Team 2102 - Team Paradox (2016)



2016 Sponsors: McCarthy Family Foundation / Nordson-Asymtek / ViaSat / Premier Stainless / AFCEA San Diego / Qualcomm / San Dieguito High School Academy Associated Student Body / Families of Team 2102 & San Dieguito High Academy & San Dieguito High Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 27 12 (44%) 14 (52%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 37 18 (49%) 18 (49%) 1 (3%)

Team 2102's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Sacramento Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
San Diego Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:28 AM 2102 3704 3328 2637 3749 5514 61 52
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:22 AM 2839 4014 2543 2102 399 1197 60 68
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/4 - 12:34 PM 3128 1266 3882 2102 2496 3341 101 67
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/4 - 3:29 PM 4139 2102 3647 4078 812 2445 65 77
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:16 PM 2102 4578 5884 5209 4501 2486 65 77
Qualification 51 (D) Fri 3/4 - 5:01 PM 5805 585 5477 3255 4583 2102 60 102
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 3/5 - 9:05 AM 3021 3965 2102 1972 4160 5474 101 60
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:42 AM 1159 4913 3021 3473 2102 5199 86 99
Qualification 89 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:54 AM 2827 2339 1388 4919 2102 2485 83 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5
Event Champions!


Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 3250 4543 2035 5430 5496 2102 115 64
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:17 AM 3501 4186 5458 5507 2102 971 36 125
Qualification 29 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:01 PM 4135 2102 766 5134 3669 852 42 70
Qualification 36 (A) Fri 3/25 - 2:59 PM 3257 1678 692 5274 2073 2102 97 97
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/25 - 3:56 PM 5250 2367 5496 295 2102 2085 44 71
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 3/25 - 4:50 PM 2102 3598 4159 1351 4973 1280 77 54
Qualification 61 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:22 AM 3189 4159 100 3859 2102 114 85 79
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:27 AM 4904 2102 1671 841 581 701 85 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:46 PM 1678 971 5274 2102 295 3859 172 71
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 1678 971 5274 2102 295 3859 155 90

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:32 AM 1710 6167 1731 2102 3360 4242 133 85
Qualification 18 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:48 AM 3284 4122 2102 6072 3288 6220 72 67
Qualification 27 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:53 AM 3309 5172 118 188 5124 2102 210 74
Qualification 49 (A) Thu 4/28 - 4:16 PM 2102 4678 2393 3937 48 2035 127 137
Qualification 61 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:44 AM 5686 1311 2102 708 1519 179 68 212
Qualification 69 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:38 AM 5274 4613 3574 708 2147 2102 107 104
Qualification 79 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:50 AM 5274 4744 2102 67 229 1241 69 180
Qualification 89 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:08 PM 5851 1640 4678 126 1764 2102 142 122
Qualification 113 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:59 PM 5900 5885 103 2102 5818 217 87 145
Qualification 122 (C) Fri 4/29 - 6:07 PM 122 2102 5499 1700 3620 1418 130 98
Playoff Matches