Team 3277 - ProDigi (2016)


2016 Robot: Tyrion

2016 Sponsors: Digi-Key & Lincoln Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 16 11 (69%) 5 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 23 14 (61%) 9 (39%) 0 (0%)

Team 3277's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/4 - 10:29 AM 4986 4238 3277 2977 6044 3056 60 50
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:57 AM 4986 359 4181 1714 3277 3055 94 81
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/4 - 1:32 PM 3277 3750 2052 1816 5019 2846 82 39
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:55 PM 1714 2499 4244 2227 3755 3277 69 76
Qualification 49 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:56 PM 3277 4539 3276 5913 4728 6045 74 20
Qualification 58 (B) Sat 3/5 - 8:52 AM 6146 2823 6022 2177 3277 93 64 58
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/5 - 10:22 AM 3277 3293 3294 5998 6056 5653 89 61
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 3/5 - 12:11 PM 5253 4531 3277 2538 5299 4741 86 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 97 57
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 121 115
Semifinal 1 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 136 93
Semifinal 3 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 155 86

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:32 AM 3275 5275 3277 5626 2175 4674 94 81
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:45 AM 167 2194 2525 3277 3090 3023 76 57
Qualification 23 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:56 PM 4663 3277 3871 2491 4225 4480 94 70
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:17 PM 2574 3277 3691 3633 2667 2549 62 75
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:16 PM 5541 3848 2207 3206 5339 3277 52 108
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:27 PM 3610 2531 3026 3277 3633 2169 70 109
Qualification 65 (A) Fri 4/8 - 6:11 PM 3042 4687 5576 3277 2667 2239 116 56
Qualification 74 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:57 AM 3090 4648 5991 3277 3122 3134 69 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 2194 2826 2574 3277 3926 2491 117 128
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 2194 2826 2574 3277 3926 2491 147 135
Tiebreaker 4 (D) 2194 2826 2574 3277 3926 2491 141 128

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Argon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017


Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference Tournament

  October 28 to October 28, 2017


NMRC Championship

  October 27 to October 27, 2018