Team 3166 - First Year Ravens (2016)

From: Sandy, Utah, USA
Rookie Year: 2010

2016 Sponsors: U.I.S. / Sinclair Oil & the Waterford School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3166's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3166 attended in 2016.
Team 3166 had a record of 24-11-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 3)

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
9:27A
5933 3241 - 3166 - -67-
1477 3243 4310 72
Qualification 8 (D)
9:59A
329 3006 3241 87
5974 - 3166 - 115 -50-
Qualification 17 (A)
11:17A
2465 5159 2468 70
4585 3230 - 3166 - -62-
Qualification 20 (B)
11:41A
2465 - 3166 - 3289 -65-
1477 1622 5071 32
Qualification 28 (C)
2:21P
5974 3225 4268 64
5159 4348 - 3166 - -37-
Qualification 32 (D)
2:53P
- 3166 - 3288 3006 -75-
5933 2993 1891 72
Qualification 42 (A)
4:19P
2478 3008 4585 51
3225 1477 - 3166 - -80-
Qualification 45 (B)
4:43P
2993 1622 - 3166 - -37-
4585 5489 2484 58
Qualification 50 (C)
5:26P
3021 3230 4348 99
- 3166 - 3245 3008 -71-
Qualification 57 (D)
9:51A
1891 4598 - 3166 - -84-
4348 3006 3239 63
Qualification 63 (A)
10:42A
4334 4944 3243 52
287 - 3166 - 3021 -91-
Qualification 68 (B)
11:25A
4310 - 3166 - 4334 -98-
5974 2993 3245 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
4334 2468 - 3166 - -127-
4310 3243 3288 85
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
4334 2468 - 3166 - -125-
4310 3243 3288 51
Semifinal 1 (A)
4334 2468 - 3166 - -164-
3241 3225 115 103
Semifinal 3 (A)
4334 2468 - 3166 - -190-
3241 3225 115 104
Final 1 (B)
4334 2468 - 3166 - -142-
5933 1477 3374 102
Final 2 (B)
4334 2468 - 3166 - -135-
5933 1477 3374 130


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:19A
1208 4103 3847 104
2586 5842 - 3166 - -118-
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
2338 4590 6032 81
5050 - 3166 - 3135 -97-
Qualification 26 (C)
1:28P
1325 236 3602 107
1986 5878 - 3166 - -108-
Qualification 44 (D)
3:37P
4039 5401 - 3166 - -137-
980 1923 207 108
Qualification 62 (B)
8:52A
4761 498 1671 113
- 3166 - 1318 4564 -139-
Qualification 69 (B)
9:41A
- 3166 - 4911 6082 -104-
1318 5417 5404 87
Qualification 77 (C)
10:40A
1310 3630 - 3166 - -94-
5987 3534 1501 112
Qualification 93 (D)
2:37P
999 1629 401 121
5624 3211 - 3166 - -81-
Qualification 111 (B)
4:49P
4931 4003 - 3166 - -128-
5926 3533 6075 90
Qualification 121 (C)
6:02P
- 3166 - 1540 2637 -123-
839 45 5842 90
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
999 180 - 3166 - -134-
1310 4103 1318 129
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3211 - 3166 - 180 -157-
4103 1310 1318 91
Semifinal 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 109
- 3166 - 180 3211 -167-
Semifinal 4 (B)
4564 4003 1257 136
- 3166 - 180 3211 -84-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 120
- 3166 - 180 999 -124-
Final 1 (C)
5050 1986 1501 230
999 180 - 3166 - -132-
Final 2 (C)
5050 1986 1501 180
- 3166 - 180 3211 -129-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 3166's 2016 Awards


Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
9:27A
5933 3241 - 3166 - -67-
1477 3243 4310 72
Qualification 8 (D)
9:59A
329 3006 3241 87
5974 - 3166 - 115 -50-
Qualification 17 (A)
11:17A
2465 5159 2468 70
4585 3230 - 3166 - -62-
Qualification 20 (B)
11:41A
2465 - 3166 - 3289 -65-
1477 1622 5071 32
Qualification 28 (C)
2:21P
5974 3225 4268 64
5159 4348 - 3166 - -37-
Qualification 32 (D)
2:53P
- 3166 - 3288 3006 -75-
5933 2993 1891 72
Qualification 42 (A)
4:19P
2478 3008 4585 51
3225 1477 - 3166 - -80-
Qualification 45 (B)
4:43P
2993 1622 - 3166 - -37-
4585 5489 2484 58
Qualification 50 (C)
5:26P
3021 3230 4348 99
- 3166 - 3245 3008 -71-
Qualification 57 (D)
9:51A
1891 4598 - 3166 - -84-
4348 3006 3239 63
Qualification 63 (A)
10:42A
4334 4944 3243 52
287 - 3166 - 3021 -91-
Qualification 68 (B)
11:25A
4310 - 3166 - 4334 -98-
5974 2993 3245 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
4334 2468 - 3166 - -127-
4310 3243 3288 85
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
4334 2468 - 3166 - -125-
4310 3243 3288 51
Semifinal 1 (A)
4334 2468 - 3166 - -164-
3241 3225 115 103
Semifinal 3 (A)
4334 2468 - 3166 - -190-
3241 3225 115 104
Final 1 (B)
4334 2468 - 3166 - -142-
5933 1477 3374 102
Final 2 (B)
4334 2468 - 3166 - -135-
5933 1477 3374 130

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:19A
1208 4103 3847 104
2586 5842 - 3166 - -118-
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
2338 4590 6032 81
5050 - 3166 - 3135 -97-
Qualification 26 (C)
1:28P
1325 236 3602 107
1986 5878 - 3166 - -108-
Qualification 44 (D)
3:37P
4039 5401 - 3166 - -137-
980 1923 207 108
Qualification 62 (B)
8:52A
4761 498 1671 113
- 3166 - 1318 4564 -139-
Qualification 69 (B)
9:41A
- 3166 - 4911 6082 -104-
1318 5417 5404 87
Qualification 77 (C)
10:40A
1310 3630 - 3166 - -94-
5987 3534 1501 112
Qualification 93 (D)
2:37P
999 1629 401 121
5624 3211 - 3166 - -81-
Qualification 111 (B)
4:49P
4931 4003 - 3166 - -128-
5926 3533 6075 90
Qualification 121 (C)
6:02P
- 3166 - 1540 2637 -123-
839 45 5842 90
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
999 180 - 3166 - -134-
1310 4103 1318 129
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3211 - 3166 - 180 -157-
4103 1310 1318 91
Semifinal 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 109
- 3166 - 180 3211 -167-
Semifinal 4 (B)
4564 4003 1257 136
- 3166 - 180 3211 -84-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
4564 4003 1257 120
- 3166 - 180 999 -124-
Final 1 (C)
5050 1986 1501 230
999 180 - 3166 - -132-
Final 2 (C)
5050 1986 1501 180
- 3166 - 180 3211 -129-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.