Team Avatar Team 868 - TechHOUNDS (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 868 attended in 2019.
Team 868 had a record of 50-13-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 8 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 5)

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:30 AM 5484 5944 5188 7457 868 4485 31 57
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:37 PM 868 4103 7617 4485 7657 1646 72 56
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:13 PM 7454 1747 868 135 3147 7617 68 68
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:37 PM 4008 3494 7657 2909 1720 868 30 60
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:07 PM 5010 868 3940 6498 5403 3865 86 48
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:50 PM 4982 868 5188 1720 2171 5403 65 62
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:37 PM 5010 3494 7198 5402 2197 868 65 46
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:52 PM 868 4926 7477 461 5484 1747 38 86
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:31 PM 6956 868 6451 7198 3940 4982 70 66
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:34 AM 45 4485 3487 868 4008 1018 62 64
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 11:43 AM 2197 71 6451 868 3936 461 70 77
Qualification 75 Sun 3/24 - 12:05 PM 3494 71 868 5944 1018 5402 78 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 2:04 PM 1747 868 3936 6956 45 7198 82 65
Quarterfinal 5 1747 868 3936 6956 45 7198 79 71
Semifinal 1 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 68 85
Semifinal 3 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 31 88

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 0 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 447 4008 868 234 5403 1555 59 58
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 1555 3180 7695 868 1529 3487 55 56
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 1741 2867 4485 3494 868 3180 59 80
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 4926 1747 3487 3176 4485 868 66 77
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 1024 868 7695 4008 3559 1747 68 58
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 7695 5010 6451 868 7502 5402 54 74
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:21 PM 868 829 7457 3494 7617 7502 77 53
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 5403 5484 447 6451 6721 868 56 93
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:53 PM 1501 868 4580 7457 5188 3176 51 73
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 9:57 AM 3494 5402 1529 868 292 5403 62 53
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 4926 868 5188 5944 292 829 73 57
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 7617 3947 868 1555 5010 6721 75 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 868 7457 1741 5010 7617 1018 82 61
Quarterfinal 5 868 7457 1741 5010 7617 1018 76 58
Semifinal 1 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 82 69
Semifinal 3 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 56 57
Tiebreaker 1 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 69 66
Final 1 868 7457 1741 1747 829 5188 79 66
Final 2 868 7457 1741 1747 829 5188 69 59

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 0 204
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3176 6498 5188 1720 868 7454 56 73
Qualification 8 Fri 4/12 - 12:00 PM 5010 7502 4103 868 2197 135 75 79
Qualification 12 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 71 2867 461 5188 7617 868 89 89
Qualification 20 Fri 4/12 - 2:49 PM 3559 4926 6498 3494 5010 868 61 76
Qualification 23 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 4926 1646 868 6956 4103 1741 85 67
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 6:28 PM 868 1018 1741 1747 1501 4272 92 59
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 5:03 PM 5484 7502 868 1501 3494 7617 88 76
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 5:17 PM 868 6956 6498 7617 71 7502 78 71
Qualification 47 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5484 1720 1646 7457 868 1024 94 93
Qualification 49 Sat 4/13 - 10:04 AM 1024 6956 1646 868 461 4272 59 94
Qualification 54 Sat 4/13 - 10:42 AM 71 868 234 5010 829 3940 105 95
Qualification 60 Sat 4/13 - 12:14 PM 2867 868 829 7454 2197 1018 95 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 2:05 PM 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 80 65
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 98 0
Semifinal 1 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 93 75
Semifinal 3 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 108 70
Final 1 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 92 87
Final 2 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 88 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 3381 7651 4381 3044 868 51 58 89
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1781 250 2771 16 6401 868 55 61
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 12:51 PM 3624 7480 7673 5951 868 3542 54 65
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:38 PM 868 5943 1058 1792 2337 3618 76 77
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 88 868 4253 236 225 125 80 104
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:39 AM 868 4481 1676 353 51 190 84 66
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:19 PM 3604 175 2830 868 5567 2265 65 67
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 5348 449 1918 365 245 868 71 78
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 4:02 PM 6806 1923 868 5943 1024 3555 72 63
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:41 PM 868 3381 3926 1690 2500 217 44 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1690 2337 3542 868 16 1923 91 75
Quarterfinal 6   1690 2337 3542 868 16 1923 109 94

Team 868's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Championship Winner
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Indiana State Championship
District Event Winner IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:30 AM 5484 5944 5188 7457 868 4485 31 57
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:37 PM 868 4103 7617 4485 7657 1646 72 56
Qualification 16 Sat 3/23 - 2:13 PM 7454 1747 868 135 3147 7617 68 68
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:37 PM 4008 3494 7657 2909 1720 868 30 60
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 4:07 PM 5010 868 3940 6498 5403 3865 86 48
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:50 PM 4982 868 5188 1720 2171 5403 65 62
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:37 PM 5010 3494 7198 5402 2197 868 65 46
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:52 PM 868 4926 7477 461 5484 1747 38 86
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:31 PM 6956 868 6451 7198 3940 4982 70 66
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:34 AM 45 4485 3487 868 4008 1018 62 64
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 11:43 AM 2197 71 6451 868 3936 461 70 77
Qualification 75 Sun 3/24 - 12:05 PM 3494 71 868 5944 1018 5402 78 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 2:04 PM 1747 868 3936 6956 45 7198 82 65
Quarterfinal 5 1747 868 3936 6956 45 7198 79 71
Semifinal 1 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 68 85
Semifinal 3 1747 868 3936 461 1720 6498 31 88

