Team Avatar Team 3244 - Granite City Gear Heads (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/AAM Casting (American Axle and Manufacturing)/LEAF Grant/Theisen Design and Manufacturing/Pelco Machine/Saint Cloud School District 742/Alexandria Industries/King Solutions&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3244's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3244 attended in 2019.
Team 3244 had a record of 6-4-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 2 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:51A
4664 5541 4536 29
3244 3454 3102 65
Qualification 16
10:57A
4207 3751 3630 42
4607 3244 3023 40
Qualification 27
1:00P
3058 3244 4229 81
2529 7068 3871 47
Qualification 42
2:51P
3244 3202 4198 55
3184 3299 2501 24
Qualification 50
3:45P
4549 2500 5464 40
2879 2532 3244 40
Qualification 56
4:33P
7850 2508 3244 54
5232 4198 5434 50
Qualification 69
9:05A
3134 3007 3298 57
2052 2498 3244 76
Qualification 77
10:13A
3407 3244 6709 48
2509 2825 2846 39
Qualification 86
11:16A
5172 3102 2513 75
2987 2502 3244 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:38P
2052 5172 3026 92
3007 4207 3244 55
Quarterfinal 5
2052 5172 3026 94
3007 4207 3244 70

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:51A
4664 5541 4536 29
3244 3454 3102 65
Qualification 16
10:57A
4207 3751 3630 42
4607 3244 3023 40
Qualification 27
1:00P
3058 3244 4229 81
2529 7068 3871 47
Qualification 42
2:51P
3244 3202 4198 55
3184 3299 2501 24
Qualification 50
3:45P
4549 2500 5464 40
2879 2532 3244 40
Qualification 56
4:33P
7850 2508 3244 54
5232 4198 5434 50
Qualification 69
9:05A
3134 3007 3298 57
2052 2498 3244 76
Qualification 77
10:13A
3407 3244 6709 48
2509 2825 2846 39
Qualification 86
11:16A
5172 3102 2513 75
2987 2502 3244 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:38P
2052 5172 3026 92
3007 4207 3244 55
Quarterfinal 5
2052 5172 3026 94
3007 4207 3244 70

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:50A
4859 2052 2606 15
4607 2239 3244 62
Qualification 7
9:46A
5275 3407 2508 33
4859 3244 7028 51
Qualification 12
10:26A
3244 2500 7038 57
7028 4607 2177 69
Qualification 17
11:05A
1816 3926 2530 37
2491 3244 9992 29
Qualification 24
12:01P
2530 3244 2606 37
5638 2129 7068 46
Qualification 29
1:21P
9992 3883 2239 40
3244 4511 2846 38
Qualification 37
2:24P
2220 7038 4229 50
3244 2052 3184 67
Qualification 43
3:09P
1816 2220 3244 68
2987 3100 2129 50
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
3244 2491 2052 64
7028 2239 5638 64
Semifinal 4
3244 2491 2052 77
7028 2239 5638 54
Tiebreaker 2
3244 2491 2052 58
4859 2239 5638 49
Final 1
1816 2987 4607 47
3244 2491 2052 54
Final 2
4607 2987 1816 66
3244 2491 2052 55
Final 3
4607 1816 2987 78
3244 3184 2052 60
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.