Team 329 - Mohawks (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 329 attended in 2016.
Team 329 had a record of 32-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 6)

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:16 AM 329 3230 287 3374 3288 4334 115 94
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:12 AM 329 3006 3241 5974 3166 115 87 50
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 1477 2993 3239 329 4268 3245 95 87
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:37 PM 3239 4944 4585 4334 329 5974 78 107
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:14 PM 1891 4310 329 3230 1477 2478 92 87
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:47 PM 5489 3021 329 4268 4310 2484 114 46
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:11 PM 2993 4348 2468 329 5159 3243 50 71
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:58 PM 4348 329 5071 5933 3006 287 65 90
Qualification 52 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:05 AM 5159 5071 3006 3288 329 2465 46 87
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:11 AM 4585 329 1622 3245 2478 3243 39 71
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 2478 3289 4310 329 3225 2468 67 135
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:54 AM 4585 3021 3225 5933 3239 329 97 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 329 3021 4585 3239 5489 5974 124 85
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 329 3021 4585 3239 5489 5974 134 68
Semifinal 2 (A) 329 3021 4585 5933 1477 3374 93 142
Semifinal 4 (A) 329 3021 4585 5933 1477 3374 121 131

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:27 AM 329 1796 601 533 870 1751 118 62
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 329 533 545 514 810 5659 70 71
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:54 AM 28 2875 263 329 358 4567 79 94
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:29 PM 271 4567 1601 3137 329 1635 86 101
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 353 358 564 329 2053 3171 53 120
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:21 PM 329 871 3624 4006 287 5099 59 113
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 2638 884 2161 329 287 5659 99 104
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:39 AM 2347 564 329 1796 352 2872 69 70
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:07 AM 329 1554 2872 1468 4458 5202 70 80
Qualification 84 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:53 AM 5016 496 601 2601 329 353 67 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 329 870 2875 1635 810 564 159 104
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 329 870 2875 1635 810 564 197 130
Semifinal 2 (B) 3171 3137 3950 329 870 2875 99 171
Semifinal 4 (B) 3171 3137 3950 329 870 2875 106 174
Final 1 (C) 287 1156 263 329 870 2875 167 144
Final 2 (C) 287 1156 263 329 870 2875 140 159
Tiebreaker (C) 287 1156 263 329 870 2875 175 161

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:20 AM 5439 2194 6171 5726 3042 329 91 88
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:56 AM 4488 6219 329 5854 3303 6055 110 79
Qualification 30 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:02 PM 461 6221 781 329 3039 548 87 141
Qualification 41 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:30 PM 1250 1690 3238 1756 177 329 135 109
Qualification 63 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:12 AM 329 5854 4468 5726 1675 1806 118 129
Qualification 71 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:12 AM 5114 2363 3039 329 33 4391 118 149
Qualification 82 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 5677 2834 329 5804 5437 5809 100 67
Qualification 90 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:29 PM 3655 329 540 2522 5912 5053 95 107
Qualification 110 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:47 PM 2619 329 2451 2337 3245 4930 137 91
Qualification 122 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:18 PM 5915 1622 4905 329 5030 433 84 111
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:16 AM 329 3230 287 3374 3288 4334 115 94
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:12 AM 329 3006 3241 5974 3166 115 87 50
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 1477 2993 3239 329 4268 3245 95 87
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:37 PM 3239 4944 4585 4334 329 5974 78 107
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:14 PM 1891 4310 329 3230 1477 2478 92 87
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:47 PM 5489 3021 329 4268 4310 2484 114 46
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:11 PM 2993 4348 2468 329 5159 3243 50 71
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:58 PM 4348 329 5071 5933 3006 287 65 90
Qualification 52 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:05 AM 5159 5071 3006 3288 329 2465 46 87
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:11 AM 4585 329 1622 3245 2478 3243 39 71
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 2478 3289 4310 329 3225 2468 67 135
Qualification 70 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:54 AM 4585 3021 3225 5933 3239 329 97 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 329 3021 4585 3239 5489 5974 124 85
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 329 3021 4585 3239 5489 5974 134 68
Semifinal 2 (A) 329 3021 4585 5933 1477 3374 93 142
Semifinal 4 (A) 329 3021 4585 5933 1477 3374 121 131

SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:27 AM 329 1796 601 533 870 1751 118 62
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:34 AM 329 533 545 514 810 5659 70 71
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:54 AM 28 2875 263 329 358 4567 79 94
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:29 PM 271 4567 1601 3137 329 1635 86 101
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 353 358 564 329 2053 3171 53 120
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:21 PM 329 871 3624 4006 287 5099 59 113
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 2638 884 2161 329 287 5659 99 104
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:39 AM 2347 564 329 1796 352 2872 69 70
Qualification 70 (A) Sat 4/2 - 10:07 AM 329 1554 2872 1468 4458 5202 70 80
Qualification 84 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:53 AM 5016 496 601 2601 329 353 67 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 329 870 2875 1635 810 564 159 104
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 329 870 2875 1635 810 564 197 130
Semifinal 2 (B) 3171 3137 3950 329 870 2875 99 171
Semifinal 4 (B) 3171 3137 3950 329 870 2875 106 174
Final 1 (C) 287 1156 263 329 870 2875 167 144
Final 2 (C) 287 1156 263 329 870 2875 140 159
Tiebreaker (C) 287 1156 263 329 870 2875 175 161

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:20 AM 5439 2194 6171 5726 3042 329 91 88
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:56 AM 4488 6219 329 5854 3303 6055 110 79
Qualification 30 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:02 PM 461 6221 781 329 3039 548 87 141
Qualification 41 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:30 PM 1250 1690 3238 1756 177 329 135 109
Qualification 63 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:12 AM 329 5854 4468 5726 1675 1806 118 129
Qualification 71 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:12 AM 5114 2363 3039 329 33 4391 118 149
Qualification 82 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 5677 2834 329 5804 5437 5809 100 67
Qualification 90 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:29 PM 3655 329 540 2522 5912 5053 95 107
Qualification 110 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:47 PM 2619 329 2451 2337 3245 4930 137 91
Qualification 122 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:18 PM 5915 1622 4905 329 5030 433 84 111
Playoff Matches