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 0 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 447 4008 868 234 5403 1555 59 58
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 1555 3180 7695 868 1529 3487 55 56
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 1741 2867 4485 3494 868 3180 59 80
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 4926 1747 3487 3176 4485 868 66 77
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 1024 868 7695 4008 3559 1747 68 58
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 7695 5010 6451 868 7502 5402 54 74
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:21 PM 868 829 7457 3494 7617 7502 77 53
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 5403 5484 447 6451 6721 868 56 93
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:53 PM 1501 868 4580 7457 5188 3176 51 73
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 9:57 AM 3494 5402 1529 868 292 5403 62 53
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 4926 868 5188 5944 292 829 73 57
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 7617 3947 868 1555 5010 6721 75 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 868 7457 1741 5010 7617 1018 82 61
Quarterfinal 5 868 7457 1741 5010 7617 1018 76 58
Semifinal 1 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 82 69
Semifinal 3 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 56 57
Tiebreaker 1 868 7457 1741 5484 3494 2867 69 66
Final 1 868 7457 1741 1747 829 5188 79 66
Final 2 868 7457 1741 1747 829 5188 69 59

Indiana State Championship

  April 11 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 0 204
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 3176 6498 5188 1720 868 7454 56 73
Qualification 8 Fri 4/12 - 12:00 PM 5010 7502 4103 868 2197 135 75 79
Qualification 12 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 71 2867 461 5188 7617 868 89 89
Qualification 20 Fri 4/12 - 2:49 PM 3559 4926 6498 3494 5010 868 61 76
Qualification 23 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 4926 1646 868 6956 4103 1741 85 67
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 6:28 PM 868 1018 1741 1747 1501 4272 92 59
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 5:03 PM 5484 7502 868 1501 3494 7617 88 76
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 5:17 PM 868 6956 6498 7617 71 7502 78 71
Qualification 47 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 5484 1720 1646 7457 868 1024 94 93
Qualification 49 Sat 4/13 - 10:04 AM 1024 6956 1646 868 461 4272 59 94
Qualification 54 Sat 4/13 - 10:42 AM 71 868 234 5010 829 3940 105 95
Qualification 60 Sat 4/13 - 12:14 PM 2867 868 829 7454 2197 1018 95 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 2:05 PM 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 80 65
Quarterfinal 5 234 868 1024 1501 71 3559 98 0
Semifinal 1 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 93 75
Semifinal 3 234 868 1024 829 5010 2197 108 70
Final 1 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 92 87
Final 2 234 868 1024 1747 1720 4926 88 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 3381 7651 4381 3044 868 51 58 89
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1781 250 2771 16 6401 868 55 61
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 12:51 PM 3624 7480 7673 5951 868 3542 54 65
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:38 PM 868 5943 1058 1792 2337 3618 76 77
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 88 868 4253 236 225 125 80 104
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:39 AM 868 4481 1676 353 51 190 84 66
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 1:19 PM 3604 175 2830 868 5567 2265 65 67
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:40 PM 5348 449 1918 365 245 868 71 78
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 4:02 PM 6806 1923 868 5943 1024 3555 72 63
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:41 PM 868 3381 3926 1690 2500 217 44 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1690 2337 3542 868 16 1923 91 75
Quarterfinal 6   1690 2337 3542 868 16 1923 109 94

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 319
Rank: 2 of 57 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 868 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 48
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 67
Indiana State Championship 204

If Team 868 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 109
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/12 - 9:48 AM 2337 1410 868 51 5801 5511 76 75
Qualification 16 Fri 7/12 - 11:32 AM 1024 1923 5010 4362 868 118 81 89
Qualification 28 Fri 7/12 - 1:09 PM 5205 118 1730 1720 3641 868 113 84
Qualification 37 Fri 7/12 - 2:39 PM 1073 868 7457 1676 1690 111 69 101
Qualification 50 Fri 7/12 - 4:37 PM 4028 3357 1718 48 868 3538 85 87
Qualification 67 Fri 7/12 - 7:20 PM 868 2910 340 3707 2403 364 116 91
Qualification 77 Sat 7/13 - 9:16 AM 1807 3940 234 33 5205 868 93 85
Qualification 91 Sat 7/13 - 11:04 AM 4265 1023 107 868 5460 2056 87 88
Qualification 97 Sat 7/13 - 11:53 AM 868 5406 7498 461 195 319 91 97
Playoff Matches