Team 2478 - Westwood Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Cox Communications / General Dynamics C4 Systems / Boeing / Freescale Semiconductor / Rural Electric / VKW Construction / Mesa Public Schools / Solidworks / European Fashion Group / Baker Brothers Flooring / Chipotle / Rainbow Graffix / IBM & Westwood High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 11 (37%) 18 (60%) 1 (3%)

Team 2478's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:24 AM 5974 4348 2478 4585 115 2465 42 46
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:57 AM 5159 2478 287 3021 3288 1477 56 101
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:29 AM 2478 5489 3374 3021 5071 3243 67 70
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:45 PM 5159 3245 3288 2468 2478 5933 40 84
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:14 PM 1891 4310 329 3230 1477 2478 92 87
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:05 PM 115 2478 4598 4944 3230 1622 52 84
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:20 PM 2478 3008 4585 3225 1477 3166 51 80
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:08 PM 3239 3225 3288 4268 2478 4944 100 19
Qualification 54 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:19 AM 3243 2993 3241 3239 2478 1891 111 52
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:11 AM 4585 329 1622 3245 2478 3243 39 71
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 2478 3289 4310 329 3225 2468 67 135
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:33 AM 2478 2465 2484 3008 287 4598 42 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3230 287 2478 5933 1477 3374 70 128
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3230 287 2478 5933 1477 3374 86 114

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:15 AM 2478 4018 3133 1290 1492 5101 75 60
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4841 4565 987 2449 2478 3187 119 70
Qualification 15 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:02 AM 3853 2478 2662 1726 498 4496 62 85
Qualification 29 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:28 PM 2647 2662 3321 2478 1165 2840 100 60
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:16 PM 5465 4146 4160 2478 3019 3944 71 102
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:40 PM 1197 4496 2478 2840 2844 5465 75 66
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:07 PM 2478 5200 5101 3048 1633 1197 77 47
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:31 PM 5475 1212 2478 2449 3853 3019 71 93
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 4183 2478 5059 5200 4841 2493 117 66
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 498 5101 4565 2478 4111 4146 75 75
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:55 AM 991 3187 1165 1538 2478 498 84 94
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:17 AM 5539 2468 2375 2403 991 2478 77 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 968 2493 2647 2478 2403 2449 94 107
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 968 2493 2647 2478 2403 2449 75 122
Semifinal 2 (A) 1538 4183 4146 2478 2403 2449 180 103
Semifinal 4 (A) 1538 4183 4146 2478 2403 2449 160 130