Team Avatar Team 868 - TechHOUNDS (2018)


2018 Robot: Quickdraw
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Boeing/Delphi Foundation/Rolls Royce&Carmel High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 56 40 (71%) 15 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 34 26 (76%) 8 (24%) 0
Total 90 66 (73%) 23 (26%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/2 - 9:11 AM 4467 868 2252 4521 5740 247 182 419
Qualification 11   Fri 3/2 - 10:48 AM 1317 4283 3492 234 554 868 34 419
Qualification 29   Fri 3/2 - 2:07 PM 128 868 6927 6460 4028 2172 189 363
Qualification 34   Fri 3/2 - 2:49 PM 3324 291 1559 4028 337 868 420 36
Qualification 42   Fri 3/2 - 3:46 PM 4284 48 302 868 3324 3484 336 280
Qualification 53   Fri 3/2 - 5:04 PM 868 4611 6765 1675 2252 63 340 258
Qualification 66   Sat 3/3 - 8:54 AM 3844 868 6460 4085 144 1038 120 437
Qualification 77   Sat 3/3 - 10:12 AM 3193 6084 2603 868 4145 3777 180 378
Qualification 91   Sat 3/3 - 11:51 AM 3504 3266 3844 1014 379 868 159 450
Playoff Matches

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 10:57 AM 5010 234 868 3487 3936 4485 479 317
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:23 PM 1747 829 2867 6451 868 135 246 343
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:49 PM 4381 2867 868 6721 4982 5010 224 211
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 2:25 PM 1747 2171 868 3940 4926 1018 459 240
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:41 PM 4008 6498 4103 3947 1741 868 279 489
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 4:14 PM 868 4982 4926 3936 2197 5010 412 192
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 5:04 PM 868 1018 5944 4485 6451 1024 367 331
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:22 PM 4103 6956 6451 868 5188 3487 231 457
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 6:35 PM 5188 1646 2960 3559 868 2771 318 415
Qualification 54 Sun 3/25 - 9:54 AM 4103 868 5403 1720 135 1741 408 328
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:59 AM 5944 3947 1024 6956 868 3940 256 468
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 11:53 AM 1018 1646 135 868 2197 3180 331 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 2:01 PM 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 508 234
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 3947 5010 5403 1720 425 154
Semifinal 1 234 868 3947 1024 2867 2171 446 334
Semifinal 3 234 868 3947 1024 2867 2171 451 211
Final 1 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 373 288
Final 2 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 338 351
Final 3 234 868 3947 829 3940 5188 365 277

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 6:59 AM 5188 868 1741 1555 6451 461 457 222
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:29 PM 1741 447 4008 3559 868 6012 459 312
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:28 PM 45 1720 3487 1747 868 4272 252 408
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:22 PM 5944 868 4008 3176 5010 5188 339 331
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 4:00 PM 3947 5944 5188 3487 7198 868 106 463
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:36 PM 3494 6498 3559 868 71 4926 244 304
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:57 PM 868 3176 461 3865 1747 7198 383 354
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 5:39 PM 5484 4272 4926 5403 3147 868 327 452
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:28 PM 868 3494 5484 292 1720 71 411 282
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 10:08 AM 3147 3655 461 5010 829 868 330 411
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 10:52 AM 7198 1741 1501 1529 292 868 418 343
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 11:20 AM 868 1646 3865 3180 3947 1529 419 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3865 412 265
Quarterfinal 7 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3494 261 452
Tiebreaker 3 1501 868 7198 5484 4272 3494 461 314
Semifinal 2 1501 868 7198 1720 829 3487 395 350
Semifinal 4 1501 868 7198 1720 829 3487 458 309
Final 1 1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 472 266
Final 2 1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 273 303
Final 3 1747 1741 1529 1501 868 7198 255 319

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 48 90 15 201
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/13 - 11:38 AM 3176 4272 135 868 4580 829 391 285
Qualification 9 Fri 4/13 - 12:09 PM 2171 4485 7198 3936 3176 868 238 394
Qualification 14 Fri 4/13 - 12:46 PM 1501 4272 868 3936 5188 135 454 313
Qualification 21 Fri 4/13 - 2:53 PM 4103 5403 4580 6956 868 5188 350 305
Qualification 23 Fri 4/13 - 3:07 PM 3487 234 829 868 135 5484 256 450
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 868 1741 3940 2867 234 5188 479 280
Qualification 35 Fri 4/13 - 4:32 PM 461 447 868 3940 5010 71 383 330
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 5:21 PM 234 868 3947 1018 1501 461 422 186
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 5:56 PM 1747 3147 1501 1018 868 4485 460 339
Qualification 51 Sat 4/14 - 10:07 AM 868 3147 5403 1720 234 1018 272 381
Qualification 57 Sat 4/14 - 10:59 AM 1747 7198 868 447 4272 1741 320 421
Qualification 60 Sat 4/14 - 11:22 AM 2867 868 2171 1024 3940 6956 371 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 2:01 PM 868 1747 3936 5403 1018 4103 476 266
Quarterfinal 5 868 1747 3936 5403 1018 4103 404 219
Semifinal 1 868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 358 307
Semifinal 3 868 1747 3936 829 3176 461 504 164
Final 1 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 293 377
Final 2 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 339 266
Final 3 868 1747 3936 1720 1741 5188 353 192

