Team Avatar Team 3244 - Granite City Gear Heads (2019)


2019 Robot: Super Sir Antsabot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/AAM Casting (American Axle and Manufacturing)/LEAF Grant/Theisen Design and Manufacturing/Pelco Machine/Saint Cloud School District 742/Alexandria Industries/King Solutions&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3244's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3244 attended in 2019.
Team 3244 had a record of 6-4-1 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 2 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:51A
4664 5541 4536 29
3244 3454 3102 65
Qualification 16
10:57A
4207 3751 3630 42
4607 3244 3023 40
Qualification 27
1:00P
3058 3244 4229 81
2529 7068 3871 47
Qualification 42
2:51P
3244 3202 4198 55
3184 3299 2501 24
Qualification 50
3:45P
4549 2500 5464 40
2879 2532 3244 40
Qualification 56
4:33P
7850 2508 3244 54
5232 4198 5434 50
Qualification 69
9:05A
3134 3007 3298 57
2052 2498 3244 76
Qualification 77
10:13A
3407 3244 6709 48
2509 2825 2846 39
Qualification 86
11:16A
5172 3102 2513 75
2987 2502 3244 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:38P
2052 5172 3026 92
3007 4207 3244 55
Quarterfinal 5
2052 5172 3026 94
3007 4207 3244 70

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:51A
4664 5541 4536 29
3244 3454 3102 65
Qualification 16
10:57A
4207 3751 3630 42
4607 3244 3023 40
Qualification 27
1:00P
3058 3244 4229 81
2529 7068 3871 47
Qualification 42
2:51P
3244 3202 4198 55
3184 3299 2501 24
Qualification 50
3:45P
4549 2500 5464 40
2879 2532 3244 40
Qualification 56
4:33P
7850 2508 3244 54
5232 4198 5434 50
Qualification 69
9:05A
3134 3007 3298 57
2052 2498 3244 76
Qualification 77
10:13A
3407 3244 6709 48
2509 2825 2846 39
Qualification 86
11:16A
5172 3102 2513 75
2987 2502 3244 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:38P
2052 5172 3026 92
3007 4207 3244 55
Quarterfinal 5
2052 5172 3026 94
3007 4207 3244 70
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.