Team 3166 - First Year Ravens (2016)



2016 Sponsors: U.I.S. / Sinclair Oil & the Waterford School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 14 (64%) 8 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 10 (77%) 3 (23%) 0
Total 35 24 (69%) 11 (31%) 0 (0%)

Team 3166's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:31 AM 5933 3241 3166 1477 3243 4310 67 72
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:12 AM 329 3006 3241 5974 3166 115 87 50
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:43 AM 2465 5159 2468 4585 3230 3166 70 62
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:06 PM 2465 3166 3289 1477 1622 5071 65 32
Qualification 28 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:22 PM 5974 3225 4268 5159 4348 3166 64 37
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:55 PM 3166 3288 3006 5933 2993 1891 75 72
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:20 PM 2478 3008 4585 3225 1477 3166 51 80
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:43 PM 2993 1622 3166 4585 5489 2484 37 58
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 3021 3230 4348 3166 3245 3008 99 71
Qualification 57 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:42 AM 1891 4598 3166 4348 3006 3239 84 63
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:32 AM 4334 4944 3243 287 3166 3021 52 91
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:19 AM 4310 3166 4334 5974 2993 3245 98 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 1:37 PM 4334 2468 3166 4310 3243 3288 127 85
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4334 2468 3166 4310 3243 3288 125 51
Semifinal 1 (A) 4334 2468 3166 3241 3225 115 164 103
Semifinal 3 (A) 4334 2468 3166 3241 3225 115 190 104
Final 1 (B) 4334 2468 3166 5933 1477 3374 142 102
Final 2 (B) 4334 2468 3166 5933 1477 3374 135 130

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (A) Thu 4/28 - 9:24 AM 1208 4103 3847 2586 5842 3166 104 118
Qualification 15 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:13 AM 2338 4590 6032 5050 3166 3135 81 97
Qualification 26 (C) Thu 4/28 - 1:29 PM 1325 236 3602 1986 5878 3166 107 108
Qualification 44 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:46 PM 4039 5401 3166 980 1923 207 137 108
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:45 AM 4761 498 1671 3166 1318 4564 113 139
Qualification 69 (B) Fri 4/29 - 9:42 AM 3166 4911 6082 1318 5417 5404 104 87
Qualification 77 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:36 AM 1310 3630 3166 5987 3534 1501 94 112
Qualification 93 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:37 PM 999 1629 401 5624 3211 3166 121 81
Qualification 111 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:48 PM 4931 4003 3166 5926 3533 6075 128 90
Qualification 121 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:55 PM 3166 1540 2637 839 45 5842 123 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 999 180 3166 1310 4103 1318 134 129
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 3211 3166 180 4103 1310 1318 157 91
Semifinal 2 (B) 4564 4003 1257 3166 180 3211 109 167
Semifinal 4 (B) 4564 4003 1257 3166 180 3211 136 84
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 4564 4003 1257 3166 180 999 120 124
Final 1 (C) 5050 1986 1501 999 180 3166 230 132
Final 2 (C) 5050 1986 1501 3166 180 3211 180 129

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016