Team 3482 - Arrowbotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Ares
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Brin Wojcicki Foundation / Qualcomm / Electronic Home Concepts / Corporate West Computers / Campbell Union High School District / Festo / BAE Systems / Inprintz / Intuitive Surgical / SanDisk / Orchard Supply Hardware / Expedite Precision Works Inc. / Western Digital / Apple & Westmont High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 9 (47%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 3482's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 8:59 AM 3482 6174 6238 6883 5480 4904 53 46
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:08 AM 6918 6662 5940 3482 5027 7529 61 29
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 11:54 AM 3482 1458 1323 5458 3669 2204 77 52
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:24 PM 4135 973 3482 3189 3257 6305 80 49
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:31 PM 7663 1458 6474 5419 3482 2551 58 69
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 4:52 PM 3250 3482 2204 5875 4698 5250 35 47
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 9:13 AM 701 5430 1678 3482 6644 6619 72 20
Qualification 77   Sat 3/23 - 10:36 AM 2367 3482 3669 6981 3880 3859 41 39
Qualification 84   Sat 3/23 - 11:26 AM 5507 5496 3482 2473 5274 6612 52 48
Qualification 89   Sat 3/23 - 11:58 AM 6358 973 3250 199 2839 3482 84 44
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/30 - 9:37 AM 649 2854 3482 4973 840 2489 67 38
Qualification 12   Sat 3/30 - 10:41 AM 6036 3482 2489 1351 5773 5026 53 32
Qualification 22   Sat 3/30 - 12:00 PM 4669 5737 192 256 3482 5027 39 32
Qualification 32   Sat 3/30 - 1:58 PM 1868 2367 6036 6238 3482 4255 71 51
Qualification 46   Sat 3/30 - 3:45 PM 3482 841 846 972 2135 1458 81 47
Qualification 51   Sat 3/30 - 4:27 PM 5171 670 4171 299 2035 3482 58 56
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 7445 2220 3482 581 254 6418 58 75
Qualification 76   Sun 3/31 - 10:15 AM 3482 2135 751 7736 2813 1967 58 40
Qualification 85   Sun 3/31 - 11:27 AM 3482 7308 5831 5849 6238 5499 54 56
Playoff Matches