Team 3926 - MPArors (2016)



2016 Sponsors: The Specialty Mfg. Co./MPA Parents Association & Mounds Park Academy & Mounds Park Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 9 (50%) 9 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 3926's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 4607 2129 3090 3691 2491 3926 34 70
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 2169 5626 3926 2574 4687 5541 86 58
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:09 PM 5914 4632 3926 2175 4215 3023 59 86
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:56 PM 2826 4225 2239 4239 3926 2194 76 104
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:57 PM 3610 5991 3871 2654 3883 3926 46 92
Qualification 52 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:45 PM 4277 5576 3926 2606 5275 967 105 75
Qualification 63 (A) Fri 4/8 - 5:59 PM 2525 3928 4663 3871 4778 3926 66 76
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:42 AM 3026 3926 2177 2531 2225 2667 87 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 2194 2826 2574 3277 3926 2491 117 128
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 2194 2826 2574 3277 3926 2491 147 135
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 2194 2826 2574 3277 3926 2491 141 128

FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 72 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:55 AM 5006 1209 4740 2987 3926 1153 74 94
Qualification 21 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:11 AM 3926 279 5855 3539 5930 245 69 97
Qualification 35 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:43 PM 3786 6175 3637 6193 4159 3926 105 92
Qualification 43 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:38 PM 4625 3926 1065 2468 5012 4159 87 112
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:46 AM 3926 5813 5846 1339 6012 4625 109 90
Qualification 70 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:52 AM 4499 4384 558 3926 1197 2439 142 118
Qualification 78 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:50 AM 3018 5243 365 3926 4450 1023 107 90
Qualification 98 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:16 PM 2283 5448 3926 6166 4009 68 106 107
Qualification 112 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:08 PM 4290 870 2439 5057 3926 1701 148 92
Qualification 118 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:52 PM 3926 333 2502 623 175 2638 107 110
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Cobalt Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Silicon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019