Team 2484 - Team Implosion (2016)


2016 Robot: Draco

2016 Sponsors: Electronic Arts / Intermountain Sales / Bountiful Tunex & Woods Cross High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2484 attended in 2016.
Team 2484 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:38 AM 5071 2484 2468 2993 3225 3006 87 70
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:41 AM 3374 2465 1891 3245 4944 2484 41 53
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:51 AM 2484 3288 3008 4348 4944 4310 47 57
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:29 PM 4268 3374 3230 3241 2484 287 62 72
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:05 PM 5071 2465 4598 4334 2484 3239 27 83
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:47 PM 5489 3021 329 4268 4310 2484 114 46
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/18 - 9:40 AM 115 287 3239 3289 3021 2484 53 106
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:43 PM 2993 1622 3166 4585 5489 2484 37 58
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:12 AM 2484 5933 1622 4268 1477 4334 62 91
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:33 AM 5159 3021 5933 5974 3374 2484 92 81
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:18 AM 2484 4348 115 3288 3241 5489 25 73
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:33 AM 2478 2465 2484 3008 287 4598 42 104
Playoff Matches

Team 2484's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:38 AM 5071 2484 2468 2993 3225 3006 87 70
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:41 AM 3374 2465 1891 3245 4944 2484 41 53
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:51 AM 2484 3288 3008 4348 4944 4310 47 57
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:29 PM 4268 3374 3230 3241 2484 287 62 72
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:05 PM 5071 2465 4598 4334 2484 3239 27 83
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:47 PM 5489 3021 329 4268 4310 2484 114 46
Qualification 37 (A) Fri 3/18 - 9:40 AM 115 287 3239 3289 3021 2484 53 106
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:43 PM 2993 1622 3166 4585 5489 2484 37 58
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:12 AM 2484 5933 1622 4268 1477 4334 62 91
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:33 AM 5159 3021 5933 5974 3374 2484 92 81
Qualification 61 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:18 AM 2484 4348 115 3288 3241 5489 25 73
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:33 AM 2478 2465 2484 3008 287 4598 42 104
Playoff Matches