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:48 AM 2081 58 5422 2830 67 868 218 507
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:54 AM 555 6875 4521 868 1218 2177 350 441
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 1:21 PM 1114 4392 4237 868 6121 447 387 336
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:43 PM 870 3656 1493 7329 868 7160 301 411
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:41 PM 1923 6329 2228 4003 868 894 273 421
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:38 AM 868 5407 694 6121 4557 1559 456 281
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 9:57 AM 868 4521 870 6237 6968 5531 476 162
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:09 AM 2202 868 5436 3767 3618 3620 367 383
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:06 PM 1756 694 2220 4909 4096 868 410 233
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:29 PM 6875 4011 868 4786 1262 6860 437 302
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:05 PM 1660 2620 1114 1325 5913 868 282 407
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4541 868 4003 4776 2200 1218 311 460
Quarterfinal 8   4541 868 4003 4776 2200 1218 368 352
Tiebreaker 4   4541 868 4003 4776 2200 1218 397 255
Semifinal 2   1325 694 2016 4541 868 4003 276 438
Semifinal 4   1325 694 2016 4541 868 4003 340 398
Final 1   3620 1756 4237 4541 868 4003 356 361
Final 2   3620 1756 4237 4541 868 4003 356 397

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Archimedes

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/28 - 2:47 PM 4541 868 4003 2869 2056 1241 441 342
Einstein 4   4541 868 4003 865 494 4917 490 236
Einstein 7   4541 868 4003 4027 27 2767 306 413
Einstein 10   333 3707 195 868 4541 4003 373 240
Einstein 13   217 4130 3357 4541 868 4003 465 329

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 343
Rank: 1 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 868 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 76
IN District Tippecanoe Event 66
Indiana State Championship 201

If Team 868 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 508
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 504
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 489
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 70
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/13 - 10:06 AM 1746 2771 133 868 2056 5406 316 438
Qualification 13 Fri 7/13 - 11:00 AM 4967 868 195 1706 1218 384 435 250
Qualification 34 Fri 7/13 - 1:53 PM 469 1102 868 234 225 1731 315 479
Qualification 39 Fri 7/13 - 2:26 PM 868 3847 3538 2590 88 469 339 376
Qualification 53 Fri 7/13 - 4:21 PM 245 694 3478 2168 868 624 314 289
Qualification 68 Fri 7/13 - 6:06 PM 1741 868 1710 4265 302 708 296 378
Qualification 73 Sat 7/14 - 8:34 AM 494 1720 4587 1747 1640 868 264 400
Qualification 84 Sat 7/14 - 9:58 AM 829 3452 868 4028 1619 2614 195 454
Qualification 97 Sat 7/14 - 11:36 AM 868 6800 3940 865 3707 2655 212 453
Playoff Matches

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/27 - 9:27 AM 9988 234 5822 292 868 4485 306 360
Qualification 10 Sat 10/27 - 10:42 AM 9989 6451 868 292 9986 6647 441 181
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:17 AM 868 4926 6956 9999 461 5069 312 221
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 11:51 AM 4485 1646 6451 9985 3940 868 293 385
Qualification 22 Sat 10/27 - 1:35 PM 868 3814 4096 3865 135 3487 376 150
Qualification 26 Sat 10/27 - 2:13 PM 5484 4096 6956 2338 868 2197 192 414
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 3:35 PM 868 1747 5069 1646 2197 6647 427 155
Quarterfinal 5 868 1747 5069 1646 2197 6647 474 226
Semifinal 1 868 1747 5069 461 3487 5822 374 247
Semifinal 3 868 1747 5069 461 3487 5822 0 172
Tiebreaker 1 868 1747 5069 461 3487 5822 442 140
Final 1 868 1747 5069 234 2338 292 363 286
Final 2 868 1747 5069 234 2338 292 343 432
Final 3 868 1747 5069 234 2338 292 257 422