Team Avatar Team 3244 - Granite City Gear Heads (2019)


2019 Robot: Super Sir Antsabot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/AAM Casting (American Axle and Manufacturing)/LEAF Grant/Theisen Design and Manufacturing/Pelco Machine/Saint Cloud School District 742/Alexandria Industries/King Solutions&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 2 (22%) 1 (11%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 11 6 (55%) 4 (36%) 1 (9%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 9:51 AM 4664 5541 4536 3244 3454 3102 29 65
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 4207 3751 3630 4607 3244 3023 42 40
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:00 PM 3058 3244 4229 2529 7068 3871 81 47
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 2:51 PM 3244 3202 4198 3184 3299 2501 55 24
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 4549 2500 5464 2879 2532 3244 40 40
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 7850 2508 3244 5232 4198 5434 54 50
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:05 AM 3134 3007 3298 2052 2498 3244 57 76
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:13 AM 3407 3244 6709 2509 2825 2846 48 39
Qualification 86   Sat 3/30 - 11:16 AM 5172 3102 2513 2987 2502 3244 75 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 2052 5172 3026 3007 4207 3244 92 55
Quarterfinal 5   2052 5172 3026 3007 4207 3244 94 70

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017


East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/12 - 8:50 AM 4859 2052 2606 4607 2239 3244 15 62
Qualification 7 Sat 10/12 - 9:46 AM 5275 3407 2508 4859 3244 7028 33 51
Qualification 12 Sat 10/12 - 10:26 AM 3244 2500 7038 7028 4607 2177 57 69
Qualification 17 Sat 10/12 - 11:05 AM 1816 3926 2530 2491 3244 9992 37 29
Qualification 24 Sat 10/12 - 12:01 PM 2530 3244 2606 5638 2129 7068 37 46
Qualification 29 Sat 10/12 - 1:21 PM 9992 3883 2239 3244 4511 2846 40 38
Qualification 37 Sat 10/12 - 2:24 PM 2220 7038 4229 3244 2052 3184 50 67
Qualification 43 Sat 10/12 - 3:09 PM 1816 2220 3244 2987 3100 2129 68 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3244 2491 2052 7028 2239 5638 64 64
Semifinal 4 3244 2491 2052 7028 2239 5638 77 54
Tiebreaker 2 3244 2491 2052 4859 2239 5638 58 49
Final 1 1816 2987 4607 3244 2491 2052 47 54
Final 2 4607 2987 1816 3244 2491 2052 66 55
Final 3 4607 1816 2987 3244 3184 2052 78 60