Team 5933 - JudgeMent Call (2016)



2016 Sponsors: FIRST Rookie Grant / Utah STEM Grant / Control4 / 3M / Trench Shoring Services / Granite Technical Institute / Ancestry.com / CVE & Judge Memorial Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5933 attended in 2016.
Team 5933 had a record of 17-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:31 AM 5933 3241 3166 1477 3243 4310 67 72
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:24 AM 5933 3225 3230 4598 3243 4268 108 26
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:10 AM 1891 5974 287 115 5933 3289 77 63
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:45 PM 5159 3245 3288 2468 2478 5933 40 84
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:30 PM 3241 4944 3289 3288 4585 5933 67 68
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:55 PM 3166 3288 3006 5933 2993 1891 75 72
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:54 PM 5933 4268 2465 3230 1891 5489 46 106
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:58 PM 4348 329 5071 5933 3006 287 65 90
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:12 AM 2484 5933 1622 4268 1477 4334 62 91
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:33 AM 5159 3021 5933 5974 3374 2484 92 81
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:05 AM 5933 3008 3374 1622 2465 3239 84 63
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:54 AM 4585 3021 3225 5933 3239 329 97 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3230 287 2478 5933 1477 3374 70 128
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3230 287 2478 5933 1477 3374 86 114
Semifinal 2 (A) 329 3021 4585 5933 1477 3374 93 142
Semifinal 4 (A) 329 3021 4585 5933 1477 3374 121 131
Final 1 (B) 4334 2468 3166 5933 1477 3374 142 102
Final 2 (B) 4334 2468 3166 5933 1477 3374 135 130

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:51 AM 639 3310 5933 1261 3374 4010 106 115
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:41 AM 3990 2557 4646 955 5933 5976 129 88
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:31 AM 694 5933 4469 5976 2974 6016 142 85
Qualification 41 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:22 PM 6034 5933 2168 3770 2883 1073 96 122
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:08 AM 3005 287 1389 5837 3147 5933 114 83
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:04 AM 3641 5933 3234 4087 5892 836 135 76
Qualification 79 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:54 AM 1089 1511 5933 4329 339 4180 117 78
Qualification 94 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:44 PM 5933 5803 321 1662 4188 876 106 93
Qualification 102 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:37 PM 1983 2980 3656 3618 3546 5933 95 118
Qualification 114 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:06 PM 2848 3310 2220 5933 836 1868 88 89
Playoff Matches

Team 5933's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Utah Regional
Regional Finalists Utah Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:31 AM 5933 3241 3166 1477 3243 4310 67 72
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:24 AM 5933 3225 3230 4598 3243 4268 108 26
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:10 AM 1891 5974 287 115 5933 3289 77 63
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:45 PM 5159 3245 3288 2468 2478 5933 40 84
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:30 PM 3241 4944 3289 3288 4585 5933 67 68
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:55 PM 3166 3288 3006 5933 2993 1891 75 72
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:54 PM 5933 4268 2465 3230 1891 5489 46 106
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:58 PM 4348 329 5071 5933 3006 287 65 90
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:12 AM 2484 5933 1622 4268 1477 4334 62 91
Qualification 56 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:33 AM 5159 3021 5933 5974 3374 2484 92 81
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:05 AM 5933 3008 3374 1622 2465 3239 84 63
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:54 AM 4585 3021 3225 5933 3239 329 97 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 3230 287 2478 5933 1477 3374 70 128
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 3230 287 2478 5933 1477 3374 86 114
Semifinal 2 (A) 329 3021 4585 5933 1477 3374 93 142
Semifinal 4 (A) 329 3021 4585 5933 1477 3374 121 131
Final 1 (B) 4334 2468 3166 5933 1477 3374 142 102
Final 2 (B) 4334 2468 3166 5933 1477 3374 135 130

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:51 AM 639 3310 5933 1261 3374 4010 106 115
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:41 AM 3990 2557 4646 955 5933 5976 129 88
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:31 AM 694 5933 4469 5976 2974 6016 142 85
Qualification 41 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:22 PM 6034 5933 2168 3770 2883 1073 96 122
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:08 AM 3005 287 1389 5837 3147 5933 114 83
Qualification 64 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:04 AM 3641 5933 3234 4087 5892 836 135 76
Qualification 79 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:54 AM 1089 1511 5933 4329 339 4180 117 78
Qualification 94 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:44 PM 5933 5803 321 1662 4188 876 106 93
Qualification 102 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:37 PM 1983 2980 3656 3618 3546 5933 95 118
Qualification 114 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:06 PM 2848 3310 2220 5933 836 1868 88 89
Playoff Matches