Team 3244 - Granite City Gear Heads (2017)


2017 Robot: Sir Ants-A-Bot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Boston Scientific /Grede Foundry/LEAF Grant/Theisen Design and Manufacturing/Pelco Machine/Saint Cloud School District 742&Apollo Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 8 3 (38%) 4 (50%) 1 (13%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 8 3 (38%) 4 (50%) 1 (13%)

Team 3244's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/7 - 10:01 AM 3244 3300 2515 3407 3299 4229 195 230
Qualification 18   Fri 4/7 - 11:14 AM 3007 3244 2239 4536 3871 3278 285 285
Qualification 25   Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 2518 6709 3300 3244 5434 3184 197 182
Qualification 39   Fri 4/7 - 3:01 PM 3082 3058 4607 2545 2500 3244 121 165
Qualification 45   Fri 4/7 - 3:51 PM 6147 2846 3244 2509 3630 3839 256 250
Qualification 60   Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 4664 4207 6176 5996 3038 3244 200 162
Qualification 65   Sat 4/8 - 9:24 AM 2470 6424 2508 2855 3244 4549 210 255
Qualification 81   Sat 4/8 - 11:39 AM 5637 3100 3244 2823 2498 3454 90 315
Playoff Matches

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 22
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/21 - 3:06 PM 4009 3244 2512 6047 3275 4480 145 95
Qualification 7 Fri 7/21 - 3:39 PM 6569 857 3102 4607 3244 6047 185 160
Qualification 9 Fri 7/21 - 3:59 PM 3244 3102 5690 6569 1816 857 206 290
Qualification 13 Fri 7/21 - 4:41 PM 6569 4607 2846 3244 3134 2175 280 235
Qualification 17 Fri 7/21 - 5:33 PM 2491 3130 6047 3026 1816 3244 185 320
Qualification 19 Fri 7/21 - 5:51 PM 2177 3130 3244 4480 3102 2500 276 245
Qualification 26 Sat 7/22 - 9:19 AM 2883 3244 2500 4009 2512 3134 305 205
Qualification 28 Sat 7/22 - 9:36 AM 3275 3244 1816 4009 4480 2846 257 255
Qualification 31 Sat 7/22 - 10:02 AM 5690 2846 2500 4607 3244 4480 255 325
Qualification 35 Sat 7/22 - 10:32 AM 2175 5690 2512 2169 2500 3244 255 185
Qualification 38 Sat 7/22 - 10:56 AM 3244 2846 3102 2169 6047 2175 296 165
Qualification 43 Sat 7/22 - 11:54 AM 2169 5690 2883 3244 3026 3275 307 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3026 1816 2169 2846 3244 2512 375 377
Semifinal 4 3026 1816 2169 2846 3244 2512 255 281
Final 1 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 185 472
Final 2 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 445 250
Final 3 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 255 306

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/16 - 9:13 AM 2532 4239 1816 3244 706 4607 90 185
Qualification 9 Sat 9/16 - 10:01 AM 3130 2846 3244 3102 2220 706 290 210
Qualification 12 Sat 9/16 - 10:23 AM 3184 4607 2491 3928 4859 3244 305 213
Qualification 14 Sat 9/16 - 10:39 AM 3244 1816 4215 2532 2491 3691 285 180
Qualification 19 Sat 9/16 - 11:20 AM 2175 3042 4239 3184 3244 3026 210 214
Qualification 24 Sat 9/16 - 11:56 AM 3691 3102 3244 3130 3026 3082 255 282
Qualification 30 Sat 9/16 - 1:15 PM 3130 2532 3206 4536 3244 4859 140 305
Qualification 35 Sat 9/16 - 1:54 PM 3206 4536 4607 2532 3244 4198 285 232
Qualification 37 Sat 9/16 - 2:15 PM 2129 3883 3244 2502 4536 2491 280 255
Qualification 42 Sat 9/16 - 2:54 PM 3244 2220 3206 1816 2502 3026 250 255
Qualification 46 Sat 9/16 - 3:27 PM 3102 3244 2491 2175 706 3082 310 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4859 2846 3244 3130 4198 3042 261 205
Semifinal 4 4859 2846 3244 3130 4198 3042 445 285
Final 1 2491 3883 4536 3244 2846 4859 205 445
Final 2 2491 3883 4536 3244 2846 4859 330 346

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/14 - 9:31 AM 2491 2855 4198 3244 3184 3026 175 205
Qualification 11 Sat 10/14 - 10:20 AM 2530 3130 4607 4511 3244 5348 271 165
Qualification 16 Sat 10/14 - 11:10 AM 3081 3244 3407 4480 2532 2177 197 205
Qualification 21 Sat 10/14 - 11:52 AM 4778 2502 2175 3244 2823 3023 281 256
Qualification 30 Sat 10/14 - 1:46 PM 2220 2177 3023 5172 4480 3244 217 198
Qualification 35 Sat 10/14 - 2:20 PM 2177 3244 2052 2846 3082 2491 262 255
Qualification 39 Sat 10/14 - 2:49 PM 3244 2987 2500 3294 4511 3407 303 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/14 - 3:50 PM 2846 4859 3244 2175 4215 3130 305 278
Semifinal 3 2846 4859 3244 2175 2052 3130 255 356
Tiebreaker 1 3244 4859 2846 2175 2052 3130 395 333
Final 1 3244 4859 2846 5172 2500 4536 305 319
Final 2 3244 4859 2846 5172 2500 4536 255 325