Team Avatar Team 2549 - Millerbots (2019)


2019 Robot: Dwayne "The Bot" Johnson
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Best Buy INC - Head Quarters/Best Buy & Washburn Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 20 (69%) 8 (28%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 7 (78%) 2 (22%) 0
Total 38 27 (71%) 10 (26%) 1 (3%)

Team 2549's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors Minnesota North Star Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:03 AM 876 7048 4360 877 4009 2549 62 62
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:14 AM 4539 2549 3042 2175 2169 5172 64 48
Qualification 21   Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 2549 2077 4656 3278 4506 4229 74 24
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:39 PM 2508 2227 4656 2512 2169 2549 43 56
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:44 PM 2239 2508 2549 5929 3313 7578 43 68
Qualification 50   Fri 3/15 - 4:33 PM 2549 3036 141 3277 4646 6709 43 30
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:09 PM 6175 3300 4818 3750 2502 2549 32 79
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 9:25 AM 3292 8 3026 2549 5998 876 58 77
Qualification 78   Sat 3/16 - 10:43 AM 4506 2549 3313 2500 4229 3082 68 46
Qualification 84   Sat 3/16 - 11:26 AM 3293 4009 4181 3298 2549 3277 53 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 67 69
Quarterfinal 6   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 101 84
Tiebreaker 2   2175 4009 2077 4539 2549 4656 97 75

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 2549 2175 3042 5826 2207 5993 84 52
Qualification 11   Fri 3/29 - 10:25 AM 5275 7892 4778 2549 2207 2883 37 58
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:28 PM 3277 2227 2549 3082 3926 4663 75 62
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:04 PM 2177 5340 2538 2549 5278 3633 61 70
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 3276 6749 2450 3313 3206 2549 62 69
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 4225 2472 2549 2654 3100 2143 71 58
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 8:52 AM 5626 2549 4277 2574 1816 7875 67 69
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:50 AM 2525 2227 4665 2989 2549 7849 52 53
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 2491 2549 6803 7273 2225 3610 86 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2549 1816 3082 3883 2989 7273 77 38
Quarterfinal 7   2549 1816 3082 3883 2989 7273 83 54
Semifinal 2   2549 1816 3082 3100 2175 2129 73 70
Semifinal 4   2549 1816 3082 3100 2175 2129 71 55
Final 1   2883 3926 3277 2549 1816 3082 64 82
Final 2   2883 3926 3277 2549 1816 3082 68 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/25 - 9:02 AM 7432 3003 7048 2549 4362 123 60 79
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:15 AM 1768 3467 5243 234 2549 619 79 93
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:46 PM 4472 66 7769 2549 7048 7608 68 48
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:12 PM 829 2549 45 293 2370 5690 91 72
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:46 PM 2370 4342 2549 3683 85 5050 85 93
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:41 AM 5587 3314 2549 7160 1305 537 88 60
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:32 AM 5883 2549 2386 2096 3452 1481 88 100
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:23 AM 5172 201 5436 2549 4256 7785 102 80
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:02 PM 2549 7769 3504 7400 3386 1468 62 75
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:58 PM 2137 4607 1816 4930 2549 2590 83 61
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 9:26 AM 2220 2549 7432 3026 2502 3130 41 44
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 9:49 AM 2549 4549 4215 4207 1816 2574 24 61
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 10:33 AM 3082 3883 2450 2549 2526 3184 28 20
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 10:57 AM 2549 1816 2531 3206 7028 2450 56 60
Qualification 24 Sat 9/21 - 12:01 PM 2846 4215 4239 2549 2175 2530 54 20
Qualification 26 Sat 9/21 - 12:52 PM 7432 2530 4198 3100 3206 2549 28 17
Qualification 30 Sat 9/21 - 1:23 PM 3883 3130 2549 3100 2220 1816 33 32
Qualification 38 Sat 9/21 - 2:26 PM 4198 3184 2450 2508 7021 2549 58 53
Qualification 40 Sat 9/21 - 2:41 PM 4215 9992 2526 4198 2549 2574 44 58
Playoff Matches