31   Fri 4/7 - 9:39 AM 4469 7627 7461 3636 488 2046 125 161
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 10:58 AM 948 2910 4682 4488 7461 2522 165 159
Qualification 47   Fri 4/7 - 11:34 AM 1318 488 7461 5827 4125 955 151 125
Qualification 53   Fri 4/7 - 12:26 PM 4469 2412 4131 7461 2811 492 158 146
Qualification 59   Fri 4/7 - 2:19 PM 1778 2557 3674 360 7461 5827 138 105
Qualification 69   Fri 4/7 - 3:29 PM 1425 4918 4911 7034 4131 7461 153 180
Qualification 76   Fri 4/7 - 4:17 PM 1778 7034 955 9036 7461 5920 141 100
Qualification 91   Sat 4/8 - 9:51 AM 7461 2521 2412 3218 2930 4915 169 171
Qualification 96   Sat 4/8 - 10:30 AM 7461 4918 4061 2147 2521 6443 165 154
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   7461 4915 3663 2147 2990 488 168 167
Match 8 (R2) 7461 4915 3663 4682 1540 1425 0 172
Match 10 (R3)   7461 4915 3663 3218 1778 360 147 156

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 77
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/20 - 10:31 AM 2337 7461 2630 1701 1708 702 152 119
Qualification 21   Thu 4/20 - 11:43 AM 7461 2771 9097 2194 6800 9128 63 179
Qualification 32   Thu 4/20 - 2:32 PM 7657 5557 7461 2630 3534 67 138 164
Qualification 43   Thu 4/20 - 3:56 PM 7461 59 948 3603 9072 5010 204 92
Qualification 52   Thu 4/20 - 5:08 PM 1622 4481 5987 401 7461 2834 172 165
Qualification 65   Thu 4/20 - 6:50 PM 5427 4422 2551 9031 5199 7461 150 158
Qualification 87   Fri 4/21 - 10:41 AM 4451 948 1591 5166 8033 7461 199 183
Qualification 96   Fri 4/21 - 1:00 PM 103 7461 6702 1902 968 4571 144 140
Qualification 105   Fri 4/21 - 2:30 PM 2910 7197 7461 3005 3467 7451 172 186
Qualification 126   Fri 4/21 - 5:12 PM 3536 3229 1318 7461 461 4415 156 158
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   7461 103 2910 401 4451 4381 207 164
Match 8 (R2)   1114 836 3005 2910 103 7461 209 196
Match 10 (R3)   7461 948 2910 8033 1690 2630 187 214

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 195
Rank: 15 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7461 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 37
PNW District Sammamish Event 8
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 18

If Team 7461 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 37
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 180
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 174
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 170
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bordie Charged

  October 14 to October 15, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/14 - 11:20 AM 9997 4089 6443 4180 7461 2122 150 66
Qualification 10 Sat 10/14 - 12:14 PM 949 9997 3218 7461 9996 948 54 75
Qualification 15 Sat 10/14 - 1:51 PM 1318 948 2928 9036 7461 9988 82 57
Qualification 19 Sat 10/14 - 2:25 PM 4682 4089 9990 7461 949 5937 140 83
Qualification 23 Sat 10/14 - 3:00 PM 5937 9993 2522 7461 1899 9997 104 44
Qualification 27 Sat 10/14 - 3:31 PM 4682 3218 7461 1778 2910 9993 110 173
Qualification 36 Sat 10/14 - 4:41 PM 2412 2522 7461 492 8546 6443 101 113
Qualification 40 Sat 10/14 - 5:24 PM 948 9993 5937 6443 2910 7461 76 141
Qualification 45 Sat 10/14 - 6:06 PM 2928 2122 4682 9990 7461 2926 97 96
Qualification 50 Sat 10/14 - 6:46 PM 4089 7461 2046 2557 9990 9996 160 113
Qualification 59 Sun 10/15 - 10:45 AM 7461 8546 1778 8248 2990 4911 121 59
Qualification 62 Sun 10/15 - 11:11 AM 9992 8248 7461 9988 2928 9997 61 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sun 10/15 - 1:51 PM 2910 7461 2046 8546 2557 9997 198 112
Match 7 (R2) 2910 7461 2046 3218 9996 4682 183 120
Match 11 (R4) 2910 7461 2046 2412 9990 2928 185 150
Final 1 2910 7461 2046 2412 9990 2928 186 168
Final 2 2910 7461 2046 2412 9990 2928 162 145

PNW Block Party

  October 28 to October 29, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 11:00 AM 5920 7461 2910 4682 6390 9994 143 58
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 1:19 PM 2990 2412 4512 1778 7461 4911 121 144
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 1:42 PM 3663 7461 4682 9988 1540 2990 143 65
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 2:41 PM 1778 1899 2910 9988 4512 7461 186 56
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 3:43 PM 6390 2910 4911 948 5941 7461 153 108
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 4:34 PM 7461 5937 4513 1540 9999 5941 97 120
Qualification 35 Sat 10/28 - 4:58 PM 6390 5941 6350 7461 4173 2522 76 102
Qualification 41 Sat 10/28 - 6:57 PM 4513 4173 9999 9994 7461 1899 72 96
Qualification 49 Sun 10/29 - 9:03 AM 7627 9998 4911 9993 2990 7461 103 82
Qualification 54 Sun 10/29 - 9:44 AM 7461 6350 8051 3663 5920 2412 97 158
Qualification 60 Sun 10/29 - 10:31 AM 2930 360 7461 2990 9990 5937 131 175
Qualification 63 Sun 10/29 - 10:53 AM 9992 9993 1899 7461 9999 2412 80 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 4512 9990 1778 7461 9991 948 164 86
Match 6 (R2) 7461 948 9991 4513 360 2557 112 0
Match 9 (R3) 3663 9993 1540 7461 948 9991 149 113