Team Avatar Team 2549 - Millerbots (2018)


2018 Robot: Dwayne "The Bot" Johnson
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Best Buy INC - Head Quarters/Best Buy & Washburn Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2549 attended in 2018.
Team 2549 had a record of 15-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 10:01 AM 1985 5006 6889 6536 2549 6359 266 235
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 10:56 AM 525 6467 5914 167 2549 2957 279 64
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 11:44 AM 525 4260 2549 4959 5906 6412 337 256
Qualification 35 Fri 3/23 - 1:34 PM 5991 7141 2549 4506 6025 7122 104 329
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 2:45 PM 2549 2874 6424 4329 7142 4054 396 109
Qualification 57 Fri 3/23 - 4:32 PM 3928 2530 6630 1982 2549 6391 278 277
Qualification 68 Fri 3/23 - 5:48 PM 1094 6999 4646 2549 967 5576 256 384
Qualification 73 Fri 3/23 - 6:20 PM 6950 6371 2549 7309 2410 3633 145 436
Qualification 85 Sat 3/24 - 10:40 AM 6379 3206 6317 2549 6419 1710 213 258
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/30 - 9:51 AM 3610 3277 3202 3750 2549 2606 204 382
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3130 6749 2451 4663 1625 2549 387 237
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 2549 2512 5638 1625 6912 6758 392 242
Qualification 36   Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 5340 2225 6912 3277 2549 2227 90 465
Qualification 42   Fri 3/30 - 3:04 PM 4225 3367 2667 6912 2129 2549 71 198
Qualification 49   Fri 3/30 - 3:48 PM 3633 5278 2549 3042 2472 5638 433 352
Qualification 58   Fri 3/30 - 4:49 PM 3313 2491 2129 2549 5275 2472 304 340
Qualification 72   Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 2574 4778 2549 4648 7258 6749 417 243
Qualification 78   Sat 3/31 - 10:27 AM 2549 3871 6749 3883 2883 5278 273 412
Qualification 83   Sat 3/31 - 11:02 AM 3848 2549 2207 171 2175 3871 218 454
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 1625 2225 3042 2549 3277 379 242
Quarterfinal 7   2451 1625 2225 3042 2549 3277 330 225

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:08 AM 5407 1218 6121 4786 2377 2549 284 327
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 1:08 PM 5674 4096 4011 3381 2549 1259 373 297
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 2549 1660 4909 6237 894 555 361 319
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:56 PM 1262 2549 6329 5436 58 3928 246 410
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:02 PM 1325 1559 2081 7160 2549 4521 453 189
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:44 AM 67 5724 1756 2549 870 4392 470 301
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:31 AM 447 2549 6328 6875 1923 2620 375 389
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:09 PM 2549 5913 2075 303 4776 2220 407 230
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 2:44 PM 1114 2177 5531 3656 6860 2549 410 216
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:48 PM 4392 2228 7329 5413 694 2549 296 442
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Team 2549's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 10:01 AM 1985 5006 6889 6536 2549 6359 266 235
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 10:56 AM 525 6467 5914 167 2549 2957 279 64
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 11:44 AM 525 4260 2549 4959 5906 6412 337 256
Qualification 35 Fri 3/23 - 1:34 PM 5991 7141 2549 4506 6025 7122 104 329
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 2:45 PM 2549 2874 6424 4329 7142 4054 396 109
Qualification 57 Fri 3/23 - 4:32 PM 3928 2530 6630 1982 2549 6391 278 277
Qualification 68 Fri 3/23 - 5:48 PM 1094 6999 4646 2549 967 5576 256 384
Qualification 73 Fri 3/23 - 6:20 PM 6950 6371 2549 7309 2410 3633 145 436
Qualification 85 Sat 3/24 - 10:40 AM 6379 3206 6317 2549 6419 1710 213 258
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/30 - 9:51 AM 3610 3277 3202 3750 2549 2606 204 382
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3130 6749 2451 4663 1625 2549 387 237
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 2549 2512 5638 1625 6912 6758 392 242
Qualification 36   Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 5340 2225 6912 3277 2549 2227 90 465
Qualification 42   Fri 3/30 - 3:04 PM 4225 3367 2667 6912 2129 2549 71 198
Qualification 49   Fri 3/30 - 3:48 PM 3633 5278 2549 3042 2472 5638 433 352
Qualification 58   Fri 3/30 - 4:49 PM 3313 2491 2129 2549 5275 2472 304 340
Qualification 72   Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 2574 4778 2549 4648 7258 6749 417 243
Qualification 78   Sat 3/31 - 10:27 AM 2549 3871 6749 3883 2883 5278 273 412
Qualification 83   Sat 3/31 - 11:02 AM 3848 2549 2207 171 2175 3871 218 454
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2451 1625 2225 3042 2549 3277 379 242
Quarterfinal 7   2451 1625 2225 3042 2549 3277 330 225

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:08 AM 5407 1218 6121 4786 2377 2549 284 327
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 1:08 PM 5674 4096 4011 3381 2549 1259 373 297
Qualification 33   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 2549 1660 4909 6237 894 555 361 319
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:56 PM 1262 2549 6329 5436 58 3928 246 410
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:02 PM 1325 1559 2081 7160 2549 4521 453 189
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:44 AM 67 5724 1756 2549 870 4392 470 301
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:31 AM 447 2549 6328 6875 1923 2620 375 389
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:09 PM 2549 5913 2075 303 4776 2220 407 230
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 2:44 PM 1114 2177 5531 3656 6860 2549 410 216
Qualification 103   Fri 4/27 - 3:48 PM 4392 2228 7329 5413 694 2549 296 442
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018